Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 295110
GREEN VALLEY HEALTH AND WELLNESS SUITES
HENDERSON, Nevada · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 124
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for June 1, 2024 to May 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on November 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,162,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,868,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,294,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,842,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,548,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,546,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,546,162 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 45,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 19,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 179.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1442219, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended May 31, 2024
Cost report for June 1, 2023 to May 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,465,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,083,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,381,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,632,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,250,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,250,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,250,201 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 104.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 54.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440936, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended May 31, 2023
Cost report for December 21, 2022 to May 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 161 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,906,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $259,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,646,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,153,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,506,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,506,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,506,730 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1372005, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THI OF NEVADA LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/30/2013 |
| BOSTON, CHRISTINE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/27/2023 |
| COOK, DARRIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/27/2023 |
| COOK, DARRIN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/27/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HENDERSON LONG TERM CARE LLC (enrollment ID O20180103000493).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THI OF NEVADA LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/30/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HUNT VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/30/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MURRAY FORMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/30/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THI OF BALTIMORE, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/30/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHRISTINE BOSTON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARRIN COOK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARRIN COOK | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 6/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: DARRIN COOK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: DARRIN COOK (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: CHRISTINE BOSTON (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: HUNT VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: THI OF BALTIMORE, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: MURRAY FORMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: THI OF NEVADA LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- November 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 1, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: DARRIN COOK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: DARRIN COOK (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: CHRISTINE BOSTON (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: HUNT VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: THI OF BALTIMORE, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: KAM MCGAVOCK (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: MURRAY FORMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: THI OF NEVADA LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 30, 2026 | January 30, 2026 | 8 | 16 |
| 2 | December 20, 2024 | December 20, 2024 | 16 | 16 |
| 3 | November 16, 2023 | November 16, 2023 | 4 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0868 | Administration Deficiencies | Have the Quality Assessment and Assurance group have the required members and meet at least quarterly | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| November 24, 2025 | Health | F 0627 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure the transfer/discharge meets the resident's needs/preferences and that the resident is prepared for a safe transfer/discharge. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 18, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0660 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Plan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 7, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| February 4, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 14, 2025 |
| February 4, 2025 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 14, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| December 20, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2025 |
| September 18, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2024 |
| September 18, 2024 | Health | F 0691 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate colostomy, urostomy, or ileostomy care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | HENDERSON LONG TERM CARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2022-12-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Clark |
| Telephone Number | 4107731175 |
| Chain Name | FUNDAMENTAL HEALTHCARE |
| Chain ID | 231 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 124 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 105.5 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREEN VALLEY HEALTH AND WELLNESS SUITES: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On November 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREEN VALLEY HEALTH AND WELLNESS SUITES
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Nevada at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Nevada
- CONCO, PATRICK Water discharge permit
- BARTSAS 1, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- BARTSAS 2, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- BRENT LANE DRAINAGE SYSTEM AND TRAIL, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- RAINBOW & COUGAR - UNIT 4, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- EAGLE CANYON RANCH UNIT 6, RENO Water discharge permit
- 7-11 BOULDER CITY, BOULDER CITY Water discharge permit
- TURTLE BAY APARTMENTS, LAS VEGAS Water discharge permit
- LHOIST NORTH AMERICA OF ARIZONA - APEX PLANT, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CERTAINTEED GYPSUM MANUFACTURING, INC., LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CHEMICAL LIME CO- HENDERSON, HENDERSON Air emission source
- CLARK GENERATING STATION, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- PABCO GYPSUM, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- WELLS CARGO INC, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- CALNEV PIPE LINE, LLC, LAS VEGAS Air emission source
- TITANIUM METALS CORPORATION HENDERSON FACILITY, HENDERSON Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 295110.