Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265779

STONEBRIDGE LAKE OZARK

OSAGE BEACH, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 66

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,400,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$410,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,989,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,668,817CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$678,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$643,787CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$643,787 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components38,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days11,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days15,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components27,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components203CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days197.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1434611, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,531,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$812,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,719,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,345,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$626,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$603,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$603,659 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components183CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days193.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1400065, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,275,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$970,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,305,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,366,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$61,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$408,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$346,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $346,496 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days243.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,387,183CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$737,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,649,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,851,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$201,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$716,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$515,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $515,374 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components168CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days196.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1331987, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,576,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$651,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,924,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,397,059CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$472,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$637,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$165,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $165,704 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,477CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components187CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days164.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days109.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1292381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,757,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$932,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,824,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,662,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$161,840CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$179,449CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $179,449 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components219CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days160.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days121.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1259825, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,278,163CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,240,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,037,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,807,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$230,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,948CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$255,697CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $255,697 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components171CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days241.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days165.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1236918, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,711,787CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,238,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,473,680CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,010,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$463,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$486,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $486,035 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components175CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days216.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days181.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1210060, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,458,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,126,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,332,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,813,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$518,776CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,308CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$539,084CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $539,084 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components153CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days286.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days204.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,189,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,147,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,041,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,650,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$390,468CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$434,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $434,067 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components173CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days342.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days173.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1135857, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,243,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,231,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,012,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,621,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$390,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$45,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$436,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $436,065 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components161CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days293.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days179.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104118, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,546,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,105,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,440,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,530,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$89,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$46,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$46,072 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components174CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days330.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1074013, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,963,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$875,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,087,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,804,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$283,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$48,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$331,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $331,800 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days231.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days112.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1032156, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,415,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$414,917CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,000,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,779,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$221,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$65,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$286,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $286,406 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components314CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days194.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1013886, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,595,488CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,715,314CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$119,826CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$71,832CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$47,994 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,467CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components270CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days218.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days109.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 409751, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,342,968CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,457,062CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$114,094CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$57,751CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$56,343 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,434CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components250CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days242.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days113.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 375699, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for May 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,744,127CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,623,176CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$120,951CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$47,980CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $168,931 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,484CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days220.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days162.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 349663, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,685,979CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,626,170CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$59,809CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$109,781CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $169,590 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,401CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days273.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 323022, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,626,572CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,332,667CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$293,905CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$126,945CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $420,850 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components106CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,081CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components145CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days602.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days200.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 303911, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 263912, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
LIERMAN, MARK5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual100%since 11/01/2021
BRIDGE REHABILITATION INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/22/2025
CIEGEL, STEVENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2022
DOERHOFF, ERICADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
ELDERCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/22/2025
FORVIS MAZARS LLPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/25/2016
HAGLER-REID, LINDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/24/2023
KNIGHT, KARAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2018
LIERMAN FAMILY CO V, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/12/2008
LIERMAN, MARKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
LIVEK, CHRISTINEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2022
MCBRYANT, JOHNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/04/2022
THAYER, JEANNEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
WIPFLI LLPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
LIERMAN, MARKCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MILLER, BETHCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/17/2023
BRIDGE REHABILITATION INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2024
BUSEY CORPORATIONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/10/2023
CIEGEL, STEVENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2022
DOERHOFF, ERICOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
ELDERCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/12/2008
HAGLER-REID, LINDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/24/2023
KNIGHT, KARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2018
LIERMAN, MARKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
LIVEK, CHRISTINEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2022
MCBRYANT, JOHNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/04/2022
THAYER, JEANNEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ELDERCARE OF MID-MISSOURI V, INC. (enrollment ID O20080812000458).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
MARK W LIERMANIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIDGE REHABILITATION INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/22/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CHRISTINE A LIVEKIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELDERCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/22/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ERIC DOERHOFFIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FORVIS MAZARS LLPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/25/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JEANNE THAYERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN MCBRYANTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/4/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KARA KNIGHTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LIERMAN FAMILY CO V, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/12/2008
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LINDA B HAGLER-REIDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/24/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK W LIERMANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN CIEGELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WIPFLI LLPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BETH MILLERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/17/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK W LIERMANIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10011/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIDGE REHABILITATION INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BUSEY CORPORATIONOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/10/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CHRISTINE A LIVEKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELDERCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL03/12/2008
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ERIC DOERHOFFIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEANNE THAYERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN MCBRYANTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/4/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KARA KNIGHTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA B HAGLER-REIDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/24/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK W LIERMANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN CIEGELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 9, 2026April 9, 202621
2August 2, 2024August 2, 202462
3July 14, 2023July 14, 202348

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 17, 2026HealthF 0728Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 6, 2026
November 21, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2025
March 27, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 8, 2025
March 27, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 8, 2025
August 2, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 2, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 2, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 2, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
July 14, 2023HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2023
July 14, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2023
July 14, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2023
July 14, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameELDERCARE OF MID-MISSOURI V, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-01-30
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishMiller
Telephone Number5733020900
Chain NameSTONEBRIDGE SENIOR LIVING
Chain ID494
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds66
Average Number of Residents per Day54.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on STONEBRIDGE LAKE OZARK: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for STONEBRIDGE LAKE OZARK

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Missouri

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265779.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.