Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 245617
CARONDELET VILLAGE CARE CENTER
SAINT PAUL, Minnesota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 45
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $9,113.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 11, 2025, Fine, $9,113. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,777,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $213,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,563,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,158,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$10,594,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,304,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,710,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,710,639 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 12,229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 393.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 175.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403123, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,128,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $153,747 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,974,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,453,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$10,478,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,241,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $762,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $762,110 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 138.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 266.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371790, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,298,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $95,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,203,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,178,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,975,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,282,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $307,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $307,082 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 687.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 180.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1346424, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,922,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$79,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,002,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,183,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$10,181,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,696,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $515,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $515,137 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 137.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313323, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 11, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,784,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$84,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,868,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,800,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,932,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,277,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$654,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$654,789 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 243.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1283668, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,975,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $111,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,864,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,151,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,287,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,460,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $172,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $172,762 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 163.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 97.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018
Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,896,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $109,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,787,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,663,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$8,876,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,217,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $341,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $341,476 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 197.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1220362, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,518,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $86,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,432,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,463,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,031,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,058,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $27,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,671,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 174.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 110.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1188344, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016
Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,446,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $102,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,343,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,645,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,301,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,291,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$10,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$10,414 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 186.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1154491, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015
Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1124316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014
Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1089683, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013
Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,939,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $67,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,872,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,838,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$8,966,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,953,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,012,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,021,041 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 139.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1059492, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012
Cost report for August 27, 2012 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 34 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 19, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1027522, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARONDELET VILLAGE INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/14/2010 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 04/14/2010 |
| SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF CARONDELET, ST. PAUL PROVINCE | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 04/14/2010 |
| COMPUTERSHARE CORPORATE TRUST COMPANY, NA | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2021 |
| FLETCHER, JONATHAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2025 |
| LINN, LUANN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2023 |
| MEYER, MARK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| MIELKE, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| PETERSON, HEIDI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/11/2025 |
| BELANGER, MARGARET | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| LARSON, DUANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2020 |
| MEYER, MARK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| REETZ, JAMES | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/08/2017 |
| BELANGER, MARGARET | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| MEYER, MARK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| REETZ, JAMES | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/08/2017 |
| FLETCHER, JONATHAN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2026 |
| FLETCHER, JONATHAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2025 |
| LINN, LUANN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2023 |
| MEYER, MARK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| MIELKE, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| PETERSON, HEIDI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/11/2011 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CV SENIOR HOUSING LLC (enrollment ID O20120613000056).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARONDELET VILLAGE INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF CARONDELET, ST. PAUL PROVINCE | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COMPUTERSHARE CORPORATE TRUST COMPANY, NA | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 75 | 11/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HEIDI A PETERSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN W MIELKE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LUANN MARIE LINN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK T MEYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/11/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DUANE W LARSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 25 | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES A REETZ | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 25 | 12/8/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARGARET M BELANGER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 25 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK T MEYER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 25 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES A REETZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 12/8/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARGARET M BELANGER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK T MEYER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 25 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEIDI A PETERSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN W MIELKE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LUANN MARIE LINN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK T MEYER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 3/11/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AMBER A SALGUERO-MULLENBACH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARGARET M BELANGER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF CARONDELET, ST. PAUL PROVINCE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LUANN MARIE LINN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LUANN MARIE LINN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEIDI A PETERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEIDI A PETERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK T MEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK T MEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: COMPUTERSHARE CORPORATE TRUST COMPANY, NA (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARGARET M BELANGER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN W MIELKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN W MIELKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 1, 2026: WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AMBER A SALGUERO-MULLENBACH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARGARET M BELANGER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SISTERS OF ST. JOSEPH OF CARONDELET, ST. PAUL PROVINCE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LUANN MARIE LINN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LUANN MARIE LINN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEIDI A PETERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEIDI A PETERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PHS MANAGEMENT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JONATHAN DAVID FLETCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK T MEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK T MEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: COMPUTERSHARE CORPORATE TRUST COMPANY, NA (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARGARET M BELANGER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN W MIELKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN W MIELKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- February 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 31, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 11, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 15, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 28, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- March 15, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- May 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- May 1, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 7, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- April 19, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 20, 2025 | November 20, 2025 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 | October 17, 2024 | October 17, 2024 | 2 | 5 |
| 3 | November 16, 2023 | November 16, 2023 | 7 | 14 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 13, 2026 |
| November 20, 2025 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 13, 2026 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | February 7, 2025 |
| October 17, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0810 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide special eating equipment and utensils for residents who need them and appropriate assistance. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2025 | Fine | $9,113 | 53896 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Church related |
| Legal Business Name | CV SENIOR HOUSING LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-08-27 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Ramsey |
| Telephone Number | 6516955000 |
| Chain Name | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES & SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 412 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 45 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 42.5 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CARONDELET VILLAGE CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CARONDELET VILLAGE CARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Minnesota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Minnesota
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC-TEMPORARY GRAVEL LOCATIONS STATEWIDE, ALEXANDRIA Water discharge permit
- PROGRESSIVE CONTRACTORS INC-PCI1 PORTABLE, ST. MICHAEL Water discharge permit
- NORTHSTAR MATERIALS INC-PORTABLE ASHPALT PLANTS 1 & 2 & 5, BEMIDJI Water discharge permit
- MARK SAND & GRAVEL COMPANY-PORTABLE ASPHALT PLANTS, FERGUS FALLS Water discharge permit
- BITUMINOUS PAVING INC-PORTABLE ASPHALT PLANT, ODESSA Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC-PORTABLE ASPHALT PLANTS, ALEXANDRIA Water discharge permit
- HOLCIM-MWR, INC.-FILL PITS TEMPORARY GRAVEL SITES, EAGEN Water discharge permit
- MARK SAND & GRAVEL-TEMPORARY GRAVEL SITES, FERGUS FALLS Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 6, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 5, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 4, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 3, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- INTEX CORP, ALBERTVILLE Air emission source
- HAWKINSON CONSTRUCTION CO INC - PLANT 2, GRAND RAPIDS Air emission source
- TRI CITY PAVING INC, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
- KNIFE RIVER CORP N CENTRAL - PLANT 7, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 245617.