Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 245627
THE BIRCHES AT TRILLIUM WOODS
PLYMOUTH, Minnesota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 44
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,843,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,492,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,351,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $30,527,523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$27,176,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,369,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,806,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,806,432 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 13,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 186.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434460, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,809,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,880,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,928,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $29,699,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$25,770,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,871,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,899,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,899,345 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1393188, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,209,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,372,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,837,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,984,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$8,147,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,550,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,596,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,596,419 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1350336, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,189,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,718,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,470,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $22,420,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,949,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,438,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,511,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,511,264 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 11.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 76.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1315217, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,835,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,003,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,832,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,451,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$17,618,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,221,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,396,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,396,966 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1283732, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,122,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,269,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,852,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,921,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$17,068,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,067,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,000,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,000,893 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 90,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 252.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 281.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261649, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,258,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,091,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,167,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,694,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$18,526,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,896,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,630,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,630,543 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 40.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1235802, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,941,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,614,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,327,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,865,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$20,538,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,409,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$11,128,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$11,128,725 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 65.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1233043, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,191,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,051,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,139,411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $22,982,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$18,843,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,373,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$11,469,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$11,469,926 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for September 30, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 92 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 30, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1142959, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCS TRILLIUM WOODS JV LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/10/2021 |
| LCS MINNEAPOLIS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/10/2021 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| PAIDER, SAMANTHA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2025 |
| REIMEN, HANNAH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/15/2025 |
| VICTOR, JASON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| BIRD, JOHN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| LAHEY, DANIEL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| SHAW, GELYNNA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| UHLEMANN, BRIDGETTE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| VICTOR, JASON | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| AMEND-MARSHALL, JOSEPH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2015 |
| PAIDER, SAMANTHA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| REIMEN, HANNAH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/22/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TRILLIUM WOODS LLC (enrollment ID O20150730012161).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCS TRILLIUM WOODS JV LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/10/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS CC HOLDINGS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 45.59 | 5/1/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS HOLDING COMPANY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/28/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| LCS LIVING HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE I LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE II LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS LIVING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.28 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LCS MINNEAPOLIS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/10/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIFE CARE COMPANIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/10/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIFE CARE SERVICES COMMUNITIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/10/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MCCARTHY GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10.88 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MPM SENIOR LIVING INVESTORS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15.64 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| OAK INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 19.19 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| OAK INVESTMENT TRUST II | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 51.55 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RCI LEGACY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33.49 | 12/28/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| REDWOOD HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33.17 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 52 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 52 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HANNAH E REIMEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAMANTHA CARMEN PAIDER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON C VICTOR | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIDGETTE C UHLEMANN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL L LAHEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GELYNNA SHAW | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON C VICTOR | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN CHRISTOPHER BIRD | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HANNAH E REIMEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/22/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH C. AMEND-MARSHALL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAMANTHA CARMEN PAIDER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 0 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 1, 2026: MCCARTHY PARTNERS, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS CC HOLDINGS INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: HANNAH E REIMEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: HANNAH E REIMEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE I LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: REDWOOD HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST II no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MATTHEW PHIPPS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LCS TRILLIUM WOODS JV LLC no longer appears as DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LIFE CARE COMPANIES LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: KEVIN LODEN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN CHRISTOPHER BIRD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MATTHEW PHIPPS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOEL D NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOEL D NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: DIANE C BRIDGEWATER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: DIANE C BRIDGEWATER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MPM SENIOR LIVING REAL ESTATE INVESTORS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JASON C VICTOR no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOSEPH C. AMEND-MARSHALL no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: REDWOOD HOLDINGS, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MCCARTHY PARTNERS, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN CHRISTOPHER BIRD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST II (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST II (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MCCARTHY GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: IBRAHIM A MUJIR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: IBRAHIM A MUJIR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: SAMANTHA CARMEN PAIDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MATTHEW PHIPPS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 3, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: GELYNNA SHAW (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BRIDGETTE C UHLEMANN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JASON C VICTOR (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LCS TRILLIUM WOODS JV LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOSEPH C. AMEND-MARSHALL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: DANIEL L LAHEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LIFE CARE COMPANIES LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- June 3, 2024: IBRAHIM A MUJIR (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: JOSEPH C. AMEND-MARSHALL (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 1, 2026: MCCARTHY PARTNERS, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS CC HOLDINGS INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: HANNAH E REIMEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: HANNAH E REIMEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE I LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING INTERMEDIATE II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2026: LCS LIVING LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-08-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: REDWOOD HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST II no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: OAK INVESTMENT TRUST no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MATTHEW PHIPPS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LCS TRILLIUM WOODS JV LLC no longer appears as DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LIFE CARE COMPANIES LLC no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: KEVIN LODEN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN CHRISTOPHER BIRD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: IBRAHIM A MUJIR no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MATTHEW PHIPPS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOEL D NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOEL D NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: DIANE C BRIDGEWATER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: DIANE C BRIDGEWATER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MPM SENIOR LIVING REAL ESTATE INVESTORS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JASON C VICTOR no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOSEPH C. AMEND-MARSHALL no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: REDWOOD HOLDINGS, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BANK OF AMERICA CORP (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MCCARTHY PARTNERS, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: LCS MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 27, 2026 | May 27, 2026 | 4 | 1 |
| 2 | September 12, 2024 | September 12, 2024 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | August 17, 2023 | August 17, 2023 | 0 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 | Health | F 0572 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents a notice of rights, rules, services and charges. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 27, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 27, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 27, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2024 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | TRILLIUM WOODS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-09-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Hennepin |
| Telephone Number | 7635191350 |
| Chain Name | LIFE CARE SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 312 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 44 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 40.2 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE BIRCHES AT TRILLIUM WOODS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE BIRCHES AT TRILLIUM WOODS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Minnesota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Minnesota
- SANIMAX, SOUTH SAINT PAUL Water discharge permit
- GERDAU AMERISTEEL US, INC., ST PAUL Water discharge permit
- UPPER RIVER SERVICE PIGS EYE FACILITY, SAINT PAUL Water discharge permit
- UPPER RIVER SERVICES, ST. PAUL Water discharge permit
- AMRIZE MIDWEST INC. (MAHNOMEN READY MIX CONCRETE), MAHNOMEN Water discharge permit
- MISSION ROAD NE, CASS LAKE Water discharge permit
- BUG SCHOOL, CASS LAKE Water discharge permit
- BREEZY POINT ROAD, WALKER Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 6, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 5, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 4, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 3, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- INTEX CORP, ALBERTVILLE Air emission source
- HAWKINSON CONSTRUCTION CO INC - PLANT 2, GRAND RAPIDS Air emission source
- TRI CITY PAVING INC, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
- KNIFE RIVER CORP N CENTRAL - PLANT 7, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 245627.