Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315506

ATLAS REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE AT WASHINGTON

SEWELL, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $33,361.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: September 30, 2023, Fine, $33,361. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for April 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,270,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,691,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,578,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,223,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$355,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,895CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$360,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $360,154 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components33,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days7,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days9,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days1,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components18,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components354CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days131.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days53.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1450263, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,521,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,411,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,109,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,534,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$574,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$586,610CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $586,610 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days148.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1442018, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,862,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,994,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,868,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$17,240,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,372,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$83,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,288,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,290,833 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components987CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days175.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days38.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1396863, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,875,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,436,247CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,439,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,484,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,044,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$38,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,006,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,016,223 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components848CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days147.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days39.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1363345, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,986,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,967,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,019,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,521,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,502,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,042,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,459,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,465,038 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components828CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days98.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days38.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1342225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,148,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,038,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,110,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,343,219CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,233,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$16,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,216,603CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,224,645 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,059CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days103.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1310656, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,416,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,366,878CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,049,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,656,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,607,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,025CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,588,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,591,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days135.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1276040, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,173,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,049,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,123,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,893,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$770,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$748,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$758,234 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days135.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1229106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$24,548,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,235,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,313,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,217,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$96,219CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$115,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $110,581 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days131.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days35.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1187996, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$24,497,232CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,810,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,686,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,114,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$572,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$596,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $592,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days150.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days35.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153975, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$24,710,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,731,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,978,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,204,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$774,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$801,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $800,796 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days288.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days38.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1113781, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$22,838,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,150,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,687,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,930,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$757,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$786,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $786,177 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components994CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days191.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1089052, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 8, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,204,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,039,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,165,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,486,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$678,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$713,931CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $711,302 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components927CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days210.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days37.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1050444, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 26, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,583,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,376,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,207,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,861,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$345,878CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$363,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $363,036 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,982CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components522CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days62.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days28.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1039207, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
WDS SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 01/23/2023
HERZKA, DAVID5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
JMH FAMILY LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
JMH FAMILY TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
MLS FAMILY LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
MLS FAMILY TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
SGS FAMILY LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
SGS FAMILY TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/23/2023
BAK, PINCHOSADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
FISHER, ABRAHAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
GOLDBERGER, SHLOMOADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
JOHNSON, LAURAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SEWELL SNF REALTY LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2025
SINKOFF, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2025
SONNENSCHEIN, MOSHEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
WDS SNF OPCO MANAGER LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
BAK, PINCHOSCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
HERZKA, DAVIDLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
JMH FAMILY LLCLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
JMH FAMILY TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
MALT FAMILY TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
MLS FAMILY LLCLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
MLS FAMILY TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SGS 2010 FAMILY TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SGS FAMILY LLCLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SGS FAMILY TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
TYH 2017 TRUSTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
BAK, PINCHOSOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
FISHER, ABRAHAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
GOLDBERGER, SHLOMOOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
JOHNSON, LAURAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SINKOFF, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SONNENSCHEIN, MOSHEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
WDS SNF OPCO MANAGER LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
SONNENSCHEIN, MOSHETRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SEWELL SNF OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20240626000309).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
WDS SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
DAVID HERZKAIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST7.51/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JMH FAMILY LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST30.831/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JMH FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST29.281/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MLS FAMILY LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST30.831/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MLS FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST29.281/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SGS FAMILY LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST30.841/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SGS FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST29.281/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ABRAHAM FISHERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAURA JOHNSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL RICHARD SINKOFFIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOSHE SONNENSCHEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PINCHOS Z BAKIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SEWELL SNF REALTY LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/3/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SHLOMO GOLDBERGERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WDS SNF OPCO MANAGER LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PINCHOS Z BAKIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID HERZKAIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JMH FAMILY LLCOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JMH FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MALT FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MLS FAMILY LLCOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MLS FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST29.281/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SGS 2010 FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SGS FAMILY LLCOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SGS FAMILY TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TYH 2017 TRUSTOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ABRAHAM FISHERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAURA JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL RICHARD SINKOFFIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOSHE SONNENSCHEINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PINCHOS Z BAKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHLOMO GOLDBERGERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WDS SNF OPCO MANAGER LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
MOSHE SONNENSCHEINIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 16, 2026April 16, 202634
2September 19, 2024September 19, 202476
3September 30, 2023September 30, 202394

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

19 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 16, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 30, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 30, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 30, 2026
September 19, 2024HealthF 0655Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCreate and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admittedDYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0660Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPlan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 19, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 25, 2024
September 30, 2023HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0806Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023
September 30, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 6, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
September 30, 2023Fine$33,36117741

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameSEWELL SNF OPERATIONS LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2010-06-30
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishGloucester
Telephone Number8562184200
Chain NameATLAS HEALTHCARE
Chain ID598
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds120
Average Number of Residents per Day116.3
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ATLAS REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE AT WASHINGTON: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 8, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ATLAS REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE AT WASHINGTON

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in New Jersey

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315506.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.