Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255332
HOLMES COUNTY LONG TERM CARE CENTER - DURANT
DURANT, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $8,278.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 13, 2025, Fine, $4,139. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 18, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,872,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,220,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,652,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,694,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$42,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$14,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$14,416 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 29,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 25,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 147.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,819.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 954.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1430903, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,457,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,178,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,278,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,176,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $101,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $107,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $107,129 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 107.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 723.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438481, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,917,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $866,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,050,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,792,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $258,575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $324,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $583,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $583,136 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 154.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 744.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396855, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,534,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,349,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,184,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,598,990 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$414,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $542,547 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $128,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $128,206 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 85.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,188.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 582.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359206, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,134,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,370,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,764,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,354,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$589,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $122,516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$467,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$467,144 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 955.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 283.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341711, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,789,411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,466,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,322,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,438,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$115,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$108,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$108,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 592.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 265.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1286443, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,327,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,117,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,209,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,294,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$85,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$72,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$72,914 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 794.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 308.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270892, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,466,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,538,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,928,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,338,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$410,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$398,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$398,424 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 881.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 296.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244158, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,959,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,054,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,904,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,890,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $13,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $17,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $17,719 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 803.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 233.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,182,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $857,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,325,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,897,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $427,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $427,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $427,552 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 838.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1164864, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,621,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $974,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,647,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,579,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $68,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $31,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $100,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $100,035 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 479.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 245.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148174, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,297,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $500,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,797,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,758,960 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $38,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $44,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $44,150 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 67.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 4,392.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 437.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1115573, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,466,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $228,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,237,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,785,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $452,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $452,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $452,994 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,063.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 355.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1081594, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for March 23, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 283 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,369,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $54,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,315,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,454,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$139,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$138,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$138,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 104.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,179.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 699.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1017161, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARNOCK, LORI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/27/2021 |
| WARNOCK, LORI | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/27/2022 |
| KELLY, CHARLES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2013 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DURANT HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20110226000107).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES B KELLY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORI WARNOCK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/27/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/3/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORI WARNOCK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/27/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES B KELLY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2025: LORI WARNOCK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: CHARLES B KELLY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LORI WARNOCK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- March 15, 2023: TINA L ELLIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: CINDY ETHERIDGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: LORI WARNOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: LORI WARNOCK (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0808, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0804, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0761, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0759, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0755, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0697, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0693, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0677, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0658, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0656, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0646, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0641, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0640, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0604, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0880, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0812, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- November 1, 2025: LORI WARNOCK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: CHARLES B KELLY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LORI WARNOCK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 15, 2023: TINA L ELLIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: CINDY ETHERIDGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: LORI WARNOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: LORI WARNOCK (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- February 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- June 21, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 29, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- June 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 9, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- December 17, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- December 4, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 9, 2026 | July 9, 2026 | 16 | 0 |
| 2 | June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 | June 15, 2023 | June 15, 2023 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | August 5, 2021 | August 5, 2021 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0646 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Notify the appropriate authorities when residents with MD or ID services has a significant change in condition. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0808 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 5, 2026 |
| January 13, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | November 11, 2024 |
| January 13, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | November 11, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 15, 2023 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 20, 2023 |
| June 15, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 20, 2023 |
| August 5, 2021 | Health | F 0576 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure residents have reasonable access to and privacy in their use of communication methods. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2021 |
| August 5, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 13, 2025 | Fine | $4,139 | 26002 | ||
| January 13, 2025 | Fine | $4,139 | 26003 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | DURANT HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-04-18 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Holmes |
| Telephone Number | 6626534106 |
| Chain Name | TREND CONSULTANTS |
| Chain ID | 522 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 80 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 71.5 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HOLMES COUNTY LONG TERM CARE CENTER - DURANT: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0808, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HOLMES COUNTY LONG TERM CARE CENTER - DURANT
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- SHUQUALAK LUMBER COMPANY INC, PLANER MILL DIVISION, SHUQUALAK Water discharge permit
- HOLCIM US INC, ARTESIA Water discharge permit
- W.E.BLAIN&SONS, INC. NATCHEZ ASPHALT PLANT, NATCHEZ Water discharge permit
- HENRY'S MOBILE HOME PARK LLC, BILOXI Water discharge permit
- EAST CENTRAL MEDICAL CENTER, HURLEY Water discharge permit
- LAND SALES LLC DBA LAKEVIEW RV RESORT, SAUCIER Water discharge permit
- PRESTAGE FARMS MISS INC FEED MILL, WEST POINT Water discharge permit
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, COLUMBUS, COLUMBUS Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255332.