Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315482

CareOne At Moorestown

MOORESTOWN, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 65

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,706,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,589,806CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,116,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,488,970CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,627,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$72,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,700,743CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,700,743 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components43,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days12,317CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days20,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components33,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges441CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges469CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components910CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days36.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1450125, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$25,495,348CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,078,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,416,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,976,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$440,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$104,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$545,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $545,204 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components804CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days42.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1439796, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,446,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,438,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,008,308CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,330,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,678,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$102,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,780,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,776,531 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components802CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days44.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1396406, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,083,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,365,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,718,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,217,495CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,500,817CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$816,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,316,924CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,237,024 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components716CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days50.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1361341, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$27,066,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,761,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,305,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,466,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$838,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$367,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,205,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,205,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components702CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341247, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 8, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$31,084,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$14,285,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,799,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,362,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$436,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$90,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$527,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $527,402 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components958CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days41.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1310074, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 23, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$30,320,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$13,812,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,507,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,174,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$333,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$173,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$507,181CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $507,181 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components953CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days40.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1258684, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$29,423,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$13,690,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,733,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,435,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$298,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$98,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$396,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $396,212 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days40.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243430, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 26, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,771,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$13,269,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,501,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,806,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,304,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$965,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$339,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$339,889 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components727CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days51.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1214267, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,999,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,744,666CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,254,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,925,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$329,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$156,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$485,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $485,773 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components664CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1151429, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$29,805,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$14,121,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,684,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,717,589CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$33,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$179,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$146,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $146,554 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components721CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days54.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1123256, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$27,743,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,946,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,797,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,043,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$245,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$146,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$99,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$99,137 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components795CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days48.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104938, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,944,308CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,885,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,059,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,270,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$788,647CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$137,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$925,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $925,963 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components869CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days42.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1059594, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 19, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$24,856,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$11,006,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,850,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,407,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$443,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$92,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$536,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $536,051 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components892CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days39.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1027180, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,522,492CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,088,323CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$434,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$351,076CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $785,245 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,691CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components969CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days33.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 426016, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 7, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,587,905CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,921,685CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$666,220CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$408,894CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,075,114 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,830CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,001CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days33.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 390561, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,335,307CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,519,431CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$815,876CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$149,920CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $965,796 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,194CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,087CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days32.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 373151, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,033,646CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,241,783CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$208,137CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$450,894CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $242,757 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,065CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components839CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days40.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 339607, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,717,294CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,482,502CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$234,792CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$405,229CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $640,021 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,630CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components843CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days41.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 313686, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,114,680CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,868,120CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$246,560CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$331,740CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $578,300 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,160CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components815CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 277173, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,217,074CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,644,357CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$427,283CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$244,146CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$183,137 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,664CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components661CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days38.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 228355, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for September 11, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 111 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,101,832CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,674,744CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,572,912CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,949CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,565,963 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components3,407CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days36.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 213974, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CARE ONE LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 08/01/2003
DES 2009 GST TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization18%since 01/25/2017
DES HOLDING CO., INC.5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization24%since 01/25/2017
DES-C 2009 GRAT5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 10/26/2009
STRAUS, DANIEL5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2003
BARUCH, DAVIDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
CARE ONE MANAGEMENT, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2003
HEALTHBRIDGE MANAGEMENT LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/25/2008
BARUCH, DAVIDW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CARE ONE AT MOORESTOWN, LLC (enrollment ID O20030730000010).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CARE ONE LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2003
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DANIEL E STRAUSIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing8/1/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DES 2009 GST TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST17.541/25/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DES HOLDING CO., INC.Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST24.171/25/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DES-C 2009 GRATOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing10/26/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID BARUCHIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CARE ONE MANAGEMENT, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2003
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HEALTHBRIDGE MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/25/2008
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID BARUCHIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.

Recent changes on this record

  • June 2, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • February 11, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0727, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
  • February 11, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • August 8, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • January 30, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • February 8, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • June 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • September 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • November 26, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • May 5, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • May 9, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • April 19, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • March 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • December 7, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • June 9, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • May 20, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • June 13, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • May 1, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • July 20, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • April 18, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1February 11, 2026February 11, 202621
2September 27, 2024September 27, 2024131
3September 22, 2023September 22, 202320
3July 8, 2022July 8, 202250

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

21 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
February 11, 2026HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2026
August 6, 2025HealthF 0555Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to choose his or her attending physician.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 30, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 30, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 30, 2025
September 27, 2024HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0730Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesObserve each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
September 27, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 11, 2024
June 18, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2024
September 22, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 27, 2023
July 8, 2022HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2022
July 8, 2022HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2022
July 8, 2022HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 8, 2022
July 8, 2022HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameCARE ONE AT MOORESTOWN, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-09-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishBurlington
Telephone Number8569140444
Chain NameCAREONE
Chain ID109
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds65
Average Number of Residents per Day61.2
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CareOne At Moorestown: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 2, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CareOne At Moorestown

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in New Jersey

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315482.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.