Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 285269

Beaver City Manor

Beaver City, Nebraska · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 30

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,494,464CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,494,464CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,856,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$362,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$444,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$82,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $82,522 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components10,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days496CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days5,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components8,547CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days526CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days356.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1445218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 3, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,351,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,351,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,743,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$391,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$103,802CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$287,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$287,597 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days776.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days397.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1404461, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,473,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$156,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,317,951CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,499,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$181,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$166,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$14,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$27,930 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days814.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days603.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1373096, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,486,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$410,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,076,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,312,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$235,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$273,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$37,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $37,712 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days96.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days538.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340926, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,113,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$227,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,886,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,177,247CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$291,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$581,153CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$289,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $289,960 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days100.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days837.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days473.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1312610, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,568,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$372,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,195,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,128,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$67,369CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$148,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$215,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $211,786 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days203.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days594.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days546.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279368, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,753,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,753,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,987,209CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$234,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$59,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$174,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$174,428 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days440.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days281.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249922, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,754,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$25,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,728,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,910,724CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$181,741CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$116,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$65,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$65,838 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days83.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days364.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days316.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1219045, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,488,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,485,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,229,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$744,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$31,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$712,271CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$715,880 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,876CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days493.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,610,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,610,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,740,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$130,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$61,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$68,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$64,964 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,829CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days340.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days175.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152389, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,515,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,515,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,699,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$183,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$154,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$154,294 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days414.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days233.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118062, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,733,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,733,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,888,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$154,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$111,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$111,575 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days71.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days346.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days302.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1083977, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,718,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,718,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,726,025CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$15,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $15,499 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components20CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days66.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days958.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days375.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1083497, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,787,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,787,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,636,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$151,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$38,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$190,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $190,499 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days782CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days327.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1024245, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,556,839CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,547,597CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$9,242CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$60,688CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$6,481CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $63,449 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,965CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days359.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days199CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423951, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,410,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,501,413CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$90,860CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,495CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$3,322CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$44,687 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,158CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,193CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392375, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,439,293CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,575,685CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$136,392CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$58,802CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$77,590 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,579CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components30CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days77.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days410.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days219.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 362397, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,299,325CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,456,946CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$157,621CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,188CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$905CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$123,338 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,816CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days299.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days206.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 333356, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,310,076CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,409,698CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$99,622CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$61,530CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$38,092 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,594CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days684CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days230.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 301730, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for October 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 272 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$878,269CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$988,644CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$110,375CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,853CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$84,522 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,844CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days265.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days217.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 270949, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CITY OF BEAVER CITY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 06/01/2016
MAPES, MEGANCONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/04/2014
JOHNSON, TAMARACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/29/2005
KLEIN, SANDRACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/29/2005
ROBINSON, REBECCACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/29/2005
SCHMIDT, LEIGHTONCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/02/2014
COLLING, SHARONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2016
WOODRING, ANGELAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2016

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BEAVER CITY MANOR (enrollment ID O20050729000922).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CITY OF BEAVER CITYOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MEGAN MAPESIndividualCONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing9/4/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEIGHTON SCHMIDTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/2/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
REBECCA L ROBINSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/29/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SANDRA KLEINIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/29/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAMARA RAE JOHNSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/29/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHARON COLLINGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
QUINN BARNESIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing9/14/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROGER POWELLIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing8/26/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TOM BIROSIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing8/29/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACY BROEKERIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing8/29/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANGELA WOODRINGIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing6/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • December 22, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • October 1, 2025: RANDY STALDER no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
  • March 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • February 7, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • January 25, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • March 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • February 1, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • January 27, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • February 5, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • January 31, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • February 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • January 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • January 14, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • December 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 31, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • January 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • January 12, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • January 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • February 10, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • February 5, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • January 24, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 12, 2025June 12, 202542
2July 10, 2024July 10, 202443
3June 28, 2023June 28, 202314

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 12, 2025HealthF 0552Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 27, 2025
June 12, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 27, 2025
June 12, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 27, 2025
June 12, 2025HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 27, 2025
July 10, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2024
July 10, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2024
July 10, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2024
July 10, 2024HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2024
June 28, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 20, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeGovernment - City
Legal Business NameBEAVER CITY MANOR
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2005-10-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishFurnas
Telephone Number3082685111
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds30
Average Number of Residents per Day21.3
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Beaver City Manor: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 22, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Beaver City Manor

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nebraska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Nebraska

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 285269.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.