Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 305102
Coos County Nursing Home
BERLIN, New Hampshire · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,774,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,763,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,221,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,458,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,920,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,537,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,537,788 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 20,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 741.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 402.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1434720, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,742,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$394,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,136,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,822,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,686,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,677,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,677,362 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,370.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 335.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1392902, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,090,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $258,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,831,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,689,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,858,014 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $508,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,349,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,349,100 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,328.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 367.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1355575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,041,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$214,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,255,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,307,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,051,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $338,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$713,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$713,548 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,293.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 426.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330042, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,534,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$66,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,600,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,751,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,151,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,140,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,140,002 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 766.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 351.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1288471, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,057,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $422,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,634,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,408,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,774,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,760,038 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,760,038 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,288.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 368.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1269084, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,845,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,845,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,283,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,438,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,435,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,435,479 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,085.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 325.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1241730, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for April 30, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 245 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,673,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,673,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,763,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$90,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$81,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,623,686 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 462.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210704, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELANGER, LOUISE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/28/2023 |
| BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/24/2025 |
| BRADY, MARK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/11/2023 |
| CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/31/2025 |
| CARDENAS, JAVIER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2020 |
| MUDGETT, ALICIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/03/2023 |
| PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/04/2025 |
| BRADY, MARK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/15/2023 |
| COOS COUNTY | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/17/1976 |
| BRADY, MARK | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/11/2023 |
| BRADY, THOMAS | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| GORMAN, RAYMOND | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| THEBERGE, ROBERT | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| BELANGER, LOUISE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/28/2023 |
| BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| BRADY, THOMAS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/17/2025 |
| CARDENAS, JAVIER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2020 |
| VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/14/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of COOS COUNTY NURSING HOME (enrollment ID O20160329002576).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK A BRADY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ALICIA MUDGETT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/3/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/31/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAVIER D CARDENAS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUISE J. BELANGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK A BRADY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/11/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK A BRADY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 5/15/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COOS COUNTY | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/17/1976 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK A BRADY | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/11/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAYMOND GORMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT THEBERGE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS M BRADY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/17/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAVIER D CARDENAS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUISE J. BELANGER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS M BRADY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/14/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: JENNIFER A FISH no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT THEBERGE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RAYMOND GORMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LYNN BEEDE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: COOS COUNTY no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: THOMAS M BRADY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ALICIA MUDGETT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 3, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUISE J. BELANGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUISE J. BELANGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT THEBERGE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RAYMOND GORMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JAVIER D CARDENAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JAVIER D CARDENAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: COOS COUNTY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 1976. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 17, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: PAUL R GRENIER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: LYNN BEEDE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RICK SAMSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ROBERT THEBERGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RAYMOND GORMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: LYNN BEEDE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: JENNIFER A FISH no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT THEBERGE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RAYMOND GORMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LYNN BEEDE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: COOS COUNTY no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: VACHON & CLUKAY & CO, PC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: THOMAS M BRADY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ALICIA MUDGETT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 3, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUISE J. BELANGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUISE J. BELANGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT THEBERGE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RAYMOND GORMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BERRY DUNN MCNEIL & PARKER LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JAVIER D CARDENAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JAVIER D CARDENAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: COOS COUNTY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 1976. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARK A BRADY (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CAMDEN NATIONAL COOPERATION (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 17, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 22, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 29, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- June 15, 2023: PAUL R GRENIER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: LYNN BEEDE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RICK SAMSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ROBERT THEBERGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RAYMOND GORMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: LYNN BEEDE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- August 18, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 22, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 22, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 26, 2026 | February 26, 2026 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | December 18, 2024 | December 18, 2024 | 7 | 2 |
| 3 | December 8, 2023 | December 8, 2023 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 8, 2026 |
| February 26, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 13, 2026 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 29, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 27, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 21, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 29, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 29, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 29, 2025 |
| December 18, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 29, 2025 |
| December 8, 2023 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 20, 2023 |
| December 8, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 20, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - County |
| Legal Business Name | COOS COUNTY NURSING HOME |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-04-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Coos |
| Telephone Number | 6037522343 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 100 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 76.8 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Coos County Nursing Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Coos County Nursing Home
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Hampshire at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in New Hampshire
- NEW CASTLE TOWN OF, NEW CASTLE Water discharge permit
- ENFIELD SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, ENFIELD Water discharge permit
- BEDFORD SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, BEDFORD Water discharge permit
- MARLBOROUGH SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, MARLBOROUGH Water discharge permit
- PEMBROKE SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, PEMBROKE Water discharge permit
- GOFFSTOWN SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, GOFFSTOWN Water discharge permit
- LONDONDERRY SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, LONDONDERRY Water discharge permit
- CENTER HARBOR/MOULTONBOROUGH SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM, CENTER HARBOR Water discharge permit
- GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CORP., GILFORD Air emission source
- CARBON FELT INC., CLAREMONT Air emission source
- NEWPORT SAND & GRAVEL CO., INC., NEWPORT Air emission source
- CROWN POINT CABINETRY, CLAREMONT Air emission source
- KENNEBEC LUMBER COMPANY - SPRINGFIELD, SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- CANAM BRIDGES US INC., CLAREMONT Air emission source
- NEWPORT WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY, NEWPORT Air emission source
- FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE - CLAREMONT NH (#101190), CLAREMONT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 305102.