Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 295095

SUNSET RIDGE POST ACUTE

LAS VEGAS, Nevada · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 160

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 30, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$43,255,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,485,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$32,769,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,964,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,805,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$442,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,248,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,248,756 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components58,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days14,211CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days37,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components55,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges1,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components1,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days12.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days592.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days29.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1425845, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 4, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$37,793,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,019,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$28,774,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,799,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,024,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$738,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,286,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,286,511 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components54,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days120.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days30.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1404541, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 25, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,936,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,698,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,237,777CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,154,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$83,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$89,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $89,910 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days192.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days170.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398000, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$30,347,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$722,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$29,625,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,192,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$567,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,128,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,560,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,560,892 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components50,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1347722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$32,318,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,867,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$27,450,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,481,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,031,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,285,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,746,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,746,587 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days7.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341823, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 91 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,965,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$932,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,033,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,895,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$862,705CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$862,705CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$862,705 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,187CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days216.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1311571, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$22,478,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,919,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,558,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$24,908,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,349,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$42,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,307,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,307,599 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days136.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days30.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250929, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,509,376CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,522,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,987,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,351,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,363,956CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,355,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,355,106 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components860CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days101.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days32.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1220732, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for March 11, 2016 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 111 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,275,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$140,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,135,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,881,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,746,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$526CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,746,225CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,746,225 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components2,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days24.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1150901, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
NICHO FAMILY TRUST5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization13%since 11/01/2021
SUNNY TRUST5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization13%since 11/01/2021
WHITTE TRUST5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization13%since 11/01/2021
AFTAB, AMIRADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
ATIED ASSOCIATES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
BEHN, MARCADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
BEJAR, NISSIMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
COHEN, ELLIOTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
COHEN, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
CURIS SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2025
DAVID A BERKOWITZ REVOC TR DAVID BERKOWITZ TTEEADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MEIR MEYSTEL REVOCABLE TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MEYSTEL, MEIRADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
NICHO FAMILY TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
RAINBOW BLVD PROPERTY, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2025
SANDSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/09/2025
SMITH, DARBEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SPECTOR, JENNIFERADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SUNNY TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
WHITTE TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
WILHELM, NAFTALIADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
YOSEF MEYSTEL DECLARATION OF TR OF YOSEF MEYSTEL TTEEADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
BEJAR, NISSIMCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
COHEN, ELLIOTCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SPECTOR, JENNIFERCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
BERKOWITZ, DAVIDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/09/2025
MEYSTEL, YOSEFINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/09/2025
COHEN, MICHAELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MEYSTEL, MEIRMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SMITH, DARBEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
AFTAB, AMIROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
ATIED ASSOCIATES LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
BEHN, MARCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
BEJAR, NISSIMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
COHEN, ELLIOTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
COHEN, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
CURIS SERVICES LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
DAVID A BERKOWITZ REVOC TR DAVID BERKOWITZ TTEEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MEIR MEYSTEL REVOCABLE TRUSTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
MEYSTEL, MEIROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
NICHO FAMILY TRUSTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
RAINBOW BLVD PROPERTY, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SANDSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SMITH, DARBEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SPECTOR, JENNIFEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
SUNNY TRUSTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
WHITTE TRUSTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
WILHELM, NAFTALIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021
YOSEF MEYSTEL DECLARATION OF TR OF YOSEF MEYSTEL TTEEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SANDSTONE SPRING VALLEY LLC (enrollment ID O20220831003222).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ATIED ASSOCIATES LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2511/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID A BERKOWITZ REVOC TR DAVID BERKOWITZ TTEEOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.3711/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MEIR MEYSTEL REVOCABLE TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST18.7511/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NICHO FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.511/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SUNNY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.511/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WHITTE TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.511/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
YOSEF MEYSTEL DECLARATION OF TR OF YOSEF MEYSTEL TTEEOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.3811/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMIR AFTABIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ATIED ASSOCIATES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CURIS SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/30/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DARBE SMITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID A BERKOWITZ REVOC TR DAVID BERKOWITZ TTEEOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ELLIOT COHENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER SPECTORIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARC BEHNIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEIR MEYSTELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEIR MEYSTEL REVOCABLE TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MICHAEL COHENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NAFTALI WILHELMIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NICHO FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NISSIM BEJARIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAINBOW BLVD PROPERTY, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/30/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SANDSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/9/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SUNNY TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WHITTE TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
YOSEF MEYSTEL DECLARATION OF TR OF YOSEF MEYSTEL TTEEOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ELLIOT COHENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10011/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER SPECTORIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10010/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NISSIM BEJARIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10011/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DARBE SMITHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEIR MEYSTELIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL COHENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
AMIR AFTABIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ATIED ASSOCIATES LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CURIS SERVICES LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DARBE SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID A BERKOWITZ REVOC TR DAVID BERKOWITZ TTEEOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ELLIOT COHENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER SPECTORIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL10011/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARC BEHNIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEIR MEYSTELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEIR MEYSTEL REVOCABLE TRUSTOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MICHAEL COHENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NAFTALI WILHELMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NICHO FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NISSIM BEJARIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAINBOW BLVD PROPERTY, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SANDSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SUNNY TRUSTOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WHITTE TRUSTOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
YOSEF MEYSTEL DECLARATION OF TR OF YOSEF MEYSTEL TTEEOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 22, 2025August 22, 20251020
2September 27, 2024September 27, 20242413
3September 22, 2023September 22, 20231510

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

49 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 15, 2026HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 22, 2026
June 15, 2026HealthF 0836Administration DeficienciesEnsure the facility is licensed under applicable State and local law and operates and provides services in compliance with all applicable Federal, State, and local laws, regulations, and codes, and with accepted professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 22, 2026
April 2, 2026HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesPast Non-ComplianceJanuary 20, 2026
August 22, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0694Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 3, 2025
August 22, 2025HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.DYesPast Non-ComplianceJuly 12, 2025
June 5, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesPast Non-ComplianceFebruary 6, 2025
June 5, 2025HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 15, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0660Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPlan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2025
September 27, 2024HealthF 0572Resident Rights DeficienciesGive residents a notice of rights, rules, services and charges.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0678Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0943Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesGive their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 8, 2024
February 15, 2024HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 7, 2024
September 22, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0565Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0645Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual DisabilitiesDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0694Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023
September 22, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameSANDSTONE SPRING VALLEY LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2016-03-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishClark
Telephone Number7024701102
Chain NameSANDSTONE HEALTHCARE GROUP
Chain ID463
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds160
Average Number of Residents per Day148.7
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on SUNSET RIDGE POST ACUTE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 1, 2026: MEIR MEYSTEL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for SUNSET RIDGE POST ACUTE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nevada at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Nevada

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 295095.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.