Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315525

HARBOUR VIEW SENIOR LIVING CORP

NORTH BERGEN, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 84

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $28,674.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: August 21, 2025, Fine, $28,674. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,806,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$659,347CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,147,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,325,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,178,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$83,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,094,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,094,416 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components21,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days13,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,724CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components21,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days219.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days123.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1449787, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 13, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,583,082CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$647,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,935,936CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,821,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,885,909CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,879,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,879,128 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components203CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days207.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days102.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1442323, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,125,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$276,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,849,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,001,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,152,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$242,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$910,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$910,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days65.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days475.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days465.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362230, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,033,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$427,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,605,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,911,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$305,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,242,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$937,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $937,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components48,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days874.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days551.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1329948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,110,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$703,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,406,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,862,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$543,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,816,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,360,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,360,197 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components55,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days458.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days418CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1301121, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,403,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$481,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,922,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,485,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$562,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$50,243CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$512,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$512,294 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components64,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days799.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days771.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1272466, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 5, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 360 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,703,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$380,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,322,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,660,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,337,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$200,723CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,136,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,136,484 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components59,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,344.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1241738, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
ROSENBERG, AVRAHAM5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLC5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
FREY, REBECCAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/10/2023
GOLDSTEIN, MARCADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
STERN, SAMUELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
FREY, REBECCAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/10/2023
GOLDSTEIN, MARCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARBOUR VIEW SENIOR LIVING CORP (enrollment ID O20230309001112).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
LIBBI MENDELOVITZIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1007/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AVRAHAM ROSENBERGIndividual5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1007/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST1007/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
3161 KENNEY BLVD LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MARC GOLDSTEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
REBECCA FREYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/10/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAMUEL STERNIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER07/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARC GOLDSTEINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
REBECCA FREYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/10/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 21, 2025August 21, 2025139
2March 5, 2024March 5, 202424
3December 27, 2021December 27, 202108

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
August 21, 2025HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0640Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEncode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0730Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesObserve each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0868Administration DeficienciesHave the Quality Assessment and Assurance group have the required members and meet at least quarterlyENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 5, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2025
August 21, 2025HealthF 0947Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2025
March 5, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.CYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2024
March 5, 2024HealthF 0814Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesDispose of garbage and refuse properly.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2024
August 1, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 2, 2023
August 1, 2023HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 2, 2023
August 1, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 2, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
August 21, 2025Fine$28,674135757

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameHARBOUR VIEW SENIOR LIVING CORP
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2018-01-05
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishHudson
Telephone Number2018673585
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds84
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on HARBOUR VIEW SENIOR LIVING CORP: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On May 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for HARBOUR VIEW SENIOR LIVING CORP

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in New Jersey

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315525.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.