Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 285294
Arbor Care Centers - Ord, LLC
Ord, Nebraska · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: November 18, 2025, Payment Denial. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,618,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,617,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,786,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$168,134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $42,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$125,148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$125,148 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 5,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,951 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,146.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 315.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446467, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,881,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$75,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,956,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,921,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$964,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$962,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$962,987 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,133.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1404281, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,277,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,277,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,301,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,024,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $681,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$342,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$342,869 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 443.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 258.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375145, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,761,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,761,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,167,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$406,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $88,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$317,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$317,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 463.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 222.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for November 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 9, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,520,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,520,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,760,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$239,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$239,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$239,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 88.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 867.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 474.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended October 31, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to October 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $683,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $209,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $474,120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,082,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$608,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $679,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $70,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $70,447 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 482.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 294.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1306994, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,044,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $507,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,536,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,500,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $36,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $77,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $77,263 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 426.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1251593, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,603,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,603,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,806,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$202,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$202,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$202,635 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 97.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 689.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 458.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218891, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,336,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,336,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,719,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$382,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$374,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$374,319 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 435.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 295.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1183421, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,255,148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,255,148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,524,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$269,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,367 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$261,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$316,598 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 298.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 306.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1154507, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAASMEYER, AARON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| KLAASMEYER, JESSICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| KLAASMEYER, KENNETH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| KLAASMEYER, LINDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| MCWHORTER, EVERETT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| STEVENS, JULIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| WILLIAMS, ROBIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/06/2025 |
| KLAASMEYER, AARON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| KLAASMEYER, JESSICA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| KLAASMEYER, KENNETH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| KLAASMEYER, LINDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| MCWHORTER, EVERETT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| STEVENS, JULIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2020 |
| WILLIAMS, ROBIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/06/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ARBOR CARE CENTERS - ORD LLC (enrollment ID O20210119001761).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON KLAASMEYER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH W KLAASMEYER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA R KLAASMEYER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AARON KLAASMEYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERETT L MCWHORTER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE M STEVENS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH W KLAASMEYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA R KLAASMEYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/6/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AARON KLAASMEYER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERETT L MCWHORTER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE M STEVENS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH W KLAASMEYER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA R KLAASMEYER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/6/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KURT LEE LUTH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KENNETH W KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KENNETH W KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE M STEVENS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE M STEVENS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LINDA R KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LINDA R KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KURT LEE LUTH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: EVERETT L MCWHORTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KENNETH W KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KENNETH W KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AARON KLAASMEYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE M STEVENS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE M STEVENS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JESSICA MONICO KLAASMEYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LINDA R KLAASMEYER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LINDA R KLAASMEYER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ROBIN ELIZABETH WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- February 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 9, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 13, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 1, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 27, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- February 2, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 6, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- March 15, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 18, 2025 | November 18, 2025 | 13 | 4 |
| 2 | August 22, 2024 | August 22, 2024 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 | August 24, 2023 | August 24, 2023 | 2 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
25 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0801 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Employ sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0844 | Administration Deficiencies | Follow rules about disclosure of ownership requirements and tell the state agency about changes in ownership and/or administrative personnel. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| November 18, 2025 | Health | F 0923 | Environmental Deficiencies | Have enough outside ventilation via a window or mechanical ventilation, or both. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0923 | Environmental Deficiencies | Have enough outside ventilation via a window or mechanical ventilation, or both. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 22, 2024 | Health | F 0925 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure there is a pest control program to prevent/deal with mice, insects, or other pests. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 8, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 8, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2025 | Payment Denial | December 3, 2025 | 15 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | ARBOR CARE CENTERS - ORD LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-07-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Valley |
| Telephone Number | 3087308164 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 60 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 34.0 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Arbor Care Centers - Ord, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Arbor Care Centers - Ord, LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nebraska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Nebraska
- FEYERHERM FEEDLOT, WEST POINT Water discharge permit
- SWEETWATER CATTLE COMPANY, LLC, KEARNEY Water discharge permit
- PALMER CATTLE COMPANY, LLC, PALMER Water discharge permit
- RAIKES FARM ENTERPRISES, INC., ASHLAND Water discharge permit
- EARSOM CATTLE COMPANY INC, LOOMIS Water discharge permit
- BOB HEYING JR LIVESTOCK SOUTH, PETERSBURG Water discharge permit
- BURWELL FEEDERS LLC, BURWELL Water discharge permit
- KLABENES LAND & CATTLE, LLC, CLEARWATER (HISTORICAL) Water discharge permit
- OPPD NORTH OMAHA POWER STATION, OMAHA Air emission source
- OPPD JONES ST GENERATING STA, OMAHA Air emission source
- OMAHA BUSINESS PARK LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
- ARDENT MILLS LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
- MAGELLAN PIPELINE COMPANY LP, OMAHA Air emission source
- TULLY'S KENNELS, OMAHA Air emission source
- BEHLEN TECHNOLOGY & MFG, OMAHA Air emission source
- ARDENT MILLS LLC, OMAHA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 285294.