Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255325
WISTERIA GARDENS
PEARL, Mississippi · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 52
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,699,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$944,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,643,951 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,345,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $298,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $317,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $317,119 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,960 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 13,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,679,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,289,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,389,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,348,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $41,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,801,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,842,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,842,400 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391738, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,271,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,353,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,918,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,295,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$377,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $65,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$311,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$311,348 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358291, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,009,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,570,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,439,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,411,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $27,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $163,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $190,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $190,832 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 37.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334460, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,352,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,531,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,820,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,085,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$264,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,345,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,080,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,080,651 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1343489, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,167,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,456,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,711,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,196,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $514,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $71,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $586,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $586,658 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271921, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,729,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,574,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,155,612 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,828,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $326,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $61,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $387,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $387,788 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1240268, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,940,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,816,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,123,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,523,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $600,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $59,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $660,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $660,097 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1241236, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,327,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,318,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,009,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,586,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $422,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $453,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $453,474 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1211193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,601,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,973,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,628,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,530,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $97,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $105,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $105,321 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181673, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,555,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,913,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,641,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,754,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$112,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$93,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$93,818 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1147794, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,185,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,388,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,796,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,501,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $294,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $308,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $308,056 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1074676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 14, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,372,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,664,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,708,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,640,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $67,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $80,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $80,262 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1080241, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on November 12, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,389,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,401,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,988,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,377,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $611,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $625,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $625,583 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1019462, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,532,805 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,097,511 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $435,294 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,395 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $449,689 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,248 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 306 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.72 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 66.17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 431455, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,292,084 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,780,454 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $511,630 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,090 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $530,720 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,881 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 284 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.76 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 381713, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for March 31, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 275 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,589,381 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,303,979 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $285,402 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,870 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $292,272 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 5,260 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,985 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 189 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.87 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.41 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 353012, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 12/04/2007 |
| GALLOWAY, CHARLES | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| HILL, WILLIAM | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| KICKAPOO PROPERTIES LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| M-D TRANSPORTATION LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| MAXEY, JOHN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| MCCAY, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| SIGNATURE HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| TOWN CREEK COMPANY LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| WALKER, BEN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/04/2007 |
| ALBERT, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| HILL, WILLIAM | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| ALBERT, MICHAEL | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/04/2007 |
| SHELTON, REBECCA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2019 |
| ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/04/2007 |
| HILL, WILLIAM | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/04/2007 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WISTERIA GARDENS, LLC (enrollment ID O20071228000437).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50.1 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BEN WALKER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.47 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES GALLOWAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.47 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID ASHBY MCCAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.47 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN L MAXEY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.47 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KICKAPOO PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.48 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| M-D TRANSPORTATION LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.48 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SIGNATURE HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.48 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TOWN CREEK COMPANY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.48 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM DAVID HILL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50.1 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHAEL H ALBERT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM DAVID HILL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL H ALBERT | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REBECCA H SHELTON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 11/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| REBECCA H SHELTON | Individual | OTHER | 0 | 11/18/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM DAVID HILL | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 80 | 12/4/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2025: DAVID ASHBY MCCAY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: WILLIAM DAVID HILL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: CHARLES GALLOWAY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOHN L MAXEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: BEN WALKER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ELDORADO INVESTORS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: WILLIAM DAVID HILL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MICHAEL H ALBERT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MICHAEL H ALBERT (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: TOWN CREEK COMPANY LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: M-D TRANSPORTATION LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: KICKAPOO PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SIGNATURE HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 1, 2025: DAVID ASHBY MCCAY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: WILLIAM DAVID HILL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: CHARLES GALLOWAY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOHN L MAXEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: BEN WALKER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ELDORADO INVESTORS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: WILLIAM DAVID HILL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MICHAEL H ALBERT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MICHAEL H ALBERT (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: TOWN CREEK COMPANY LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: M-D TRANSPORTATION LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: KICKAPOO PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY HEALTHCARE, INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SIGNATURE HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY MANAGEMENT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- August 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- February 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 21, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 9, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 31, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 29, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 8, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- November 14, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- August 1, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- November 12, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- August 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- July 28, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 11, 2026 | March 11, 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 | February 20, 2025 | February 20, 2025 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | October 19, 2023 | October 19, 2023 | 3 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 13, 2026 |
| March 11, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 13, 2026 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0865 | Administration Deficiencies | Have a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| February 20, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2025 |
| October 19, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2023 |
| October 19, 2023 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2023 |
| October 19, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | WISTERIA GARDENS, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2008-03-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Rankin |
| Telephone Number | 6019886800 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 52 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 44.7 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on WISTERIA GARDENS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for WISTERIA GARDENS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, SOUTH FULTON, FULTON Water discharge permit
- VERONA DIVISION OF B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, SHANNON Water discharge permit
- B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, CORINTH Water discharge permit
- COAST CONCRETE LLC, PLANT NUMBER 2 BEAUVOIR ROAD, BILOXI Water discharge permit
- HUEY P. STOCKSTILL LLC, ASPHALT PLANT NO. 4, WIGGINS Water discharge permit
- CORDOVA CONCRETE INC, PLANT 7, OLIVE BRANCH Water discharge permit
- MMC MATERIALS INC, CORDOVA PLANT, BYHALIA Water discharge permit
- AMERICAN READY MIX LLC, GULFPORT Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255325.