Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315524
LAUREL BROOK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER
MOUNT LAUREL, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 220
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $51,495.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: October 16, 2024, Fine, $48,350. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $30,739,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,641,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $28,098,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,998,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $99,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $671,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $771,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $770,919 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 80,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 12,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 44,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 13,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 70,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 242.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1449648, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,337,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,620,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $26,717,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,951,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $765,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $629,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,395,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,395,106 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 72,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 223.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1422213, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,363,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,391,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $24,971,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $26,586,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,614,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $630,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$983,884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$983,884 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 70,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 246.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397195, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,839,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,261,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $24,577,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,384,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,193,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $837,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,031,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,031,359 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 65,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 284.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 74.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1366291, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $26,046,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,158,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $22,888,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $19,855,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,033,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,900,612 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,933,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,933,961 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 61,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 292.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 82.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1338966, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,030,901 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,167,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,863,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,163,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,699,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $480,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,180,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,180,778 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 56,523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 225.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 92.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290069, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,670,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,993,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,676,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,654,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$977,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $654,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$323,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$323,573 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 321.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1273207, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for November 28, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 33 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $566,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $28,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $537,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,078,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$540,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $127,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$412,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$412,795 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,302 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 65.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1209118, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YR 2013 INVESTMENT TR UA 03252013 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 23% | since 08/07/2017 |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| BAUER, GARY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| BLANK, ANDREW | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| HARMAN, DINA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| LAUREL BROOK PROPERTY LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/07/2025 |
| NUTRACO LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2025 |
| POSEN, MINDEE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| POTE, LAUREN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/07/2025 |
| VIROJA, YOGESH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| POTE, LAUREN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| POSEN, MINDEE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/17/2017 |
| FLAGLER, OSHER | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/08/2025 |
| KAHANOW, AVIVA | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/08/2025 |
| KOHN, SEAN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/08/2025 |
| KOHN, SORA | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/08/2025 |
| ROKEACH, FRAIDE | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/09/2025 |
| ROKOWSKY, YITZCHOK | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/09/2025 |
| BAUER, GARY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| HARMAN, DINA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| POTE, LAUREN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| VIROJA, YOGESH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| BLANK, ANDREW | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| NUTRACO LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| POTE, LAUREN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LAUREL BROOK OPERATOR LLC (enrollment ID O20170818001769).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTO GUARDIAN LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 90 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UKR CONSULTING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10 | 8/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KOHN FAM TR GST EXEMPT UAD 3-25-13 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.5 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NFR 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.5 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.5 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SK 2013 INVESTMENT TR UA 03252013 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.5 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRYKO GUARDIAN HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 67.5 | 8/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UAK 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.9 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YR 2013 INVESTMENT TR UA 03252013 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.5 | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| M&T BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ANDREW J BLANK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DINA HARMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARY BAUER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAUREL BROOK PROPERTY LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LAUREN POTE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MINDEE POSEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NUTRACO LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YOGESH V VIROJA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LAUREN POTE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MINDEE POSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DINA HARMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARY BAUER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAUREN POTE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YOGESH V VIROJA | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANDREW J BLANK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAUREN POTE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NUTRACO LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: KOHN, SARA no longer appears as INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: KOHN, SORA appears as INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KARYNELL HASENPAT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KARYNELL HASENPAT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GARY BAUER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GARY BAUER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANDREW J BLANK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANDREW J BLANK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREL BROOK PROPERTY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MINDEE POSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: YEHUDA SMOKE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: YEHUDA SMOKE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: KARYNELL HASENPAT (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 7, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: KARYNELL HASENPAT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 7, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: KOHN, SARA no longer appears as INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: KOHN, SORA appears as INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- May 7, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KARYNELL HASENPAT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KARYNELL HASENPAT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREN POTE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GARY BAUER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GARY BAUER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANDREW J BLANK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANDREW J BLANK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LAUREL BROOK PROPERTY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MINDEE POSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- May 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 5, 2024: YEHUDA SMOKE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: YEHUDA SMOKE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: KARYNELL HASENPAT (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 7, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: KARYNELL HASENPAT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 7, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 22, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- November 10, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 22, 2026 | January 22, 2026 | 6 | 3 |
| 2 | October 16, 2024 | October 16, 2024 | 25 | 7 |
| 3 | June 1, 2023 | June 1, 2023 | 6 | 6 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
37 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2026 |
| November 20, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2025 |
| November 20, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2025 |
| January 16, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 4, 2025 |
| November 19, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 20, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0730 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Observe each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 16, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 3, 2023 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2023 |
| June 1, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2023 |
| June 1, 2023 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2023 |
| June 1, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2023 |
| June 1, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2023 |
| June 1, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 16, 2024 | Fine | $48,350 | 18049 | ||
| December 18, 2023 | Fine | $3,145 | 17831 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | LAUREL BROOK OPERATOR LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-11-28 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Burlington |
| Telephone Number | 8562357100 |
| Chain Name | MARQUIS HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 336 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 220 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 201.0 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LAUREL BROOK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 7, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LAUREL BROOK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in New Jersey
- COLORITE PLASTICS COMPANY, RIDGEFIELD BORO Water discharge permit
- AMES RUBBER CORP PLANT #1, HAMBURG BORO Water discharge permit
- LINDE INC, WOODBRIDGE TWP Water discharge permit
- NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS CORP, EAST HANOVER TWP Water discharge permit
- BASF ENVIRONMENTAL CATALYST & METAL SOLUTION, UNION TWP Water discharge permit
- IMTT-BE, BAYONNE CITY Water discharge permit
- ACCURATE FORMING LLC, HAMBURG BORO Water discharge permit
- ADRON INC, PARSIPPANY-TROY HILLS Water discharge permit
- AFTON FRENCH CLEANERS, FLORHAM PARK, BOROUGH OF Air emission source
- COMMON CENTS CLEANERS, HAMILTON Air emission source
- GATEWAY CLEANERS, RIDGEWOOD Air emission source
- WON CLEANERS, EGG HARBOR CITY Air emission source
- TAK KIM POMPTON VALLEY CLEANERS, POMPTON LAKES Air emission source
- NEW 521 CLEANERS, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
- BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTION CENTER, PENNSAUKEN Air emission source
- PSE&G JERSEY CITY GAS T&D, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315524.