Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315526
LIVINGSTON POST ACUTE CARE
LIVINGSTON, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 124
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 17, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,580,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,830,773 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $23,749,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,970,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,779,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$3,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,775,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,775,526 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 45,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 23,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 18,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 44,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 68.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1431141, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for July 28, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 156 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,057,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,032,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,024,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,706,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $318,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $319,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $319,472 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 145.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441005, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,200,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,818,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,381,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,895,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,514,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $297,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,216,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,216,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437399, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 180 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,832,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,217,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,615,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,547,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,931,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,929,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,929,456 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1398009, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,035,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,866,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,169,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,523,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,353,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,047,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,306,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,306,010 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1336751, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,793,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,876,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,917,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,649,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,732,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,705,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,705,949 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 32.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1283839, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for May 21, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 224 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,711,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,930,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,780,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,416,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,635,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,633,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,633,997 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1240765, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHPA OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 07/28/2023 |
| AMO HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/02/2023 |
| AMO TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 07/28/2023 |
| SCHUSTER, JEREMY | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/02/2023 |
| SJR HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/02/2023 |
| METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/28/2023 |
| METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/28/2023 |
| 849 BIG OAK RD HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| 849 BIG OAK RD LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| ABE AND RACHEL BAK FAMILY TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| AMO TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| BAGZ HOLDINGS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| KLEID, LAURIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/28/2023 |
| SCHUSTER, JEREMY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| SJR HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| GASTWIRTH, JOSHUA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/28/2023 |
| KLEID, LAURIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/28/2023 |
| SCHUSTER, JEREMY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LIVINGSTON POST ACUTE OPERATOR LLC (enrollment ID O20240405002142).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHPA OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMO HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 37.5 | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMO TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 37.5 | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JEREMY SCHUSTER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSHUA GASTWIRTH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 37.5 | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SJR HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 849 BIG OAK RD HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| 849 BIG OAK RD LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ABE AND RACHEL BAK FAMILY TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMO TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BAGZ HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JEREMY SCHUSTER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURIE KLEID | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SJR HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JEREMY SCHUSTER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 25 | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSHUA GASTWIRTH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURIE KLEID | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2026: CAPITAL FINANCE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JGOP LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JSOP HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARDENS HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RAFAEL CZIMENT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CAPITAL FINANCE LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: 849 BIG OAK RD HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SJR HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SJR HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMO TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: 849 BIG OAK RD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BAGZ HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ABE AND RACHEL BAK FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEREMY SCHUSTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GARDENS HOLDCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAFAEL CZIMENT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SPRING HILLS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEREMY SCHUSTER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS NJ INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JGOP HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: AMO TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: LAURIE KLEID (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: AMO HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: LHPA OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JSOP HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEREMY SCHUSTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEREMY SCHUSTER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 2, 2023: WILLIAM G BURRIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: ATRIUM WELL FUNDING PARTNERS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: MARY T KHAWLY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: KEVIN P BRESLIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: KEVIN P BRESLIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: KBWB POST ACUTE HOLDING LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: KBWB OPERATIONS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: VINCENT TUFARIELLO no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: ELIA ZOIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: BURRIS BRESLIN LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: SPRING HILLS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: JEREMY SCHUSTER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS NJ INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 1, 2026: CAPITAL FINANCE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JGOP LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JSOP HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARDENS HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RAFAEL CZIMENT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- October 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 1, 2025: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CAPITAL FINANCE LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: 849 BIG OAK RD HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SJR HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SJR HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMO TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LAURIE KLEID (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: 849 BIG OAK RD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BAGZ HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ABE AND RACHEL BAK FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEREMY SCHUSTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GARDENS HOLDCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAFAEL CZIMENT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- June 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 1, 2024: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ALEXANDER MARKOWITS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: GREGORY BRIAN HOOK no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SPRING HILLS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEREMY SCHUSTER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: OAK SPRING HOLDINGS NJ INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA GASTWIRTH (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: METROPOLITAN COMMERCIAL BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JGOP HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: AMO TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 5, 2026 | January 5, 2026 | 15 | 6 |
| 2 | September 20, 2024 | September 20, 2024 | 21 | 9 |
| 3 | August 15, 2023 | August 15, 2023 | 7 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
43 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 5, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| November 21, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2025 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 10, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0660 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Plan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 8, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 10, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 10, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 8, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 8, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 10, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2024 |
| September 20, 2024 | Health | F 0920 | Environmental Deficiencies | Provide at least one room set aside to use as a resident dining room and for activities, that is a good size, with good lighting, air flow and furniture. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2024 |
| February 12, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 15, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LIVINGSTON POST ACUTE OPERATOR LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-06-20 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Essex |
| Telephone Number | 9737588200 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 124 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 133.1 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LIVINGSTON POST ACUTE CARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LIVINGSTON POST ACUTE CARE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in New Jersey
- TAKASAGO INTERNATIONAL, ROCKLEIGH Water discharge permit
- SPECTRA EAST, INC, ROCHLEIGH Water discharge permit
- WASTE MGMT PA ECHO POINT QUARRY, TRENTON Water discharge permit
- CHELTEN HOUSE PRODUCTS, BRIDGEPORT Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND COUNTY IMPROVEMENT AUTHORITY, MILLVILLE Water discharge permit
- GLOUCESTER COUNTY SOLID WASTE COMPLEX, SWEDESBORO Water discharge permit
- MILLER ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP - WOODSTOWN, WOODSTOWN Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND COUNTY BIOSOLIDS & ORGANICS, DEERFIELD TWP Water discharge permit
- AFTON FRENCH CLEANERS, FLORHAM PARK, BOROUGH OF Air emission source
- COMMON CENTS CLEANERS, HAMILTON Air emission source
- GATEWAY CLEANERS, RIDGEWOOD Air emission source
- WON CLEANERS, EGG HARBOR CITY Air emission source
- TAK KIM POMPTON VALLEY CLEANERS, POMPTON LAKES Air emission source
- NEW 521 CLEANERS, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
- BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTION CENTER, PENNSAUKEN Air emission source
- PSE&G JERSEY CITY GAS T&D, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315526.