Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 255338
LAMAR HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER
LUMBERTON, Mississippi · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $10,527.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 27, 2024, Fine, $5,263. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,915,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,473,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,388,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,537,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $851,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $158,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,009,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,009,851 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 20,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,030.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 344.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434503, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,960,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$345,339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,305,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,099,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$793,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $142,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$650,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$650,640 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,316.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 341.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389518, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,195,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$261,243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,456,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,605,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,149,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $285,198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$863,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$863,856 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 99.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 896.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 410.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358943, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,678,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $265,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,412,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,065,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$652,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,636,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $983,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $983,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 101.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,315.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 547.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327417, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,202,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $709,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,493,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,271,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$777,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $964,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $186,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $186,556 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 703.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 346.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1298356, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,979,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $995,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,984,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,369,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$385,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $154,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$231,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$231,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,561.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 379.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1305020, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,491,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $856,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,635,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,033,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$397,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $258,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$139,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$139,350 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,152.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 310.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1274854, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 21, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,600,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $640,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,959,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,133,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$173,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $189,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $16,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $16,541 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 749.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 257.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1224877, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,499,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,016,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,483,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,923,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $559,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $240,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $800,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $800,183 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 994.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 264.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1188853, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,683,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,922,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,760,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,499,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $260,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $187,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $448,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $448,645 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 297.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181675, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,346,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,275,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,071,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,077,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $114,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $107,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $107,821 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 664.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 236.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1145390, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for June 21, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 193 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 22, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,337,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,337,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,405,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$67,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $29,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$38,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$38,254 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 385.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 218.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1091323, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROWSON, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 100% | since 01/01/2020 |
| ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| GRIFFITH, CHARLES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2017 |
| LEE, PATRICIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| CROWSON, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| LEE, PATRICIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| NANCE MANAGEMENT INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LAMAR HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20170213000364).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID O CROWSON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHARLES R GRIFFITH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PATRICIA B LEE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID O CROWSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCE MANAGEMENT INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PATRICIA B LEE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: DAVID O CROWSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHARLES R GRIFFITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID O CROWSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: SHELLY E BENSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: DAVID O CROWSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHARLES R GRIFFITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ACADEMY HEALTH CENTER INC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID O CROWSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PATRICIA B LEE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 5, 2024: SHELLY E BENSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- July 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 19, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 3, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 21, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 29, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 24, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 22, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 2, 2026 | April 2, 2026 | 16 | 0 |
| 2 | June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 | May 19, 2022 | May 19, 2022 | 5 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2026 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0868 | Administration Deficiencies | Have the Quality Assessment and Assurance group have the required members and meet at least quarterly | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2024 |
| May 19, 2022 | Health | F 0638 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2022 |
| May 19, 2022 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2022 |
| May 19, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2022 |
| May 19, 2022 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2022 |
| May 19, 2022 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 27, 2024 | Fine | $5,263 | 25950 | ||
| June 27, 2024 | Fine | $5,264 | 25951 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LAMAR HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-06-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Lamar |
| Telephone Number | 6017948566 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 86.6 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LAMAR HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LAMAR HEALTHCARE & REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Mississippi at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Mississippi
- B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, SOUTH FULTON, FULTON Water discharge permit
- VERONA DIVISION OF B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, SHANNON Water discharge permit
- B AND B CONCRETE COMPANY INC, CORINTH Water discharge permit
- COAST CONCRETE LLC, PLANT NUMBER 2 BEAUVOIR ROAD, BILOXI Water discharge permit
- HUEY P. STOCKSTILL LLC, ASPHALT PLANT NO. 4, WIGGINS Water discharge permit
- CORDOVA CONCRETE INC, PLANT 7, OLIVE BRANCH Water discharge permit
- MMC MATERIALS INC, CORDOVA PLANT, BYHALIA Water discharge permit
- AMERICAN READY MIX LLC, GULFPORT Water discharge permit
- AJ CONSTRUCTION, INC. - YAZOO CITY, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC, TINSLEY TEST SITE NUMBER 6, TINSLEY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN ENERGY OPERATING LLC, BURNSIDE FACILITY, SATARTIA Air emission source
- HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC - TINSLEY CENTRAL FACILITY, TINSLEY Air emission source
- APAC MISSISSIPPI INC, YAZOO CITY ASPHALT, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- MERIT ENERGY COMPANY, SOUTH END CONSOLIDATED BATTERY NUMBER 2, TINSLEY Air emission source
- TEXAS EASTERN TRANSMISSION LP, YAZOO CITY COMPRESSOR STATION, YAZOO CITY Air emission source
- SOUTHERN NATURAL GAS COMPANY LLC, PICKENS COMPRESSOR STATION, PICKENS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 255338.