Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 265878
COPPER ROCK HEALTHCARE
ROGERSVILLE, Missouri · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 90
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 6, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,332,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,228,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,103,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,805,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $298,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $154,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $452,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $452,952 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 9,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,426 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 59.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 126.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445939, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,915,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,059,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,856,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,830,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $26,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $104,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $130,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $130,324 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 513.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 185.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403439, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,843,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,036,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,807,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,521,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $286,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,582,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,868,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,868,310 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 852.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 230.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371395, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,709,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,429,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,279,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,958,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$678,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $173,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$505,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$505,624 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 765.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 358.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339796, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 9, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,934,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,351,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,582,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,343,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$760,944 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $235,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$525,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$525,282 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 911.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 221.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310187, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for October 3, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 271 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 28, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,360,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $844,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,516,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,363,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$846,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$844,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$844,374 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 458.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 183.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279176, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTER, SHIRLEY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2019 |
| GREGORY, MARY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/24/2004 |
| MILLER, SHERRY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/1994 |
| PACE, ROY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/20/2018 |
| PACE, ROY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WILLOW HEALTH CARE INC (enrollment ID O20190826002893).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY GREGORY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/24/2004 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROY G PACE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/20/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHIRLEY ALTER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHERRY MILLER | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 10/16/1994 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROY G PACE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 9, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 28, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 13, 2026 | March 13, 2026 | 8 | 5 |
| 2 | January 25, 2024 | January 25, 2024 | 18 | 3 |
| 3 | October 7, 2021 | October 7, 2021 | 5 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
31 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 28, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0728 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| March 13, 2026 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 26, 2026 |
| December 11, 2025 | Health | F 0837 | Administration Deficiencies | Establish a governing body that is legally responsible for establishing and implementing policies for managing and operating the facility and appoints a properly licensed administrator responsible for managing the facility. | F | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| August 6, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2025 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 16, 2025 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 16, 2025 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 16, 2025 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| December 12, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 26, 2024 |
| December 12, 2023 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 26, 2024 |
| October 7, 2021 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 9, 2021 |
| October 7, 2021 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 9, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | WILLOW HEALTH CARE INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-10-03 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Webster |
| Telephone Number | 4172024606 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 90 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 74.3 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on COPPER ROCK HEALTHCARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for COPPER ROCK HEALTHCARE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Missouri at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Missouri
- DELAVAL MANUFACTURING CHILLICOTHE, CHILLICOTHE Water discharge permit
- TRANSPORT DELIVERY COMPANY, CANTON Water discharge permit
- PAULO PRODUCTS COMPANY, KANSAS CITY Water discharge permit
- HOLLAND SIKESTON 345, MINER Water discharge permit
- BREWER SCIENCE, INC, ROLLA Water discharge permit
- SPRINGFIELD ARMY RESERVE CENTER, SPRINGFIELD Water discharge permit
- LINDE INC, NEOSHO Water discharge permit
- JOPLIN US ARMY RESERVE CENTER, JOPLIN Water discharge permit
- CAPITAL QUARRIES - JERSEY PLANT, JEFFERSON CITY Air emission source
- IOWA LIMESTONE COMPANY (PORT-0927), JASPER Air emission source
- MARTIN MARIETTA (PORT-0893), DAWN Air emission source
- CAPITAL MATERIALS (PORT-0892), PORTABLE Air emission source
- KIENSTRA READY MIX, SAINT LOUIS COUNTY Air emission source
- AUDUBON READY MIX LLC (PORT-0873), SUGAR CREEK Air emission source
- APPERSON UTILITIY PLANT 2, ELDON Air emission source
- WHISTLE READY MIX (PORT-0864), PLEASANT HILL Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 265878.