Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265854
REST HAVEN HEALTH CARE CENTER
SEDALIA, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 86
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $39,230.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 12, 2026, Fine, $14,380. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to May 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 151 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,437,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $138,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,299,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,872,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$573,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,933,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,360,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,360,572 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 13,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 5,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 112.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 82.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 24, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,016,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $113,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,902,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,559,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$657,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $254,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$402,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$402,813 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,497 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 248.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 146.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1395706, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,657,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $109,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,548,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,162,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$614,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $266,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$348,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$348,357 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,773 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 733.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 444.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364171, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,023,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $137,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,886,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,127,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$241,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $568,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $326,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $323,570 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 647.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 307.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333085, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,142,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $128,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,014,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,434,158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$419,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $852,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $432,636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $428,685 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 187.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1319327, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,473,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $136,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,336,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,254,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $82,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $95,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $95,980 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 221.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1260631, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,473,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $117,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,355,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,366,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$11,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $42,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $31,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $29,629 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 307.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 161.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238644, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,842,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $138,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,703,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,630,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $73,174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $106,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $106,579 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 271.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 178.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1206961, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for February 4, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 331 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,590,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $225,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,365,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,912,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $452,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $482,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $482,383 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 308.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 170.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1165202, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2024 |
| RCG INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2024 |
| REST HAVEN ASSOCIATES I LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2024 |
| TLG II LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| DESTEFANE, RICHARD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| ARSHAD, ABDULLAH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/16/2024 |
| FOSTER, GEORGANN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of REST HAVEN HEALTH CARE CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20240823000370).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RCG INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.01 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J DESTEFANE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RCG INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| REST HAVEN ASSOCIATES I LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TLG II LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J DESTEFANE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ABDULLAH ARSHAD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/16/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEORGANN FOSTER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | Organization | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | Organization | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2025: CENTRAL BANK OF SEDALIA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MARIANNE STOCKING no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RYAN C FINLEY TR 07132012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JULIA F KNOTT no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY TR 05051983 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: KATHERINE J RUSH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY JR TR 08292012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN T FINLEY INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: REST HAVEN ASSOCIATES I LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: TLG II LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: GEORGANN FOSTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RCG INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RCG INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 1, 2025: CENTRAL BANK OF SEDALIA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MARIANNE STOCKING no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RYAN C FINLEY TR 07132012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JULIA F KNOTT no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY TR 05051983 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: KATHERINE J RUSH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY JR TR 08292012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JOHN T FINLEY INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: REST HAVEN ASSOCIATES I LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: TLG II LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: GEORGANN FOSTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RCG INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: RCG INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: enrollment_id: O20151117000490 → O20240823000370. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2025-05-01.csv
- September 24, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 20, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 13, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 17, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 29, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- June 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 6, 2025 | March 6, 2025 | 17 | 13 |
| 2 | April 25, 2024 | April 25, 2024 | 12 | 10 |
| 3 | December 9, 2022 | December 9, 2022 | 8 | 17 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
37 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| May 12, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| January 6, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| January 6, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0728 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0882 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0639 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Maintain 15 months of resident assessments in the resident's active clinical record. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| April 25, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 30, 2024 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0700 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Try different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
| December 9, 2022 | Health | F 0882 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Fine | $14,380 | 142895 | ||
| January 6, 2026 | Fine | $16,153 | 138101 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | REST HAVEN HEALTH CARE CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-02-04 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Pettis |
| Telephone Number | 6608270845 |
| Chain Name | RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 446 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 86 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 60.6 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on REST HAVEN HEALTH CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for REST HAVEN HEALTH CARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Missouri
- HAM HILL FARMS INC-HOME/SOW COMPLEX, MARSHALL Water discharge permit
- Z- BASE FARMS- WEST, PARIS Water discharge permit
- HUNT FARMS, CHILHOWEE Water discharge permit
- H AND M FARMS LLC, GREEN RIDGE Water discharge permit
- SMITHFIELD HOG PRODUCTION, WILES FARM, PRINCETON Water discharge permit
- DENVER MILLER, PRINCETON Water discharge permit
- MARSHALL FARM, MARSHALL Water discharge permit
- PURCHASE POULTRY PRIDE, GREEN RIDGE Water discharge permit
- CAPITAL QUARRIES - JERSEY PLANT, JEFFERSON CITY Air emission source
- IOWA LIMESTONE COMPANY (PORT-0927), JASPER Air emission source
- MARTIN MARIETTA (PORT-0893), DAWN Air emission source
- CAPITAL MATERIALS (PORT-0892), PORTABLE Air emission source
- KIENSTRA READY MIX, SAINT LOUIS COUNTY Air emission source
- AUDUBON READY MIX LLC (PORT-0873), SUGAR CREEK Air emission source
- APPERSON UTILITIY PLANT 2, ELDON Air emission source
- WHISTLE READY MIX (PORT-0864), PLEASANT HILL Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265854.