Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 345547
Camden Health and Rehabilitation
Greensboro, North Carolina · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 135
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 11, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,958,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $971,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,986,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,277,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,708,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $231,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,940,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,940,726 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 49,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 28,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 44,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 313.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1449734, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,899,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,529,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,370,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,678,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,691,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $167,134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,858,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,858,447 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 348.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437568, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,073,727 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,384,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,689,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,484,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,204,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $195,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,400,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,400,886 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 436.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 100.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1392921, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,894,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,181,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,712,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,077,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,635,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $855,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,490,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,490,780 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 512.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1366031, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,305,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $111,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,193,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,412,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,780,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $221,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,002,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,002,554 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 258.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 119.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341748, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,475,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,806,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,669,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,817,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $851,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $208,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,059,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,059,422 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 468.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1311602, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,740,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,447,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,292,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,756,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $536,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $196,736 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $733,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $733,350 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 386.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1276627, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended May 31, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to May 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 242 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,833,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,252,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,581,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,564,116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $17,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$33,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$16,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$16,045 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,823 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 142.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1246424, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016
Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,516,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,630,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,885,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,793,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $92,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$22,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $70,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $70,204 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1203554, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015
Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,553,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,419,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,134,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,997,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $137,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$20,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $116,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $116,853 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 661.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1119657, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014
Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,608,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,850,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,757,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,649,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $108,575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$3,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $105,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $105,098 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 44,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 617.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1143098, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013
Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,323,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,153,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,170,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,386,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$216,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$207,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$207,666 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 44,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 533.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1088228, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012
Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 18, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,451,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,758,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,693,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,562,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $130,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $20,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $151,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $151,261 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 817.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1055745, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011
Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $12,326,885 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,694,253 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $632,632 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,952 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $655,584 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,334 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 470 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 530.45 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 98.58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 433339, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010
Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $9,549,690 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,542,840 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $6,850 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,010 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $27,860 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,585 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 320 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.03 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 432.69 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123.7 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 429224, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009
Cost report for August 26, 2009 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 35 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 411657, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRENGER, CHRISTOPHER | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 100% | since 06/01/2017 |
| CAMDEN PLACE HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2017 |
| ARDENT HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CO | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/26/2014 |
| HUFF, BROOKLYN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/17/2023 |
| MENZER, FRIEDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2024 |
| SAAKE, GARRETT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| SAAKE, GARRETT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CAMDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC (enrollment ID O20171113000286).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER SPRENGER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAMDEN PLACE HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ARDENT HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CO | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/26/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BROOKLYN HUFF | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FRIEDA M MENZER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARRETT JOHN SAAKE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GARRETT JOHN SAAKE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- March 1, 2026: CHRISTOPHER SPRENGER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CYDNE SHARPE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MICHAEL DELOACH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MICHAEL DELOACH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: GARRETT JOHN SAAKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: GARRETT JOHN SAAKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: FRIEDA M MENZER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CAMDEN PLACE HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: BROOKLYN HUFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ARDENT HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 26, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- October 2, 2023: CAMDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 1, 2026: CHRISTOPHER SPRENGER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CYDNE SHARPE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MICHAEL DELOACH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MICHAEL DELOACH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: GARRETT JOHN SAAKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: GARRETT JOHN SAAKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: FRIEDA M MENZER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CAMDEN PLACE HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: BROOKLYN HUFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SANSTONE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ARDENT HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 26, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 22, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 2, 2023: CAMDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- February 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 8, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 17, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- November 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 27, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- February 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- April 16, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- February 18, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
- May 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 25, 2026 | March 27, 2024 | 1 | 5 |
| 2 | July 3, 2025 | November 18, 2022 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | March 27, 2024 | March 17, 2021 | 4 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| March 27, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 27, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2024 |
| March 27, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 27, 2024 |
| March 27, 2024 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 13, 2024 |
| August 23, 2023 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | March 24, 2023 |
| August 23, 2023 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | March 24, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | CAMDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-08-26 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Guilford |
| Telephone Number | 3368529700 |
| Chain Name | SANSTONE HEALTH & REHABILITATION |
| Chain ID | 465 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 135 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 124.3 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Camden Health and Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Camden Health and Rehabilitation
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Carolina at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Carolina
- ROUTE 17 MINE, SOUTH MILLS Water discharge permit
- WESTCHESTER MINE, RALEIGH Water discharge permit
- DIVERT INTEGRATED DIVERSION AND ENERGY FACILITY, LEXINGTON Water discharge permit
- CAROLINA POULTRY POWER - LA GRANGE CUS, LA GRANGE Water discharge permit
- NUCOR STEEL - LEXINGTON, LEXINGTON Water discharge permit
- CAROLINA POULTRY POWER - WILSON CUS, WILSON Water discharge permit
- DIVERT RECOVERY FACILITY WINSTON SALEM, WINSTON SALEM Water discharge permit
- HIGHLINE WARREN, LLC, GREENSBORO Water discharge permit
- APAC - ATLANTIC INC. - ENKA, CANDLER Air emission source
- MISSION ST. JOSEPH'S HEALTH SYSTEM, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- ASHEVILLE METAL FINISHING, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- AMCOR FLEXIBLES, INC, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- BUNCOMBE COUNTY LANDFILL II, ALEXANDER Air emission source
- MILKCO, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- VETERANS AFFAIRS MEDICAL CENTER, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- DUKE ENERGY PROGRESS, INC., ARDEN Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 345547.