Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 315530
FLORHAM PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER
FLORHAM PARK, New Jersey · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 53
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for June 19, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 195 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,272,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $612,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,660,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,978,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$318,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$306,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$306,893 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 10,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437400, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| BACHAR, JEAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| HARMAN, DINA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2025 |
| NFR 2020 IRRV TR | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| NUTRACO LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| POSEN, MINDEE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| QUINTO NEXGEN LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| REICH, MICHELLE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/21/2023 |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2025 |
| RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| SCHAFFER, YERACHMIEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2024 |
| SK NEXGEN TR | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| UAK 2020 IRRV TR | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| UKR NEXGEN LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| VIROJA, YOGESH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| YK NEXGEN TR | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| YR NEXGEN TR | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| REICH, MICHELLE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/21/2023 |
| POSEN, MINDEE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| FLAGLER, OSHER | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/27/2025 |
| KAHANOW, AVIVA | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| LEVOVITZ, TZVI | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/27/2025 |
| ROKEACH, FRAIDE | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| ROKOWSKY, YITZCHOK | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| HARMAN, DINA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2024 |
| REICH, MICHELLE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/21/2023 |
| SCHAFFER, YERACHMIEL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2024 |
| VIROJA, YOGESH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| BACHAR, JEAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| NUTRACO LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
| REICH, MICHELLE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/21/2023 |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FLORHAM PARK OPERATOR LLC (enrollment ID O20230525001673).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTO NEXGEN LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 78.6 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UKR NEXGEN LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 4/28/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NFR 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.8 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.8 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SK NEXGEN TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 14.2 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 56.8 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UAK 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YK NEXGEN TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 14.2 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YR NEXGEN TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 28.4 | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| M&T BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| M&T BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DINA HARMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEAN A BACHAR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHELLE REICH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/21/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MINDEE POSEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NFR 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NUTRACO LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| QUINTO NEXGEN LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SK NEXGEN TR | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UAK 2020 IRRV TR | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UKR NEXGEN LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/18/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YK NEXGEN TR | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YOGESH V VIROJA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YR NEXGEN TR | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHELLE REICH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/21/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MINDEE POSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DINA HARMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHELLE REICH | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/21/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/18/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YOGESH V VIROJA | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEAN A BACHAR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARQUIS LIMITED LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHELLE REICH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/21/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NUTRACO LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2025: ALAN ESERNER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ALAN ESERNER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: UAK 2020 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: UKR NEXGEN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YK NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NFR 2020 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MINDEE POSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SK NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YR NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JEAN A BACHAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JEAN A BACHAR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: QUINTO NEXGEN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: QUINTO NEXGEN LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UAK 2020 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UKR NEXGEN LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: YK NEXGEN TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NFR 2020 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ALAN ESERNER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ALAN ESERNER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MINDEE POSEN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: SK NEXGEN TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: YR NEXGEN TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: M&T BANK CORPORATION appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: ALAN ESERNER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ALAN ESERNER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: UAK 2020 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YOGESH V VIROJA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: UKR NEXGEN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YK NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NFR 2020 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MICHELLE REICH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RSBRMK HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MINDEE POSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SK NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MARQUIS LIMITED LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YR NEXGEN TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RELIANT PRO REHAB LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JEAN A BACHAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JEAN A BACHAR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DINA HARMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRYKO NEXGEN HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NUTRACO, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: QUINTO NEXGEN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YERACHMIEL SCHAFFER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: QUINTO NEXGEN LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UAK 2020 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: M&T BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 12, 2026 | March 12, 2026 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | November 27, 2024 | November 27, 2024 | 2 | 11 |
| 3 | May 28, 2024 | May 28, 2024 | 0 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
3 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2026 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2025 |
| November 27, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2025 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | FLORHAM PARK OPERATOR LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2024-06-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Morris |
| Telephone Number | 9738671500 |
| Chain Name | MARQUIS HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 336 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 53 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 51.3 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on FLORHAM PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for FLORHAM PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in New Jersey at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in New Jersey
- TAKASAGO INTERNATIONAL, ROCKLEIGH Water discharge permit
- SPECTRA EAST, INC, ROCHLEIGH Water discharge permit
- WASTE MGMT PA ECHO POINT QUARRY, TRENTON Water discharge permit
- CHELTEN HOUSE PRODUCTS, BRIDGEPORT Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND COUNTY IMPROVEMENT AUTHORITY, MILLVILLE Water discharge permit
- GLOUCESTER COUNTY SOLID WASTE COMPLEX, SWEDESBORO Water discharge permit
- MILLER ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP - WOODSTOWN, WOODSTOWN Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND COUNTY BIOSOLIDS & ORGANICS, DEERFIELD TWP Water discharge permit
- AFTON FRENCH CLEANERS, FLORHAM PARK, BOROUGH OF Air emission source
- COMMON CENTS CLEANERS, HAMILTON Air emission source
- GATEWAY CLEANERS, RIDGEWOOD Air emission source
- WON CLEANERS, EGG HARBOR CITY Air emission source
- TAK KIM POMPTON VALLEY CLEANERS, POMPTON LAKES Air emission source
- NEW 521 CLEANERS, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
- BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTION CENTER, PENNSAUKEN Air emission source
- PSE&G JERSEY CITY GAS T&D, JERSEY CITY Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 315530.