Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255323
GREENBRIAR NURSING CENTER
DIBERVILLE, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 103
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $13,520.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 19, 2026, Fine, $6,760. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,394,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,650,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,744,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,873,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $871,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $374,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,245,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,245,832 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 37,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 394.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 161.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1422029, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,494,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,029,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,465,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,394,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,070,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,768,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,839,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,839,044 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 174.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390070, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,696,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,169,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,526,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,030,497 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $496,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $106,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $602,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $602,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 610.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 214.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396924, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,628,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,719,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,909,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,084,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$175,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $863,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $688,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $688,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 769.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 166.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358942, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,172,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,411,549 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,760,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,721,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $39,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $602,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $642,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $642,155 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 370.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 151.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339403, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,615,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,572,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,043,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,982,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,060,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $202,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,263,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,263,149 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 649.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 159.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1308105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 22, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,311,549 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,534,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,777,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,897,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $879,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $68,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $947,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $947,749 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 961.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 132.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1272158, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,403,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,430,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,973,420 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,084,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $888,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $903,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $903,074 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,473.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 109.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1243861, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,924,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,057,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,867,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,727,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,139,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,157,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,157,637 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 805.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1193816, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 28, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,176,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,574,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,601,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,535,523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,066,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,087,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,087,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 613.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,712,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,702,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,010,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,425,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $584,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $608,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $608,417 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 518.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 84.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1145756, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,701,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,395,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,305,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,951,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,354,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,379,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,379,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 496.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 104.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1114112, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,722,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,147,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,574,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,542,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,032,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,044,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,044,880 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 438.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 98.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1081517, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,754,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,667,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,087,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,159,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $927,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $932,547 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $932,547 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 350.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 104.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1053781, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,327,979 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,100,575 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $227,404 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,594 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $240,998 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,692 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 225 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.03 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 460.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 91.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 431023, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,092,787 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,571,328 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $521,459 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $92,520 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $613,979 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,494 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 266 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 291.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 408626, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on October 25, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,627,949 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,495,096 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $132,853 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,712 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $139,565 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,016 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 247 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 317.19 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 388914, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for October 26, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 66 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $149,984 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $667,661 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$517,677 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,025 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$513,652 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 576 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 3 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 26.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 192 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 322958, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY, HEATHER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/24/2023 |
| CAIN, AVONNA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/04/2010 |
| JOHNS, STEPHEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2009 |
| CAIN, AVONNA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2007 |
| CAIN, AVONNA | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/04/2010 |
| CAIN, AVONNA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/04/2010 |
| ASHLEY, HEATHER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/24/2023 |
| JOHNS, STEPHEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2007 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GREENBRIAR NURSING CENTER, INC. (enrollment ID O20070713000684).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVONNA CAIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/4/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AVONNA CAIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/4/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEATHER C ASHLEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/24/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN P JOHNS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AVONNA CAIN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 10/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AVONNA CAIN | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/4/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AVONNA CAIN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 7/4/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEATHER C ASHLEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/24/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN P JOHNS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2025: JUANITA LOREMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHEN P JOHNS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHEN P JOHNS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER C ASHLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER C ASHLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- May 15, 2023: SHEILA BACHTEL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- May 15, 2023: JUANITA LOREMAN (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- March 19, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Fine. NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUANITA LOREMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHEN P JOHNS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHEN P JOHNS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AVONNA CAIN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 4, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER C ASHLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER C ASHLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- May 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 15, 2023: SHEILA BACHTEL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- May 15, 2023: JUANITA LOREMAN (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 22, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- September 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- June 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 28, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 31, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- December 8, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- December 3, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- June 28, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- June 28, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- October 25, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- August 5, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 12, 2025 | June 12, 2025 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 | February 8, 2024 | February 8, 2024 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | November 4, 2021 | November 4, 2021 | 5 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2026 |
| March 19, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| March 19, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| February 10, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2026 |
| June 12, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| June 12, 2025 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| June 12, 2025 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| June 12, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2024 |
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2021 |
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2021 |
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2021 |
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2021 |
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2026 | Fine | $6,760 | 144365 | ||
| March 19, 2026 | Fine | $6,760 | 144366 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | GREENBRIAR NURSING CENTER, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2007-10-26 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Harrison |
| Telephone Number | 2283928484 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 103 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 88.7 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREENBRIAR NURSING CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On March 19, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Fine. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREENBRIAR NURSING CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- WMMI, PINE RIDGE SANITARY LANDFILL AND RECYCLING CENTER, MERIDIAN Water discharge permit
- EXIDE TECHNOLOGIES, FLORENCE BATTERY PLANT, FLORENCE Water discharge permit
- EXIDE TECHNOLOGIES, FLORENCE OXIDE PLANT, FLORENCE Water discharge permit
- PINE BELT REGIONAL SWMA, RUNNELSTOWN Water discharge permit
- THREE RIVERS REGIONAL LANDFILL, PONTOTOC Water discharge permit
- NORTHEAST MISS REGIONAL LANDFILL, WALNUT Water discharge permit
- KEMPER COUNTY LANDFILL CO LLC, DE KALB Water discharge permit
- JACKSON, CITY OF, MS4 STORMWATER MANAGEMENT PROGRAM, JACKSON Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255323.