Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265755

RICHLAND CARE CENTER INC

RICHLAND, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 86

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 27, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,924,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$230,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,694,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,920,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$226,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$89,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$136,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$136,361 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components31,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days7,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days3,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components12,211CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days159.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days89.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1443157, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,239,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$201,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,441,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,848,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$407,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$939,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$532,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $532,612 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days232.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1402263, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,107,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$185,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,292,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,682,684CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$390,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$157,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$232,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$232,715 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days186.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1371615, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,094,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$101,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,195,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,478,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$282,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$234,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$48,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$48,013 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days483.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340101, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,109,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$33,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,075,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,497,576CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$421,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$377,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$43,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$43,928 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days65.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days239.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days186.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1311674, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 8, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,857,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$350,722CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,506,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,475,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$31,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,732CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$43,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $43,778 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days105.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days563.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days372.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279830, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,403,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$776,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,626,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,409,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$217,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$221,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $221,793 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days307.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days208.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249781, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,205,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$922,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,282,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,237,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$45,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$48,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $48,815 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days238.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217321, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,132,194CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$867,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,265,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,140,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$124,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$126,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $126,640 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days219.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days116.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1182694, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,887,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$784,918CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,102,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,085,692CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$16,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$19,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $19,267 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days342.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1151354, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,015,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$868,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,147,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,126,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$21,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,441CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$27,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $27,606 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days347.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days152.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,050,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$905,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,144,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,045,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$99,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$103,118CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $103,118 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days277.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days128.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084859, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,631,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$706,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,925,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,004,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$79,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$75,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$75,146 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days315.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1055240, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,774,903CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$720,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,054,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,047,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$6,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$13,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $13,124 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days254.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days128.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1023898, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,856,474CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,965,097CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$108,623CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,794CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$100,829 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,187CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days245.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423055, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,985,218CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,921,042CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$64,176CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,434CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $73,610 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,155CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days280.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days157.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393116, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,979,094CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,966,908CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$12,186CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,160CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $27,346 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,938CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days192.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days127.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 362129, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,100,410CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,908,910CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$191,500CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,885CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $212,385 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,311CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days324.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days150.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 333144, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,736,829CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,626,620CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$110,209CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,507CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $129,716 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,823CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days204.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 306850, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 8, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,481,806CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,487,160CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,354CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,273CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses−$4CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $3,923 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,850CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days462.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 295995, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 1, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,413,848CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,393,327CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$20,521CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,792CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $35,313 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,489CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days538.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days249.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 250928, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 21, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,497,975CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,486,044CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$11,931CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,948CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $25,879 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,947CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days175.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days108.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 243339, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
AVILA, JULIEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/26/2024
ALEXANDER, JEANNECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2009
BELSHE, TIMOTHYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2021
FREDERICK, LYNNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
HOWLETT, DAVIDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2021
JACOBSON, DOUGLASCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2016
MITSCHELE, SHIRLEYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2011
OURSBOURN, WILMACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2021
PREWETT, JOHNNYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2004
STRUCKHOFF, KENNETHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/1988
WARREN, DAVIDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1978
WINFREY, GLENDACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2019
AVILA, JULIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/25/2024
RICHLAND CARE CENTER, INC.OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1966
BELSHE, TIMOTHYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of RICHLAND CARE CENTER, INC. (enrollment ID O20040804001720).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
JULIE AVILAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/26/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID T HOWLETTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR08/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID WARRENIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/1978
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS JACOBSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLENDA H WINFREYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR05/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEANNE E ALEXANDERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR06/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHNNY R PREWETTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR05/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KENNETH STRUCKHOFFIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR08/1/1988
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LYNN FREDERICKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHIRLEY M MITSCHELEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIMOTHY L BELSHEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR06/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILMA L OURSBOURNIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR09/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JULIE AVILAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHLAND CARE CENTER, INC.OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/1966
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TIMOTHY L BELSHEIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • November 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • June 1, 2025: JULIE AVILA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: RACHELLE L HARRIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: BARBARA L WARREN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: LYNN FREDERICK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: JULIE AVILA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: JULIE AVILA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • June 1, 2025: TIMOTHY L BELSHE (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
  • January 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • September 1, 2024: TIMOTHY HARDESTY no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
  • January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • March 9, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • February 8, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • January 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • January 24, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • January 23, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • February 5, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • January 25, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • January 13, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • February 4, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • April 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • November 8, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • June 1, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • February 21, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 5, 2026March 5, 2026011
2September 20, 2024September 20, 2024510
3May 24, 2023May 24, 2023514

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
September 20, 2024HealthF 0568Resident Rights DeficienciesProperly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 11, 2024
September 20, 2024HealthF 0569Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify each resident of certain balances and convey resident funds upon discharge, eviction, or death.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 11, 2024
September 20, 2024HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
September 20, 2024HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 7, 2024
September 20, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 11, 2024
December 7, 2023HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 5, 2024
December 7, 2023HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 5, 2024
May 24, 2023HealthF 0575Resident Rights DeficienciesPost a list of names, addresses, and telephone numbers of all pertinent State agencies and advocacy groups and a statement that the resident may file a complaint with the State Survey Agency.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 8, 2023
May 24, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 8, 2023
May 24, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 8, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameRICHLAND CARE CENTER, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-07-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishPulaski
Telephone Number5737653243
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds86
Average Number of Residents per Day45.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on RICHLAND CARE CENTER INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On November 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for RICHLAND CARE CENTER INC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Missouri

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265755.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.