Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 355046
GOLDEN ACRES MANOR
CARRINGTON, North Dakota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 64
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 12, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,423,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$179,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,602,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,712,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$109,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$110,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$110,247 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 9,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 388.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 425.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446406, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,023,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$467,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,491,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,679,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$188,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $113,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$75,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$75,366 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,270.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 368.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403615, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,116,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,116,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,228,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$111,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $155,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $43,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $43,790 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 138.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 676.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1399224, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,249,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,249,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,855,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$606,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,664,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,057,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,057,877 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 528.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1343927, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,690,101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,690,101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,744,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,054,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,657,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $603,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $601,264 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 560.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1312780, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,393,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,393,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,567,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$174,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $186,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $12,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $7,864 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 575.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1282282, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1250942, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1217756, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1182479, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,158,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,158,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,262,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$103,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $147,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $44,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $44,045 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 79.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 611.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148648, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,958,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,958,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,051,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$92,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $127,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $34,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $34,866 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 102.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 523.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1112622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1083256, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1054375, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,452,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,452,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,424,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $27,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $51,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $40,642 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 428.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 838.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 543.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1024442, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2012.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 424355, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 392708, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 363075, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,563,214 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,564,493 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,279 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,021 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $6,000 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $4,742 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,368 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 111.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,450.75 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 445.17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 357655, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 301581, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006
Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 28, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,303,284 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,231,045 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $72,239 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $27,989 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $25,000 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $75,228 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,513 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 227.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,467.88 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 672.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 299725, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005
Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2006.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 243402, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004
Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 7, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,022,093 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,980,213 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $41,880 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,908 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $53,788 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,038 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 827.64 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 478.14 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 236306, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003
Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 24, 2004.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,739,392 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,688,104 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $51,288 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,577 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $60,865 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,468 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 729.07 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 444.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 200551, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002
Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2004.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 168365, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001
Cost report for July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 7, 2003.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 139272, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRE LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/01/2022 |
| PAGE, MITCHELL | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| SABRE LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| ALPHA INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2025 |
| PAGE, MITCHELL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| SABRE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| PAGE, MITCHELL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| PAGE, MITCHELL | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| ALPHA INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| PAGE, MITCHELL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ALPHA INC (enrollment ID O20230526002311).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SABRE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SABRE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALPHA INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SABRE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ALPHA INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL PAGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ALPHA INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ALPHA INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: ALPHA INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 30, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0686, scope and severity G. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SABRE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: MITCHELL PAGE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ALPHA INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ALPHA INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- January 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 13, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- November 20, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: ALPHA INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MITCHELL PAGE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- March 7, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 13, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 18, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 14, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- November 12, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- December 19, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- February 1, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- February 2, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- January 17, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- January 27, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- October 13, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- February 1, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- December 28, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- February 22, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- November 7, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 29, 2025 | May 29, 2025 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 | May 30, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | May 25, 2023 | May 25, 2023 | 3 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has plan of correction | August 21, 2026 |
| April 30, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 28, 2026 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | July 12, 2024 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 27, 2025 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 27, 2025 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0699 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care or services that was trauma informed and/or culturally competent. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 27, 2025 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 27, 2025 |
| May 29, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 27, 2025 |
| May 30, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 4, 2024 |
| May 25, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 25, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 25, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | ALPHA INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1978-05-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Foster |
| Telephone Number | 7016523117 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 64 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 61.4 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GOLDEN ACRES MANOR: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 30, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0686, scope and severity G. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GOLDEN ACRES MANOR
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Dakota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Dakota
- LAMOURE COUNTY HIGHWAY DEPT., LAMOURE Water discharge permit
- RENVILLE COUNTY-MOHALL SHOP, MOHALL Water discharge permit
- RENVILLE COUNTY-GLENBURN SHOP, GLENBURN Water discharge permit
- RENVILLE COUNTY-TOLLEY SHOP, TOLLEY Water discharge permit
- RENVILLE COUNTY-SHERWOOD SHOP, SHERWOOD Water discharge permit
- CAVALIER COUNTY-MUNICH SHOP, MUNICH Water discharge permit
- CAVALIER COUNTY-SARLES SHOP, SARLES Water discharge permit
- CAVALIER COUNTY-OSNABROCK SHOP, OSNABROCK Water discharge permit
- KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- KELLER PAVING AND LANDSCAPING, INC., MINOT Air emission source
- TRI STATE PAVING, INC., DEVILS LAKE Air emission source
- AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES-NORTH CENTRAL REGIO, GRAND FORKS Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 3, PORTABLE Air emission source
- GABRIEL CONSTRUCTION, INC, NORTHWOOD Air emission source
- SUNDRE SAND AND GRAVEL, INC., MINOT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 355046.