Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315501

Complete Care at Wall LLC

WALL, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 130

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $23,520.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 8, 2026, Fine, $23,520. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 4, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,142,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,720,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,422,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$17,236,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$814,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$793,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$793,203 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components47,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days12,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days4,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days9,528CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges427CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components842CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days117.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1425996, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended March 15, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to March 15, 2023 — a reporting period of 73 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 7, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,095,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$63,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,158,833CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,388,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,229,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$324,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$905,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$905,634 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components452CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days13.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1401842, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 22, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,602,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,281,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,321,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$25,252,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,931,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$787,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$8,143,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$8,143,693 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,823CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days12.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days16.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1397733, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,206,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$839,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$22,367,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$24,714,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,347,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,077,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$730,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $730,260 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,369CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days14.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days16.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1367866, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,071,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,628,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$21,442,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$29,036,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,593,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,345,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,248,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,248,264 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days21.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days17.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341248, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,575,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,949,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$26,625,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$25,457,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,167,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$255,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,423,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,423,208 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days26.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1306997, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,576,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,408,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$27,167,776CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$25,909,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,257,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$222,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,480,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,480,563 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1270198, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,383,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$401,741CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$25,981,320CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$25,090,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$890,376CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$214,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,104,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,104,438 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days33.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days14.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1247542, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$24,985,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$305,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$24,680,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$24,047,245CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$633,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$189,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$822,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $822,865 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,731CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days39.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days14.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1214636, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$25,494,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,118,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$24,375,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$22,239,021CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,136,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$206,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,342,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,342,854 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,097CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days49.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1154100, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 11, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,004,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,051,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$22,953,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$21,236,954CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,716,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$195,731CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,911,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,911,854 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days323.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days17.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1123580, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 22, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,768,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,235,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$20,533,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,009,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$523,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$216,266CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$740,082CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $740,082 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,245CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days331.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days17.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1111812, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,941,057CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,756,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,184,931CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,225,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$40,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$278,829CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$238,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $238,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components2,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,265.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days18.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1055042, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,013,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,950,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,062,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,315,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$747,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$566,566CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,313,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,313,911 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,647CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,821CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days139CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days20.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1048186, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$17,292,720CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$17,587,025CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$294,305CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$739,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $445,345 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,614CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,212CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days430.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days30.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 430374, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 3, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$17,360,112CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$17,072,932CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$287,180CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$617,223CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $904,403 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,661CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,195CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394936, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$13,984,117CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,452,198CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,468,081CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$198,356CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,269,725 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,624CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,134CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days27.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 366701, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for February 26, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 308 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,492,555CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,776,046CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$2,283,491CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$98,642CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,184,849 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,706CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components833CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days18.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 342708, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
PC HMH OPCO HOLDNGS LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 03/16/2023
PC HMH HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/16/2023
SMS 2021 TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/16/2023
EEF CAPITAL LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
JAVINES, AISHAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
MERCADO, WANDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PASS, MARKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PC HMH HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PC HMH PROPCO INTERMEDIATE 9 LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PC HMH TOPCO PROPCO HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PEACE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SCHLAFF, BENNYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SCHLAFF, NACHUMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SIEGFRIED, ELIYAHUADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SMS 2021 TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
WALL PROPCO HOLDCO LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
WALL PROPCO LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
STEIN, SHALOMCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
STEIN, SHALOMINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
HOCH, ROBERTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
STEIN, SHALOMMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
HOCH, ROBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
MERCADO, WANDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
PASS, MARKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SABELLA, SABRINAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
SIEGFRIED, ELIYAHUOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023
STEIN, SHALOMTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of COMPLETE CARE AT WALL LLC (enrollment ID O20230406000769).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
PC HMH OPCO HOLDNGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PC HMH HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PEACE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
SMS 2021 TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST95.13/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AISHA COLINA C JAVINESIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BENNY SCHLAFFIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
EEF CAPITAL LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
ELIYAHU SIEGFRIEDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK PASSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NACHUM SCHLAFFIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PC HMH HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PC HMH PROPCO INTERMEDIATE 9 LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PC HMH TOPCO PROPCO HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PEACE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
SMS 2021 TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WALL PROPCO HOLDCO LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
WALL PROPCO LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
WANDA MERCADOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHALOM STEINIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHALOM STEINIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST4.93/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT J HOCHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHALOM STEINIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELIYAHU SIEGFRIEDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK PASSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT J HOCHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SABRINA SABELLAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WANDA MERCADOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHALOM STEINIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 6, 2025August 6, 2025174
2March 17, 2023March 17, 202317
3January 8, 2021January 8, 202100

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 8, 2026HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2026
May 8, 2026HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.JYesPast Non-ComplianceDecember 31, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0745Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0865Administration DeficienciesHave a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
August 6, 2025HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 18, 2025
May 2, 2025HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.JYesPast Non-ComplianceMay 2, 2025

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
May 8, 2026Fine$23,520141038

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameCOMPLETE CARE AT WALL LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2007-02-26
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishMonmouth
Telephone Number7323121800
Chain NameCOMPLETE CARE
Chain ID157
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds130
Average Number of Residents per Day82.7
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating1
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Complete Care at Wall LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Complete Care at Wall LLC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in New Jersey

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315501.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.