Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 345054
Woodhaven Nursing Center
Lumberton, North Carolina · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 115
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 6 · Fines: 5 · Fines, total amount: $145,365.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: July 9, 2026, Fine, $8,578. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,924,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,502,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,421,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,158,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $263,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $34,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $297,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $297,746 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 42,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 24,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 193.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444978, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 10/01/2023 |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES II LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 10/01/2023 |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES VII LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 10/01/2023 |
| CALCUTT, JOSEPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| KLING, ASHLEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/13/2025 |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/20/2024 |
| LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/06/2024 |
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/09/2024 |
| RONALD B. AND CYNTHIA J. MCNEILL 2013 IRREVOCABLE TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/09/2024 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| CALCUTT, JOSEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/13/2025 |
| MCNEILL, JOHN | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| KLING, ASHLEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| MCNEILL, JOHN | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC (enrollment ID O20241120000537).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JOHN A MCNEILL JR 2012 IRRV TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 24 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES II LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES VII LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RONALD B. AND CYNTHIA J. MCNEILL 2013 IRREVOCABLE TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 24 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 26 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHLEY KLING | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/13/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY S. WILSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH V CALCUTT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/20/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/9/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RONALD B. AND CYNTHIA J. MCNEILL 2013 IRREVOCABLE TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/9/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY S. WILSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH V CALCUTT | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 26 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHLEY KLING | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2025: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN A MCNEILL JR 2012 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ASHLEY KLING appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ASHLEY KLING (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOESEPH V CALCUTT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOESEPH V CALCUTT (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEFFREY S. WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEFFREY S. WILSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD B AND CYNTHIA J MCNEILL 2013 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD B AND CYNTHIA J MCNEILL 2013 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES VII LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: RANDALL JONES no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: WAYLAND LENNON III no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: DANIEL COOK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ARVIL WESLEY BURKS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: KENNETH RUST no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ALPHONZO MCRAE JR no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: RENAE OWENS TAYLOR no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ROBIN CUMMINGS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA HEALTH CARE SYSTEM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: SARA B BRADLEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ROBIN YOLANDA PEACE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: MICHAEL STONE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: JOSEPH E ROBERTS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: EVA MEEKINS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: JOHN PETER LEWIS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: CHERRY BEASLEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: SUZANNE JACKSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER ELLINGTON no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: FURMAN BIGGS III no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: KATHERINE DAVIS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: CHARLES THOMAS JOHNSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: CHARLES THOMAS JOHNSON no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 14, 2023: LARRY CHAVIS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: DUNCAN MACKIE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: RENAE TAYLOR (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 9, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Fine. NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0842, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0757, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0755, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0909, scope and severity G. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0689, scope and severity G. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- December 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 1, 2025: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN A MCNEILL JR 2012 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ASHLEY KLING appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ASHLEY KLING (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOESEPH V CALCUTT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOESEPH V CALCUTT (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEFFREY S. WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEFFREY S. WILSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD B AND CYNTHIA J MCNEILL 2013 IRRV TR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONALD B AND CYNTHIA J MCNEILL 2013 IRRV TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES VII LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: RANDALL JONES no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: WAYLAND LENNON III no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: DANIEL COOK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ARVIL WESLEY BURKS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: KENNETH RUST no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ALPHONZO MCRAE JR no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: RENAE OWENS TAYLOR no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ROBIN CUMMINGS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA HEALTH CARE SYSTEM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: SARA B BRADLEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ROBIN YOLANDA PEACE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: MICHAEL STONE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 29, 2025 | September 12, 2024 | 12 | 4 |
| 2 | September 12, 2024 | May 18, 2023 | 3 | 9 |
| 3 | May 18, 2023 | January 24, 2022 | 14 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
29 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 30, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 30, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 30, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 30, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0909 | Environmental Deficiencies | Regularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | July 2, 2026 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | No revisit needed | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| August 29, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 1, 2025 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| July 31, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 31, 2024 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | K | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 31, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2024 |
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2024 |
| April 24, 2024 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 31, 2024 |
| April 24, 2024 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 31, 2024 |
| December 15, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 11, 2024 |
| December 15, 2023 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 11, 2024 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has plan of correction | May 19, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 31, 2023 |
| May 18, 2023 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 9, 2026 | Fine | $8,578 | 141681 | ||
| July 9, 2026 | Fine | $8,577 | 144342 | ||
| July 31, 2024 | Fine | $94,175 | 42564 | ||
| July 31, 2024 | Payment Denial | August 24, 2024 | 26 | ||
| April 24, 2024 | Fine | $9,718 | 42452 | ||
| December 15, 2023 | Fine | $24,317 | 42208 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | LIBERTY COMMONS OF ROBESON COUNTY, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1969-05-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Robeson |
| Telephone Number | 9106715703 |
| Chain Name | LIBERTY SENIOR LIVING |
| Chain ID | 310 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 115 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 103.5 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Woodhaven Nursing Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 9, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Fine. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Woodhaven Nursing Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Carolina at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Carolina
- KOOPMAN DAIRIES, INC. (LIBERTY DAIRY), LIBERTY Water discharge permit
- 2602-1, INGOLD Water discharge permit
- FARM 7692, E FAYETTEVILLE Water discharge permit
- P-15, CLARKTON Water discharge permit
- TWIN PEAKS #2, CLARKTON Water discharge permit
- THURMAN JESSUP FARM, BENNETT Water discharge permit
- MARK DAVIS I, MAGNOLIA Water discharge permit
- BIG D FARM, PINK HILL Water discharge permit
- APAC - ATLANTIC INC. - ENKA, CANDLER Air emission source
- MISSION ST. JOSEPH'S HEALTH SYSTEM, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- ASHEVILLE METAL FINISHING, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- AMCOR FLEXIBLES, INC, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- BUNCOMBE COUNTY LANDFILL II, ALEXANDER Air emission source
- MILKCO, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- VETERANS AFFAIRS MEDICAL CENTER, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- DUKE ENERGY PROGRESS, INC., ARDEN Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 345054.