Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255336
JONES CO REST HOME
ELLISVILLE, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 122
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $25,953.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 27, 2026, Fine, $17,675. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,702,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $189,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,512,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,442,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,070,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,072,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,072,244 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 44,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 35,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 4,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 2,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 20.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,173,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$58,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,231,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,928,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,303,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,303,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,303,419 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 5,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 252.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375527, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,582,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $576,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,006,444 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,083,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $922,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $923,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $923,756 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,264.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 270.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1344509, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,224,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,187,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,037,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,924,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $113,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $560,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $674,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $674,013 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 606.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 253.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313796, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,897,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $548,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,349,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,306,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,042,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,042,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,042,297 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 762.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 277.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1284230, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,824,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $945,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,878,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,764,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,114,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,114,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,114,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,045.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 266.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1252512, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018
Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,269,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $386,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,883,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,300,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,583,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$1,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,581,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,581,972 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 895.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 242.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1221060, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,264,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$2,195,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,460,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,561,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $7,898,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$1,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $7,897,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $7,897,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 4,576.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 353.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1189025, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016
Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,268,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$782,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,050,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,138,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,912,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,912,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,912,126 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,062.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 327.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1157572, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015
Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,728,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$658,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,386,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,031,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $5,355,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $5,355,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $5,355,407 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 844.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 227.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1123483, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014
Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,263,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$208,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,471,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,662,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,809,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,809,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,809,814 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 7,412.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 396.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1089774, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013
Cost report for September 13, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 382 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,698,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,694,954 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,003,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,576,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$572,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$572,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$572,287 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,055.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 434.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1059430, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYESS, STEPHANIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2024 |
| EAST, STEPHEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/16/2025 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| HASBARGEN, BRITTANY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2014 |
| HICKS, JUDITH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2006 |
| NORTON, MARK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/16/2025 |
| STAINES, LANE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/21/2024 |
| WILLIAMS, TOBIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2024 |
| STAINES, LANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/21/2024 |
| EAST, STEPHEN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/16/2025 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| DYESS, STEPHANIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2024 |
| GIBBES, GREGG | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| HASBARGEN, BRITTANY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2014 |
| HICKS, JUDITH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2006 |
| SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2010 |
| BREWER, ELSA | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/19/2021 |
| GOINS, LEWIS | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/17/2024 |
| JONES, VICTOR | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/19/2020 |
| LOWE, MICHAEL | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/19/2022 |
| SCOGGIN, JACK | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/15/2019 |
| SIGGERS, ARTHUR | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2020 |
| WALTERS, GEORGE | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/22/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER (enrollment ID O20101102001319).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDITH HICKS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2006 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LANE STAINES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK W NORTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHANIE DYESS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN EAST | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBIE A WILLIAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LANE STAINES | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 75 | 8/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 95 | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN EAST | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 85 | 6/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGG GIBBES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDITH HICKS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2006 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 4/10/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEPHANIE DYESS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ARTHUR SIGGERS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELSA BREWER | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/19/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEORGE WALTERS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/22/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JACK SCOGGIN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/15/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEWIS GOINS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/17/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL LOWE | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/19/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VICTOR JONES | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/19/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN EAST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN EAST (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GEORGE DOUGLAS HIGGINBOTHAM no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER GILBERT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GEORGE WALTERS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JAMES CANIZARO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TOBIE A WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: MICHAEL LOWE (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 19, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: ARTHUR SIGGERS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LEWIS GOINS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JACK SCOGGIN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: VICTOR JONES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 19, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUDITH HICKS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUDITH HICKS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: ELSA BREWER (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: MARK W NORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LANE STAINES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LANE STAINES (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN EAST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN EAST (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- June 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 1, 2025: GEORGE DOUGLAS HIGGINBOTHAM no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JAMES CANIZARO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: HEATHER GILBERT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GEORGE WALTERS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JAMES CANIZARO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GREGG GIBBES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TOBIE A WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: MICHAEL LOWE (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 19, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: ARTHUR SIGGERS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LEWIS GOINS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JACK SCOGGIN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRITTANY AMANDA HASBARGEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: VICTOR JONES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 19, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: STEPHANIE DYESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUDITH HICKS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUDITH HICKS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: ELSA BREWER (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: MARK W NORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LANE STAINES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LANE STAINES (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- March 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- March 13, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 18, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- May 9, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- May 5, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 20, 2025 | March 20, 2025 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 | October 26, 2023 | October 26, 2023 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | March 5, 2021 | March 5, 2021 | 3 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0646 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Notify the appropriate authorities when residents with MD or ID services has a significant change in condition. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| March 20, 2025 | Health | F 0740 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure each resident must receive and the facility must provide necessary behavioral health care and services. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2025 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 6, 2023 |
| March 5, 2021 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2021 |
| March 5, 2021 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2021 |
| March 5, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 16, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 | Fine | $17,675 | 141683 | ||
| March 20, 2025 | Fine | $4,139 | 26039 | ||
| March 20, 2025 | Fine | $4,139 | 26040 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - City/county |
| Legal Business Name | SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-09-13 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Jones |
| Telephone Number | 6014773334 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 122 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 116.9 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on JONES CO REST HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for JONES CO REST HOME
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- FERGUSON GREASE SERVICE, HOLLANDALE Water discharge permit
- JACKSON COUNTY UTILITY AUTHORITY, JCUA POTW 5D, MOSS POINT Water discharge permit
- JACKSON COUNTY UTILITY AUTHORITY POTW 3D, LUCEDALE Water discharge permit
- WIGGINS REGIONAL WWTF, WIGGINS Water discharge permit
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, GLENS, GLENS Water discharge permit
- MISSISSIPPI NATURAL INC, THE FOUNTAINS AT NORTH SHORE, GOSHEN SPRINGS Water discharge permit
- FALLEN OAK GOLF COURSE, SAUCIER Water discharge permit
- PRCUA, WILDWOOD SUBDIVISION, CARRIERE Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255336.