Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 285273

Plainview Manor

Plainview, Nebraska · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 39

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 24, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,407,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,407,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,162,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$244,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$165,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$410,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $410,066 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components14,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days6,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components11,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days575.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days354.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1405722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,330,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,330,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,147,705CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$182,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$149,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$332,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $332,135 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days632.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days437.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1377115, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,115,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,115,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,047,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$68,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$209,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$278,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $278,108 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days513.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345972, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,635,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,635,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,744,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$108,821CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$274,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$165,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $165,367 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days405.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days237.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1313810, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,825,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,825,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,852,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$27,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$588,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$560,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $560,916 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days11.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days558.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days279.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1288543, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,564,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,564,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,595,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$30,725CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$55,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$24,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $24,499 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days12.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days867.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days224.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1251377, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,532,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,532,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,490,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$41,623CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$38,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$79,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $79,781 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,121.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days352.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1223548, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,499,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,499,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,384,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$115,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$151,169CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $151,169 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days494.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days289.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1189580, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,363,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,363,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,346,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$16,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$58,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $58,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,455.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days529.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152214, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 4, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,515,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,515,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,460,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$55,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$98,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $98,919 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days423.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days227.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1123183, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,441,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,441,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,331,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$110,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$55,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$165,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $165,841 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days11.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days641.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days622.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1087799, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,302,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,302,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,220,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$82,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$131,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $131,865 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days536.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days324.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1055858, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,245,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,245,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,063,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$182,084CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$46,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$228,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $228,337 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days623.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days280.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1024822, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,070,102CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,030,182CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$39,920CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$48,661CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $88,581 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,275CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days623.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days417.59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 426443, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 16, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,055,297CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,971,437CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$83,860CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$54,888CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $138,748 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,851CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days896.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days623.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393996, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 12, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,769,916CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,929,384CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$159,468CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$54,704CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$104,764 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,196CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days596.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days485.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 366976, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,057,421CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,015,309CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$42,112CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$59,427CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $101,539 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,903CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components30CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days677.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days430.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 335966, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007

Cost report for June 1, 2007 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$631,123CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$591,614CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$39,509CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,459CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $54,968 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components4,015CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days8.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days308.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 306749, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HANDKE, LANEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/18/2025
JOHNSON, JULEENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/04/2025
PLAINVIEW MANORADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/18/2025
ALEXANDER, JOANMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2021
BORN, JODYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
DOTY, SARAHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2024
GAYLOR, TRACIMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2023
HOFFART, MELISSAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2024
JANOVEC, CORRINEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
SANNE, TYLERMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2019
SMITH, ROBERTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
TARR, MELISSAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
WOLKEN, KIMMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2012
ALEXANDER, JOANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2021
BORN, JODYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
DOTY, SARAHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2024
GAYLOR, TRACIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2023
HOFFART, MELISSAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2024
JANOVEC, CORRINEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
JOHNSON, JULEENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2005
PLAINVIEW MANOROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
SANNE, TYLEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2019
SMITH, ROBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
TARR, MELISSAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
WOLKEN, KIMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2012

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PLAINVIEW MANOR (enrollment ID O20061027000327).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
JULEEN JOHNSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/4/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LANE T HANDKEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/18/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PLAINVIEW MANOROrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/18/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CORRINE JANOVECIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOAN ALEXANDERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JODY BORNIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIM M WOLKENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISSA HOFFARTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISSA TARRIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT SMITHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH DOTYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACI GAYLORIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TYLER SANNEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CORRINE JANOVECIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOAN ALEXANDERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JODY BORNIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JULEEN JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIM M WOLKENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISSA HOFFARTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISSA TARRIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PLAINVIEW MANOROrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ROBERT SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL10012/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH DOTYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACI GAYLORIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TYLER SANNEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 12, 2025August 12, 2025100
2August 8, 2024August 8, 202440
3June 21, 2023June 21, 202311

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
August 12, 2025HealthF 0552Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0605Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesPrevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 12, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2025
August 8, 2024HealthF 0606Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesNot hire anyone with a finding of abuse, neglect, exploitation, or theft.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 23, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 23, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0678Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 23, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 23, 2024
June 21, 2023HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 14, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeGovernment - City
Legal Business NamePLAINVIEW MANOR
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2007-06-21
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishPierce
Telephone Number4025823849
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds39
Average Number of Residents per Day32.8
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Plainview Manor: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On March 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Plainview Manor

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nebraska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Nebraska

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 285273.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.