Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265856
FAIR VIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER
SEDALIA, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 75
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to May 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 151 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,632,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $57,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,575,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,882,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$307,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $702,812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $395,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $395,303 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 11,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 5,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 148.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440720, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,018,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $226,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,792,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,000,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$208,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $316,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $107,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $107,905 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 687.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 181.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1422123, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,805,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $244,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,560,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,587,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$26,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $397,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $370,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $370,675 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 282.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 148.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389412, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,518,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $221,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,297,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,406,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$109,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $636,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $527,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $527,718 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 382.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333383, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,837,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $170,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,667,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,882,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$214,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $854,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $639,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $639,988 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 248.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 160.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1319328, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,844,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $477,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,367,513 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,810,101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $557,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $580,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $580,087 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 136.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261420, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,172,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $292,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,879,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,376,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $503,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $525,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $525,787 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 128.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 93.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1256115, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,646,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $248,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,397,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,277,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $120,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $137,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $137,489 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 157.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1207662, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for July 12, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 172 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,242,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $174,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,067,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,841,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $226,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $243,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $243,850 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 288.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 155.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1165203, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARSHAD, ABDULLAH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/16/2024 |
| BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| DESTEFANE, RICHARD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/23/2025 |
| FAIR VIEW ASSOCIATES I, L.L.C. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/23/2025 |
| MCDONALD, EVERLYN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RCG INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/15/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/15/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/15/2024 |
| TLG II LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| DESTEFANE, RICHARD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| ARSHAD, ABDULLAH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/16/2024 |
| MCDONALD, EVERLYN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FAIR VIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20240823000896).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCG INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.01 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J DESTEFANE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ABDULLAH ARSHAD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/16/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| EVERLYN MCDONALD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FAIR VIEW ASSOCIATES I, L.L.C. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/23/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RCG INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/15/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/15/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J DESTEFANE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/23/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/15/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TLG II LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| RICHARD J DESTEFANE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ABDULLAH ARSHAD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/16/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERLYN MCDONALD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: CENTRAL BANK OF SEDALIA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MARIANNE STOCKING no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY TR 05051983 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVERLYN MCDONALD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVERLYN MCDONALD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TLG II LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RCG INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RCG INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FAIR VIEW ASSOCIATES I, L.L.C. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 6, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0609, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- October 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: CENTRAL BANK OF SEDALIA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MARIANNE STOCKING no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY TR 05051983 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN C FINLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JEFFREY T KNOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP OF WEBSTER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ABDULLAH ARSHAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVERLYN MCDONALD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVERLYN MCDONALD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TLG II LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RELIANT CARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J DESTEFANE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD J. DESTEFANE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RCG INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RCG INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRUNSWICK PARK ASSOCIATES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FAIR VIEW ASSOCIATES I, L.L.C. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: enrollment_id: O20160316000760 → O20240823000896. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 13, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 24, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- May 26, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- June 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 22, 2026 | April 22, 2026 | 13 | 6 |
| 2 | August 29, 2024 | August 29, 2024 | 16 | 11 |
| 3 | May 18, 2023 | May 18, 2023 | 9 | 14 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
38 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 6, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0620 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not require residents to give up Medicare or Medicaid benefits, or pay privately as a condition of admission; and must tell residents what care they do not provide. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0728 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0801 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Employ sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 25, 2026 |
| August 20, 2025 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 24, 2025 |
| June 9, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| June 9, 2025 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | C | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2025 |
| April 2, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| April 2, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0567 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to manage his or her financial affairs. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| August 29, 2024 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2024 |
| October 13, 2023 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 27, 2023 |
| October 13, 2023 | Health | F 0728 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 27, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | FAIR VIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-07-12 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Pettis |
| Telephone Number | 6608271594 |
| Chain Name | RELIANT CARE MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 446 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 75 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 62.4 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on FAIR VIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 6, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0609, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for FAIR VIEW HEALTH CARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Missouri
- WAGS & WHISKERS, INNSBROOK Water discharge permit
- COMPLETE CANINE LLC, TROY Water discharge permit
- ANIMAL CLINIC OF THE OZARKS LLC, OZARK Water discharge permit
- CUNNINGHAM DOG GROOMING, PALMYRA Water discharge permit
- GATEWAY GETAWAY PETS, NEOSHO Water discharge permit
- METROPOLITAN ST. LOUIS SEWER DISTRICT MI, ST. LOUIS Water discharge permit
- CITY OF MONETT, MONETT Water discharge permit
- CITY OF NEWBURG, NEWBURG Water discharge permit
- CAPITAL QUARRIES - JERSEY PLANT, JEFFERSON CITY Air emission source
- IOWA LIMESTONE COMPANY (PORT-0927), JASPER Air emission source
- MARTIN MARIETTA (PORT-0893), DAWN Air emission source
- CAPITAL MATERIALS (PORT-0892), PORTABLE Air emission source
- KIENSTRA READY MIX, SAINT LOUIS COUNTY Air emission source
- AUDUBON READY MIX LLC (PORT-0873), SUGAR CREEK Air emission source
- APPERSON UTILITIY PLANT 2, ELDON Air emission source
- WHISTLE READY MIX (PORT-0864), PLEASANT HILL Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265856.