Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255331
Arrington Living Center
COLLINS, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $17,727.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 1, 2025, Fine, $9,110. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,114,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,614,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,499,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,134,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,365,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $102,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,467,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $912,571 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,960 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 14,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 93.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,026.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 413.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437255, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 28, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,533,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,180,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,352,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,160,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,192,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $281,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,474,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,474,337 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 107.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,084.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 419.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1399680, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,846,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,219,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,627,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,977,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,649,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,541,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,191,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,191,129 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,617.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 230.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360840, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,370,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,913,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,457,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,545,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,911,911 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $366,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,278,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,004,815 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 575.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 192.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1345193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,996,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,548,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,448,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,933,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,514,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,227,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,741,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,915,553 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 839.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 281.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1331968, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,189,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,439,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,750,194 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,430,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,319,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $140,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,459,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,459,874 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,213.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 216.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1282080, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018
Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,479,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,830,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,649,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,782,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $867,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,018,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,885,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,341,419 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,531.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 219.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1265079, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,135,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,687,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,447,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,205,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,242,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,015,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,257,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,559,915 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 862.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218201, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016
Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,806,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,551,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,255,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,839,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,416,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,417,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,417,308 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,597.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 291.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1176029, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015
Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,710,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,759,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,950,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,113,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $837,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $351,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,188,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,188,726 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,821.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 275.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1153983, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014
Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,549,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $920,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,628,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,849,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $778,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $275,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,054,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,054,001 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 948.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 238.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1144117, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013
Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,115,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $549,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,566,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,475,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,090,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $590,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,681,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,681,126 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,283.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 291.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1109449, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012
Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,872,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $107,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,764,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,498,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $266,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $42,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $308,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $308,949 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 657.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 184.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1077776, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011
Cost report for April 8, 2011 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 175 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 6, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $607,154 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,033,645 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$426,491 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $153 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$426,338 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,752 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 18 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 480.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 152.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 430104, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 05/01/2011 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2016 |
| SOOD, HARPREET | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2022 |
| ANGLIN, CHARLIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/08/2007 |
| BOOTH, EVERLEAN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2005 |
| JOHNSON, ROBERT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/23/2007 |
| MCPHAIL, JAMES | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2009 |
| SANFORD, GREG | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2008 |
| SULLIVAN, GREG | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/08/2007 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2016 |
| COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2011 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2016 |
| ANGLIN, CHARLIE | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/23/2007 |
| BOOTH, EVERLEAN | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2005 |
| JOHNSON, ROBERT | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2015 |
| MCPHAIL, JAMES | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2009 |
| SANFORD, GREG | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/12/2012 |
| SULLIVAN, GREG | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2008 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20110223001234).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HARPREET SOOD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLIE ANGLIN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 10/8/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERLEAN BOOTH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 11/18/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG SANFORD | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/15/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG SULLIVAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 10/8/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES MCPHAIL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/15/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT JOHNSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/23/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 4/28/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 5/1/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 4/28/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLIE ANGLIN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/23/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERLEAN BOOTH | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/18/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG SANFORD | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/12/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG SULLIVAN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/15/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES MCPHAIL | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/15/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT JOHNSON | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MISSY L GAMBER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: EVERLEAN BOOTH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREG SULLIVAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: HARPREET SOOD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ROBERT JOHNSON (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHARLIE ANGLIN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JAMES MCPHAIL (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREG SANFORD (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: LARRY ROBINSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MISSY L GAMBER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: EVERLEAN BOOTH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREG SULLIVAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: HARPREET SOOD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ROBERT JOHNSON (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHARLIE ANGLIN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JAMES MCPHAIL (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREG SANFORD (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- November 28, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 1, 2024: LARRY ROBINSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- August 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 30, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 26, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- September 18, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- March 8, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- September 11, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 9, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- June 6, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 1, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | January 4, 2024 | January 4, 2024 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | September 15, 2022 | September 15, 2022 | 5 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | April 25, 2025 |
| May 1, 2025 | Health | F 0638 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 28, 2025 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | January 18, 2024 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | January 18, 2024 |
| September 15, 2022 | Health | F 0576 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure residents have reasonable access to and privacy in their use of communication methods. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2022 |
| September 15, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2022 |
| September 15, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | Fine | $9,110 | 26060 | ||
| February 15, 2024 | Fine | $8,617 | 25906 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - City/county |
| Legal Business Name | COVINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-04-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Covington |
| Telephone Number | 6017656711 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 60 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 53.5 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Arrington Living Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Arrington Living Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- ROBERT SIMPSON, SIMPSON MINE, CALHOUN CITY Water discharge permit
- GLASGOW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC. LANN MINE, TREMONT Water discharge permit
- HICKORY GROVE RV PARK LLC, 182 BLACK PROPERTY, STARKVILLE Water discharge permit
- FLY TIMBER COMPANY INC. IRONWOOD ESTATE, GRENADA COUNTY Water discharge permit
- STEENS CREEK LANDING, FLORENCE Water discharge permit
- ANDERCORP LLC, KIMS NO BULL, LAUREL Water discharge permit
- PEOPLES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, DITCH WITCH, FLOWOOD Water discharge permit
- COMPLETE OILFIELD DISPOSAL LLC, NATCHEZ Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255331.