Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 295099
CORONADO RIDGE SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION CE
HENDERSON, Nevada · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 121
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,438,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,337,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,100,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,106,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,993,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,934,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $5,928,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $5,928,058 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 44,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 6,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 8,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 20,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,003 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 140.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1428125, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,164,523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,187,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,976,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,635,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,658,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $212,990 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,445,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,524,436 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,954 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 425.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434695, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,714,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,435,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,279,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $20,822,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,543,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $86,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,457,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,467,292 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 300.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365483, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 23, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,555,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,616,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,939,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,986,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$47,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $103,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $55,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $53,637 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 185.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1368602, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,535,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,939,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,596,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,354,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,758,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,025,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$732,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$745,233 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 206.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1343494, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $23,503,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,090,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,412,544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,794,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$381,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$376,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$416,697 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 253.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313178, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for December 4, 2017 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 392 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,518,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,476,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,041,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,350,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,308,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,308,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,388,644 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270077, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMO BANK, N.A. | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/06/2021 |
| MASTROCOLA, LOIS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/13/2016 |
| OLDS, THOMAS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/13/2016 |
| JENSEN, RHETT | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GHC OF HENDERSON LLC (enrollment ID O20180212000921).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE GENERATIONS HEALTHCARE, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FRED SMITH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.18 | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOIS A MASTROCOLA | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.68 | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS OLDS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 78.13 | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 10/6/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LOIS A MASTROCOLA | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS OLDS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/13/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHETT JENSEN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BMO BANK, N.A. appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: BMO BANK, N.A. appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 24, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0693, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 24, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0628, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 24, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0600, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 23, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- February 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 29, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- September 29, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 15, 2025 | August 15, 2025 | 9 | 7 |
| 2 | August 9, 2024 | August 9, 2024 | 7 | 8 |
| 3 | July 13, 2023 | July 13, 2023 | 7 | 26 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
23 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2026 |
| July 24, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2026 |
| July 24, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2026 |
| September 3, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 21, 2026 |
| August 15, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 17, 2025 |
| August 15, 2025 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 17, 2025 |
| August 15, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 17, 2025 |
| August 15, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 17, 2025 |
| August 15, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 17, 2025 |
| April 16, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 28, 2025 |
| January 2, 2025 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 19, 2025 |
| August 9, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2024 |
| August 9, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2024 |
| August 9, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2024 |
| August 9, 2024 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2024 |
| August 9, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2024 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 28, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 28, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 17, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 28, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 17, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 28, 2023 |
| July 13, 2023 | Health | F 0848 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 28, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | GHC OF HENDERSON LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-12-04 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Clark |
| Telephone Number | 7028055050 |
| Chain Name | GENERATIONS HEALTHCARE |
| Chain ID | 236 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 121 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 110.7 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CORONADO RIDGE SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION CE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 24, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0693, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CORONADO RIDGE SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION CE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nevada at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Nevada
- CARSON CITY WRF, CARSON CITY Water discharge permit
- DOUGLAS COUNTY LAKE TAHOE SEWER AUTHORITY, ZEPHYR COVE Water discharge permit
- ELKO WRF, ELKO Water discharge permit
- MINDEN-GARDNERVILLE SD WWTP, MINDEN Water discharge permit
- BENTLY RANCH COMPOST, MINDEN Water discharge permit
- INCLINE VILLAGE WRF, INCLINE VILLAGE Water discharge permit
- FALLON WWTP, RENO Water discharge permit
- LAS VEGAS WQCP, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- LHOIST NORTH AMERICA OF ARIZONA - APEX PLANT, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CERTAINTEED GYPSUM MANUFACTURING, INC., LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CHEMICAL LIME CO- HENDERSON, HENDERSON Air emission source
- CLARK GENERATING STATION, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- PABCO GYPSUM, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- WELLS CARGO INC, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CALNEV PIPE LINE, LLC, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- TITANIUM METALS CORPORATION HENDERSON FACILITY, HENDERSON Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 295099.