Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 245632
ST THERESE OF WOODBURY LLC
WOODBURY, Minnesota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 56
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 2. The most recent penalty on file: May 29, 2026, Payment Denial. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,024,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $960,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,064,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,364,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,300,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,242,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$58,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$58,125 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 20,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 545.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445104, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,679,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,178,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,500,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,907,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,406,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,014,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $608,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $608,261 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 78.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401372, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,381,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $901,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,480,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,282,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,802,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,940,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $137,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $137,196 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 174.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371180, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,462,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $857,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,605,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,195,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,590,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $758,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$832,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$832,252 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 121.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1340095, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,066,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $828,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,238,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,299,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,061,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,291,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,230,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,230,589 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 75.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1316498, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,531,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,117,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,414,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,748,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$334,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,687,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,353,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,353,043 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 84.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,319,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,988,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,330,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,718,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$387,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,359,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $971,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $971,284 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 59.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249199, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,121,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,531,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,589,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,122,822 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$532,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$242,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$775,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$775,526 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 156.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1217461, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for September 8, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 295 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,060,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $832,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,227,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,211,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,983,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$1,095,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,078,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,078,909 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 278.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1183288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 06/28/2019 |
| GERLAND, SAMANTHA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2024 |
| KEELIN, ANTHONY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/17/2024 |
| PARMAR, MONA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2025 |
| SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2025 |
| SHELANGOSKI, CAL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/05/2018 |
| ABBOTT, CRAIG | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/23/2022 |
| GILLESPIE, JOSEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/02/2011 |
| HERB, MARY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| HOFFMANN, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2000 |
| HORSTMANN, STEVEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2020 |
| KRENN, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2011 |
| MCCLUSKEY, PATRICIA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| MCCROSSAN, JANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2010 |
| MEADS, STEVEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2015 |
| PARMAR, MONA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/22/2018 |
| TAFFE, PATRICK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2013 |
| WORNSON, KATHRYN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2013 |
| ABBOTT, CRAIG | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/23/2022 |
| HOFFMANN, DAVID | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| SHELANGOSKI, CAL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/05/2018 |
| WORNSON, KATHRYN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GERLAND, SAMANTHA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2024 |
| KEELIN, ANTHONY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/17/2024 |
| SAINT THERESE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/2013 |
| SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
| SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SAINT THERESE OF WOODBURY, LLC (enrollment ID O20151123001484).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAINT THERESE | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/2/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ANTHONY J KEELIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/17/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAL M SHELANGOSKI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/5/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONA PARMAR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAMANTHA LYNN GERLAND | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CRAIG WILLIAM ABBOTT | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/23/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M HOFFMANN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2000 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M KRENN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JANE MCCROSSAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 12/1/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH PATRICK GILLESPIE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/2/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN JEAN WORNSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 6/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY JANE HERB | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONA PARMAR | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/22/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PATRICIA A MCCLUSKEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PATRICK LOUIS TAFFE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN JON HORSTMANN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN WILLIAM MEADS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAL M SHELANGOSKI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/5/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CRAIG WILLIAM ABBOTT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/23/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M HOFFMANN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN JEAN WORNSON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANTHONY J KEELIN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/17/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAINT THERESE | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAMANTHA LYNN GERLAND | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- March 1, 2025: CRAIG ABBOTT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DAVID M KRENN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MONA PARMAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DAVID M HOFFMANN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: KATHRYN JEAN WORNSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 5, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: PATRICIA A MCCLUSKEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MARY JANE HERB (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANTHONY J KEELIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANTHONY J KEELIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAMANTHA L. GERLAND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAMANTHA L. GERLAND (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- April 14, 2023: ANN TINUCCI ANDERSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MICHAEL JOSEPH VARPNESS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: LYNN MARIE CHOROMANKSI no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: RITA ANN DEGNAN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MARCIA SUTHERLAND no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CHARLES DWIGHT TOWNES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: JOHN MICHAEL BYRON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: DAVID M KRENN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG LEONARD LEITER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: JENNIFER JOAN SCHALTZ no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: SAINT THERESE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: THERESA MARIE MCENANEY no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: NICKI RENEE COOK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: NICKI RENEE COOK no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: BARBARA ANNE RODE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: PAUL LOUIS VOGEL no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: BRIAN MICHAEL MCDONALD no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: STEVEN JON HORSTMANN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG ABBOTT (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 23, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG ABBOTT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 23, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG ABBOTT (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 23, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: SAINT THERESE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 1, 2025: CRAIG ABBOTT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DAVID M KRENN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MONA PARMAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DAVID M HOFFMANN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: KATHRYN JEAN WORNSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: CAL M SHELANGOSKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 5, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE COMMUNITIES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAINT THERESE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: PATRICIA A MCCLUSKEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MARY JANE HERB (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANTHONY J KEELIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANTHONY J KEELIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAMANTHA L. GERLAND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: SAMANTHA L. GERLAND (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- December 20, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- December 22, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 14, 2023: ANN TINUCCI ANDERSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MICHAEL JOSEPH VARPNESS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: LYNN MARIE CHOROMANKSI no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: RITA ANN DEGNAN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MARCIA SUTHERLAND no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CHARLES DWIGHT TOWNES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: JOHN MICHAEL BYRON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: DAVID M KRENN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG LEONARD LEITER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: JENNIFER JOAN SCHALTZ no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: SAINT THERESE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: THERESA MARIE MCENANEY no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: NICKI RENEE COOK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: NICKI RENEE COOK no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: BARBARA ANNE RODE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: PAUL LOUIS VOGEL no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: BRIAN MICHAEL MCDONALD no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: STEVEN JON HORSTMANN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG ABBOTT (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 23, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CRAIG ABBOTT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 23, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 29, 2026 | May 29, 2026 | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | March 20, 2025 | March 20, 2025 | 9 | 2 |
| 3 | May 23, 2024 | May 23, 2024 | 7 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 29, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 29, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| May 29, 2026 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2025 |
| September 17, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| September 17, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 14, 2024 |
| September 17, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 14, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2024 |
| October 11, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 13, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 | Payment Denial | July 1, 2026 | 2 | ||
| September 17, 2024 | Payment Denial | October 17, 2024 | 4 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | SAINT THERESE OF WOODBURY, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-09-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Washington |
| Telephone Number | 6512099100 |
| Chain Name | SAINT THERESE SENIOR COMMUNITIES |
| Chain ID | 624 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 56 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 54.3 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ST THERESE OF WOODBURY LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ST THERESE OF WOODBURY LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Minnesota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Minnesota
- CENTRAL IRON RANGE SANITARY SEWER DISTRICT WWTP, CHISHOLM Water discharge permit
- MONTEVIDEO, MONTEVIDEO Water discharge permit
- LUVERNE WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY, LUVERNE Water discharge permit
- NEW PRAGUE, NEW PRAGUE Water discharge permit
- DETROIT LAKES, DETROIT LAKES Water discharge permit
- SAINT MICHAEL, SAINT MICHAEL Water discharge permit
- NORTH KOOCHICHING AREA SAN DIS, INTERNATIONAL FALLS Water discharge permit
- MELROSE, MELROSE Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 6, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 5, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 4, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES INC - PLANT 3, ALEXANDRIA Air emission source
- INTEX CORP, ALBERTVILLE Air emission source
- HAWKINSON CONSTRUCTION CO INC - PLANT 2, GRAND RAPIDS Air emission source
- TRI CITY PAVING INC, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
- KNIFE RIVER CORP N CENTRAL - PLANT 7, LITTLE FALLS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 245632.