Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255307

GOLDEN AGE NURSING HOME

GREENWOOD, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 95

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 18, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,194,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$777,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,417,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,391,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$974,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,285,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$311,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $311,045 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components34,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,163CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days26,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components28,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days401.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1430894, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,558,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$918,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,640,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,944,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,304,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,783,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,479,582CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,479,582 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days438.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1434495, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,043,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,000,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,043,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,679,705CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,636,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,965,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$328,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $328,976 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days81.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days458.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1397179, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,248,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$779,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,468,700CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,957,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,489,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,711,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$222,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $222,609 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days759.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360839, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,273,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$763,826CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,509,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,978,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,469,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,557,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$88,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $88,391 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days98.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days483.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1342629, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,824,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,325,286CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,499,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,051,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$448,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$560,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,009,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,009,102 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components48,232CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days423.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1292179, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,655,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,356,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,298,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,100,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$198,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$376,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$574,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $574,536 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components47,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days439.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1270276, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,944,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,130,348CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,814,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,512,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$698,187CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$834,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$135,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $135,866 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components49,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components111CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days446.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243729, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,243,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,177,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,065,685CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,833,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$231,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$866,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,098,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,098,747 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components56,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days570.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1189072, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,652,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,139,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,513,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,737,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$775,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$349,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,124,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,124,486 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components56,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days517.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1180443, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,119,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,226,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,893,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,721,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$172,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$277,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$449,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $449,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components56,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days85.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days762.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1148051, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,684,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,269,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,414,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,443,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$28,697CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$266,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$237,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $237,492 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components53,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days72.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days681.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1111925, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,134,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$846,725CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,288,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,029,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$741,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$182,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$559,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$559,129 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components57,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days551.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1082131, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled with audit, processed by CMS on September 14, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,011,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$802,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,208,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,648,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$440,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$249,581CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$190,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$190,673 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components65,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days80.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days749.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1048085, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$13,215,016CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,550,403CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$335,387CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,015,628CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $680,241 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components64,406CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days77.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,055.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 430661, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,721,347CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,711,450CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$9,897CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$445,054CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $454,951 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components64,019CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days80.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days771.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 408624, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 11, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,438,601CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,368,986CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$69,615CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$390,285CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $459,900 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components64,375CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days423.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days919.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 374110, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,665,174CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,341,570CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$323,604CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$500,895CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $824,499 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components64,605CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days98.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,025.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 337707, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,327,451CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,456,252CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$128,801CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$487,651CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $358,850 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components63,853CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days87.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days862.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 320465, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$9,742,362CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,507,552CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$234,810CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$514,407CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $749,217 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components63,983CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days108.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days940.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 288892, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,702,926CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,970,785CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$732,141CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$99,511CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$4,841CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $826,811 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components180CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,413CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days92.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,117.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 248112, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GOLDEN AGE INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 07/01/2004
WARRINGTON, JAMESADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2025
WATKINS, TABATHAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/26/2025
DUNN, DWIGHTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/25/2004
HAMMONS, ROBERTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/27/2003
LYMON, CHRISTINECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/25/1999
WARE, LEROYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/27/2003
WATKINS, TABATHACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2021
COLLINS, CALVINCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/24/2011
METHVIN, BOBBIECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/31/2014
MOSS, GAYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/12/2015
ROBERTSON, RUSSELLCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2018
WARRINGTON, JAMESCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
WHITES, ETHELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2018
WATKINS, TABATHAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/09/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GOLDEN AGE INC (enrollment ID O20040918000061).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
GOLDEN AGE INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2004
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JAMES E WARRINGTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TABATHA WATKINSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/26/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHRISTINE LYMONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/25/1999
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DWIGHT DUNNIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/25/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEROY WAREIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/27/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT HAMMONSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/27/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TABATHA WATKINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/10/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BOBBIE METHVINIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/31/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CALVIN COLLINSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing2/24/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ETHEL WHITESIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER03/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GAY MOSSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER03/12/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES E WARRINGTONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RUSSELL ROBERTSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing3/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TABATHA WATKINSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/9/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • November 1, 2025: BOBBIE METHVIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: TABATHA WATKINS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: JOHN HEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: RICHARD AVANT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: CALVIN COLLINS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 24, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: BOBBIE METHVIN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 31, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: RUSSELL ROBERTSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: ETHEL WHITES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: GAY MOSS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 12, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: TABATHA WATKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: TABATHA WATKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 9, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: JAMES E WARRINGTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: JAMES E WARRINGTON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • June 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • August 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • August 6, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • September 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • December 15, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • December 9, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • October 27, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • December 10, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • September 14, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • June 19, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • June 28, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • June 11, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • April 23, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • July 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • July 25, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • April 27, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1November 21, 2024November 21, 202492
2July 27, 2023July 27, 202371
3March 5, 2020March 5, 202000

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
September 4, 2025HealthF 0585Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 15, 2025
September 4, 2025HealthF 0602Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 15, 2025
September 4, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 15, 2025
November 21, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
November 21, 2024HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
November 21, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
November 21, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
November 21, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
November 21, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
July 27, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023
July 27, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameGOLDEN AGE INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-07-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishLeflore
Telephone Number6624536323
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds95
Average Number of Residents per Day85.5
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on GOLDEN AGE NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for GOLDEN AGE NURSING HOME

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Mississippi

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255307.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.