Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 285085
Newport House
Omaha, Nebraska · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 96
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,261,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,636,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,624,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,005,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,381,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $504,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,877,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,877,115 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 35,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 15,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 13,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,193.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 149.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447173, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,755,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,988,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,767,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,773,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,006,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,134,426 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$872,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$872,178 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,245.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403385, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,836,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,060,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,776,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,925,812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,149,812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $195,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,954,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,954,278 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,526.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 147.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1372685, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,184,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,515,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,668,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,932,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,263,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $107,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,156,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,307,009 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,549 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 908.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 194.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1340622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,926,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,619,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,306,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,320,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,013,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,098,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,915,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,915,321 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 448.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 168.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1311676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,046,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,406,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,639,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,450,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,810,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $412,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,398,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,398,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 716.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 189.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279698, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,005,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,892,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,113,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,490,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,377,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,367,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,367,508 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 529.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 182.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249919, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,001,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,722,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,278,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,525,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,247,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $240,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,007,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,007,109 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 49,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 610.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 221.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218688, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,241,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,095,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,146,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,763,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,617,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,593,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,593,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 49,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 553.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 159.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182068, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,047,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,707,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,340,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,082,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,741,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $98,782 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,643,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,643,205 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 55,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 587.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 135.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1151081, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for June 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 394 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,033,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,723,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,309,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,226,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,916,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,864,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,864,457 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 60,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,053.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 126.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148154, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAR, SCOTT | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2017 |
| GURLEY, ERIC | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| LEO GOFTA, CYNTHIA | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/15/2013 |
| PALADINO-KAMINSKI, JULIE | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2017 |
| SCHOLER, SUSAN | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2014 |
| SEALER, TAMARA | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| TURNER, JOHN | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2021 |
| ALLOWAY, CINDY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2018 |
| BALLUFF, MARY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| BENSON, ELLSWORTH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2020 |
| BERGMAN-EVANS, BRENDA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| BOTHOF, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2023 |
| BULLOCK, STEVE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2019 |
| BURNS, RANDAL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2020 |
| FRIEDLUND, DANNY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2021 |
| GURLEY, ERIC | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| HAWLIK, TERESA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| HOWERTER, SCOTT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2020 |
| JOHNSON, SCOTT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2022 |
| NICHOLS, CLARENCE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2018 |
| PARKER, MARY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| POWERS, JILL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2018 |
| SCANLAN, STEVEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| SKOLKIN, ANDREA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2019 |
| THOMPSON, ROGER | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| BEAR, SCOTT | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2017 |
| BOTHOF, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| GURLEY, ERIC | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| PALADINO-KAMINSKI, JULIE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2017 |
| POWERS, JILL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2024 |
| SEALER, TAMARA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2014 |
| BEAR, SCOTT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2017 |
| GURLEY, ERIC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| LEO GOFTA, CYNTHIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/15/2013 |
| PALADINO-KAMINSKI, JULIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2017 |
| SEALER, TAMARA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/05/2013 |
| TURNER, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of IMMANUEL LONG TERM CARE (enrollment ID O20140129001371).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A LEO GOFTA | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 12/15/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ERIC N GURLEY | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN TURNER | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE A. PALADINO-KAMINSKI | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT A. BEAR | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SUSAN G SCHOLER | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMARA S SEALER | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANDREA M SKOLKIN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRENDA K BERGMAN-EVANS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CINDY A ALLOWAY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLARENCE L. NICHOLS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY R FRIEDLUND | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELLSWORTH J BENSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ERIC N GURLEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JILL M. POWERS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN BOTHOF | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY BALLUFF | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY PARKER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDAL JAMES BURNS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER THOMPSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT ALAN JOHNSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT J HOWERTER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVE BULLOCK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN SCANLAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TERESA HAWLIK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ERIC N GURLEY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JILL M. POWERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN BOTHOF | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE A. PALADINO-KAMINSKI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT A. BEAR | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMARA S SEALER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CYNTHIA A LEO GOFTA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/15/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ERIC N GURLEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN TURNER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE A. PALADINO-KAMINSKI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT A. BEAR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMARA S SEALER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IMMANUEL | Organization | OTHER | Not stated in the filing | 4/5/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2024: KRISTEN L HOFFMAN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: BRUCE A PLATH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: CINDY A ALLOWAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JANE A. TONNIGES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: SUSAN G SCHOLER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MARY BALLUFF (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MARY PARKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROGER THOMPSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: TERESA HAWLIK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JOHN BOTHOF (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JOHN BOTHOF (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JILL M. POWERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: GEORGE GRIEB no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: BRIAN D MAAS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: SCOTT ALAN JOHNSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 30, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- November 1, 2024: KRISTEN L HOFFMAN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: BRUCE A PLATH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: CINDY A ALLOWAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JANE A. TONNIGES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: SUSAN G SCHOLER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MARY BALLUFF (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MARY PARKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROGER THOMPSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: TERESA HAWLIK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JOHN BOTHOF (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JOHN BOTHOF (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JILL M. POWERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: GEORGE GRIEB no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- January 29, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 20, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 1, 2023: BRIAN D MAAS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: SCOTT ALAN JOHNSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- March 9, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 4, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 27, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 29, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 18, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 9, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 29, 2026 | January 29, 2026 | 7 | 1 |
| 2 | September 4, 2024 | September 4, 2024 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | July 25, 2023 | July 25, 2023 | 1 | 9 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| January 29, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2026 |
| September 4, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2024 |
| July 25, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 7, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | IMMANUEL LONG TERM CARE |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1988-12-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Douglas |
| Telephone Number | 4025722595 |
| Chain Name | IMMANUEL |
| Chain ID | 281 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 96 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 90.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Newport House: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 30, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Newport House
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nebraska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Nebraska
- GLENMOOR, OMAHA Water discharge permit
- WTN2, WINNEBAGO Water discharge permit
- CN 32289, STP-16-3(110), N. JCT. N-51 - S. JCT. N-9, PENDER Water discharge permit
- CN 32136; STP-9-4(116); PENDER - EMERSON, THURSTON Water discharge permit
- CONSTRUCTION OF WATER MAIN ON THE OMAHA INDIAN RESERVATION, WALTHILL Water discharge permit
- FIRE AND EMS STATION, WINNEBAGO Water discharge permit
- CN 31922; NH-77-3(126); LYONS - WALTHILL, ROSALIE Water discharge permit
- CARL T CURTIS MAINTENANCE AND TRANSPORTATION BUILDINGS, MACY Water discharge permit
- OPPD NORTH OMAHA POWER STATION, OMAHA Air emission source
- OPPD JONES ST GENERATING STA, OMAHA Air emission source
- OMAHA BUSINESS PARK LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
- ARDENT MILLS LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
- MAGELLAN PIPELINE COMPANY LP, OMAHA Air emission source
- TULLY'S KENNELS, OMAHA Air emission source
- BEHLEN TECHNOLOGY & MFG, OMAHA Air emission source
- ARDENT MILLS LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 285085.