Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315496

NEW JERSEY VETERANS MEMORIAL VINELAND

VINELAND, New Jersey · Medicare

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 300

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 10, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,177,373CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,177,373CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$37,082,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$21,905,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$21,905,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$21,905,463 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components109,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days80,373CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components81,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days518.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,280.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1440621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,054,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,054,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$40,068,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$25,013,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$25,013,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$25,013,649 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components80,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days606.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days860.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398890, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,300,362CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,300,362CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$35,697,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$20,397,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$20,397,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$20,397,314 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components78,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days203.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days909.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1369433, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 9, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,184,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,184,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$36,925,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$18,741,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,613,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$16,128,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$16,128,229 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components90,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days856.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1336192, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,182,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,182,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$36,971,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$18,789,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,603,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$17,186,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$17,186,190 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components89,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days95.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days905.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305716, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,215,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$41,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$20,173,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$32,551,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$12,377,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$12,377,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$12,377,461 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components103,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components107CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days119.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days970.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1278277, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,895,430CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$627,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,267,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$33,224,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$13,956,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$13,956,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$13,956,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components106,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days100.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,257.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1248731, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,090,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$257,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,832,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$29,853,334CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,020,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$10,020,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$10,020,396 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components106,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components442CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days240.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218296, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,171,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$27,407CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,143,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,520,372CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,376,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$11,376,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$11,376,714 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,204.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1182238, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,623,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$151,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,472,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,251,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,779,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$737,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$10,041,917CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$10,041,917 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components109,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days74.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,230.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1151673, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,142,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,134,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,465,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$12,331,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$761,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$11,569,934CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$11,569,934 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components502CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days81.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days209.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117378, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,116,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,115,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$29,788,404CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,672,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$931,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$10,741,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$10,741,733 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days100.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,134.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1083797, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,214,589CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,687,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,527,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$29,140,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$13,613,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$13,613,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$13,613,770 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components103,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days75.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,120.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054181, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on April 18, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,982,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,982,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,993,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,010,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$10,010,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$10,010,008 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components103,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days71.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,477.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1058489, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$18,331,295CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,710,529CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$10,379,234CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$10,379,234 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components103,312CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components211CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days489.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423201, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$18,331,295CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$26,339,765CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$8,008,470CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$8,008,470 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,546CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components187CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days65.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days559.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393518, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,262,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$24,551,569CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$22,288,926CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$22,288,926 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,197CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components175CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days595.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 385101, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,262,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$24,787,243CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$22,524,600CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$22,524,600 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components300CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,147CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days663.36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 359653, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,262,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$23,058,085CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$20,795,442CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$20,795,442 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components293CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components91,175CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days584.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 318385, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for May 1, 2006 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 60 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,262,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,561,363CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,298,720CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,298,720 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components272CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,024CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days274.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 269359, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BAILEY, ALLYSONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2025
BAO, ALBERTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2025
BAILEY, ALLYSONCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
BAILEY, ALLYSONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
BAILEY, ALLYSONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
BAO, ALBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NEW JERSEY MEMORIAL HOME MEMBER'S FUND (enrollment ID O20100128000696).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ALBERT BAOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALLYSON BAILEYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/5/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALLYSON BAILEYIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALLYSON BAILEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALBERT BAOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALLYSON BAILEYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • October 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • July 1, 2025: ALLYSON BAILEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALBERT BAO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALLYSON BAILEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALLYSON BAILEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALLYSON BAILEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALBERT BAO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: ALBERT BAO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • November 12, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • December 4, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • November 9, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • November 30, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • January 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 27, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • January 18, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • January 19, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • December 31, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • April 18, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • February 1, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • August 11, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • November 30, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • June 30, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • December 21, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1September 19, 2025September 19, 202522
2August 30, 2024August 30, 202422
3January 7, 2023January 7, 202350

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
December 18, 2025HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2026
December 18, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 3, 2026
August 30, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 11, 2024
August 30, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 11, 2024
January 7, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2023
January 7, 2023HealthF 0685Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesAssist a resident in gaining access to vision and hearing services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2023
January 7, 2023HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2023
January 7, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2023
January 7, 2023HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare
Ownership TypeGovernment - State
Legal Business NameNEW JERSEY MEMORIAL HOME MEMBER'S FUND
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2006-05-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCumberland
Telephone Number8564054207
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds300
Average Number of Residents per Day232.2
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on NEW JERSEY VETERANS MEMORIAL VINELAND: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for NEW JERSEY VETERANS MEMORIAL VINELAND

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in New Jersey

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315496.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.