Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265876
ARROWHEAD SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY
OSAGE BEACH, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,279,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,739,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,540,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,482,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $58,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,822 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $72,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $72,006 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 29,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434645, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,694,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,281,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,412,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,155,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$742,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$733,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$733,430 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 83.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1392291, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,162,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,141,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,020,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,804,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$784,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$776,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$776,270 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360851, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,729,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,130,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,598,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,689,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,090,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $113,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$977,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$977,314 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 93.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1331545, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,112,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $716,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,396,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,176,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,780,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $513,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,266,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,266,674 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 122.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1294579, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for April 12, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 263 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,733,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $903,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,830,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,583,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,753,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,746,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,746,013 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261668, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/01/2017 |
| FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/01/2017 |
| JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/01/2017 |
| JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/01/2017 |
| KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/01/2017 |
| MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/01/2017 |
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| BASLER, JEFFREY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2025 |
| FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
| EATON, FLOYD | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2017 |
| KLAUSMAN, JAMES | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2017 |
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2024 |
| BASLER, JEFFREY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2017 |
| EATON, FLOYD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2024 |
| KLAUSMAN, JAMES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2024 |
| MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20190102002989).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLOYD EATON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES A KLAUSMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY BASLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLOYD EATON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.5 | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES A KLAUSMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.5 | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/19/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLOYD EATON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES A KLAUSMAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY BASLER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOURK no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD CHARLES EATON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD CHARLES EATON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOURK no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD CHARLES EATON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD CHARLES EATON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: KLATON ENTERPRISES, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MICHAEL GRAHAM KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMIE N EATON TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD EATON (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MIDWEST HEALTH, INC. 06122001 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: FLOYD C EATON III TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES A KLAUSMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JAMES BRETT KLAUSMAN TRUST 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: JEFFREY BASLER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- August 15, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 17, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 10, 2026 | April 10, 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | October 10, 2024 | October 10, 2024 | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | September 26, 2023 | September 26, 2023 | 4 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| April 10, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 21, 2025 |
| October 10, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 13, 2024 |
| September 26, 2023 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 6, 2023 |
| September 26, 2023 | Health | F 0700 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Try different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 6, 2023 |
| September 26, 2023 | Health | F 0847 | Administration Deficiencies | Inform resident or representatives choice to enter into binding arbitration agreement and right to refuse. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 6, 2023 |
| September 26, 2023 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 6, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | ARROWHEAD RETIREMENT OPERATIONS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-04-12 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Camden |
| Telephone Number | 5733027111 |
| Chain Name | MIDWEST HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 350 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 80 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 44.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ARROWHEAD SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ARROWHEAD SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Missouri
- WAGS & WHISKERS, INNSBROOK Water discharge permit
- COMPLETE CANINE LLC, TROY Water discharge permit
- ANIMAL CLINIC OF THE OZARKS LLC, OZARK Water discharge permit
- CUNNINGHAM DOG GROOMING, PALMYRA Water discharge permit
- GATEWAY GETAWAY PETS, NEOSHO Water discharge permit
- METROPOLITAN ST. LOUIS SEWER DISTRICT MI, ST. LOUIS Water discharge permit
- CITY OF MONETT, MONETT Water discharge permit
- CITY OF NEWBURG, NEWBURG Water discharge permit
- CAPITAL QUARRIES - JERSEY PLANT, JEFFERSON CITY Air emission source
- IOWA LIMESTONE COMPANY (PORT-0927), JASPER Air emission source
- MARTIN MARIETTA (PORT-0893), DAWN Air emission source
- CAPITAL MATERIALS (PORT-0892), PORTABLE Air emission source
- KIENSTRA READY MIX, SAINT LOUIS COUNTY Air emission source
- AUDUBON READY MIX LLC (PORT-0873), SUGAR CREEK Air emission source
- APPERSON UTILITIY PLANT 2, ELDON Air emission source
- WHISTLE READY MIX (PORT-0864), PLEASANT HILL Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265876.