Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 345576
Parkview Health and Rehabilitation Center
Chapel Hill, North Carolina · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 108
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,647,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,312,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,335,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,219,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,115,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $32,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,148,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,148,170 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 42,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 16,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 250.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 61.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441509, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,176,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,191,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,985,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,046,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$61,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $158,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $96,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $96,973 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 455.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 88.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403301, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,972,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,468,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,504,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,787,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$283,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $403,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $120,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $120,149 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1373006, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,982,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,704,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,277,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,703,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$425,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $722,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $297,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $297,102 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 237.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 74.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1357575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,344,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,218,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,125,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,817,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$691,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$686,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$686,001 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 297.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 81.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330744, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for September 19, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 376 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,581,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,454,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,126,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,614,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,487,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,462,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,462,945 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 370.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/10/2011 |
| BUSBY WHITEHEAD, MARY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2025 |
| CALCUTT, JOSEPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| JONES, SEKEITHIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2025 |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES OF ORANGE COUNTY LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| MCNEILL, RONALD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| MILLER, ROBERT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| MILLER, ROBERT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2024 |
| CALCUTT, JOSEPH | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/10/2011 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/10/2011 |
| OLIVER, ANNA | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2025 |
| WILSON, JEFFREY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/23/2026 |
| BUSBY WHITEHEAD, MARY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| JONES, SEKEITHIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
| MCNEILL, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/10/2011 |
| PURVIS, JENNY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (enrollment ID O20180629001222).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/10/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY S. WILSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH V CALCUTT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES OF ORANGE COUNTY LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT B MILLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SEKEITHIA JONES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT B MILLER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY S. WILSON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 3/10/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH V CALCUTT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 3/10/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN ALBERT MCNEILL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 3/10/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SEKEITHIA JONES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENNY PURVIS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/4/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: PENNY T. PURIFOY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JOESEPH V CALCUTT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JEFFREY S. WILSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT B MILLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES OF ORANGE COUNTY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JOSEPH V CALCUTT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JEFFREY S. WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JENNY PURVIS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROBERT B MILLER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- February 15, 2023: PATRICK RYAN LANCASTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SEKEITHIA JONES (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 21, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: PENNY T. PURIFOY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JOESEPH V CALCUTT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JEFFREY S. WILSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY REAL PROPERTIES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: RONALD BENJAMIN MCNEILL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ROBERT B MILLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARY J BUSBY WHITEHEAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LONG TERM CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES OF ORANGE COUNTY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY LONG TERM CARE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JOSEPH V CALCUTT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SEKEITHIA JONES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JEFFREY S. WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LIBERTY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: JENNY PURVIS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- October 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- November 1, 2024: ROBERT B MILLER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- February 5, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 15, 2023: PATRICK RYAN LANCASTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SEKEITHIA JONES (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 21, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- August 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 23, 2026 | January 23, 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | October 3, 2024 | October 3, 2024 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | April 28, 2023 | April 28, 2023 | 4 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2023 | Health | F 0553 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow resident to participate in the development and implementation of his or her person-centered plan of care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| April 28, 2023 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| April 28, 2023 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| April 28, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-09-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Durham |
| Telephone Number | 9842343600 |
| Chain Name | LIBERTY SENIOR LIVING |
| Chain ID | 310 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 108 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 94.6 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Parkview Health and Rehabilitation Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Parkview Health and Rehabilitation Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Carolina at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Carolina
- KOOPMAN DAIRIES, INC. (LIBERTY DAIRY), LIBERTY Water discharge permit
- 2602-1, INGOLD Water discharge permit
- FARM 7692, E FAYETTEVILLE Water discharge permit
- P-15, CLARKTON Water discharge permit
- TWIN PEAKS #2, CLARKTON Water discharge permit
- THURMAN JESSUP FARM, BENNETT Water discharge permit
- MARK DAVIS I, MAGNOLIA Water discharge permit
- BIG D FARM, PINK HILL Water discharge permit
- APAC - ATLANTIC INC. - ENKA, CANDLER Air emission source
- MISSION ST. JOSEPH'S HEALTH SYSTEM, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- ASHEVILLE METAL FINISHING, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- AMCOR FLEXIBLES, INC, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- BUNCOMBE COUNTY LANDFILL II, ALEXANDER Air emission source
- MILKCO, INC., ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- VETERANS AFFAIRS MEDICAL CENTER, ASHEVILLE Air emission source
- DUKE ENERGY PROGRESS, INC., ARDEN Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 345576.