Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265874

WINCHESTER NURSING CENTER, INC

BERNIE, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,710,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$779,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,931,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,325,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$606,643CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$607,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $607,763 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components21,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days13,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components18,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components188CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days217.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days96.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441572, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,824,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$893,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,931,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,554,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$376,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$376,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $376,570 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components149CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days211.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days100.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1404101, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,803,234CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$655,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,148,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,163,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$15,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$530,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$514,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $514,774 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,949CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days460.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days127.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1389624, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,491,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$745,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,746,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,918,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$172,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,219CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$128,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$128,898 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days382.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days158.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1331544, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,511,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$619,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,892,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,237,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$344,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$497,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$152,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $152,108 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days240.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1300351, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 9, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 356 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,368,050CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$844,237CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,523,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,523,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$60CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$4,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,018 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days202.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1266624, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
FIRST MIDWEST BANK OF DEXTER5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/05/2021
ATERS, KELLIADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/24/2023
CALDWELL, FREDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
DIEBOLD, COLBYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
FIRST MIDWEST BANK OF DEXTERADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
FORVIS MAZARS LLPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
HUTCHINSON, DALENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2022
PARADIGM REHAB SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
PARADIGM SENIOR MANAGEMENT LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
SELLS, BENJAMINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/23/2022
WINCHESTER PLACE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
JONES, ANGELACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/23/2022
SELLS, BENJAMINCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/23/2022
ATERS, KELLIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/24/2023
CALDWELL, FREDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
DIEBOLD, COLBYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
FORVIS MAZARS LLPOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
HUTCHINSON, DALENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2022
PARADIGM REHAB SERVICES LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2024
PARADIGM SENIOR MANAGEMENT LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/22/2019
SELLS, BENJAMINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/23/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WINCHESTER NURSING CENTER, INC (enrollment ID O20181031002400).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ANGELA R JONESIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST508/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BENJAMIN P SELLSIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST508/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FIRST MIDWEST BANK OF DEXTEROrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1002/5/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BENJAMIN P SELLSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
COLBY LYNN DIEBOLDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DALEN HUTCHINSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FIRST MIDWEST BANK OF DEXTEROrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FORVIS MAZARS LLPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FRED CALDWELLIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLI ATERSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/24/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PARADIGM REHAB SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PARADIGM SENIOR MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WINCHESTER PLACE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/5/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/8/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANGELA R JONESIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER508/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BENJAMIN P SELLSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER508/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BENJAMIN P SELLSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/23/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
COLBY LYNN DIEBOLDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DALEN HUTCHINSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FORVIS MAZARS LLPOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FRED CALDWELLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLI ATERSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/24/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PARADIGM REHAB SERVICES LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PARADIGM SENIOR MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1003/22/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 25, 2025July 25, 202512
2May 9, 2024May 9, 202461
3February 23, 2023February 23, 202301

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 25, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2025
May 9, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024
May 9, 2024HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024
May 9, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024
May 9, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024
May 9, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024
May 9, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameWINCHESTER NURSING CENTER, INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2019-01-09
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishStoddard
Telephone Number5732936702
Chain NamePARADIGM SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Chain ID623
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds60
Average Number of Residents per Day52.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on WINCHESTER NURSING CENTER, INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for WINCHESTER NURSING CENTER, INC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Missouri

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265874.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.