Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 355107

ST ROSE CARE CENTER

LAMOURE, North Dakota · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 36

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,991,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$88,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,902,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,883,206CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$19,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$49,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$8,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components13,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days455CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days4,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components10,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days551CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days312.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1447282, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,907,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$113,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,794,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,601,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$192,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$77,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$269,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $266,347 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days419.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days213.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1403303, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,023,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$160,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,862,974CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,616,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$246,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$250,121CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $231,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days653.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days223.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1373273, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,434,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$124,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,309,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,564,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$254,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$468,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$213,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $198,346 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,242.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days336.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1343395, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,071,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$74,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,146,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,540,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$394,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$481,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$86,806CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $85,487 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,902CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days128.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days87.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1310799, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,823,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$127,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,696,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,743,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$46,745CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$54,853CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$8,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $6,726 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days405.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280956, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2020.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1249790, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1218054, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2017.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1181426, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1151391, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,541,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$258,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,283,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,530,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$247,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$326,902CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$79,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $78,068 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days447.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days181.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117910, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2015.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1084090, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 3, 2014.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1056257, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 25, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,577,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$151,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,425,449CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,851,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$426,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$323,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$102,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$128,204 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days510.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days149.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1025188, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 1, 2012.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 425266, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,472,296CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,814,200CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$341,904CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$240,058CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$2,594CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$104,440 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,627CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days368CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days161.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394258, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 1, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,289,543CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,547,254CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$257,711CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$214,678CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$13,125CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$56,158 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,576CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days282.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 364649, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,368,687CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,643,893CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$275,206CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$203,134CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$12,278CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$84,350 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,481CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days480.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 332621, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,280,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,454,820CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$174,170CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$185,968CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$8,339CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $3,459 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,603CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days350.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days134.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 302323, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,192,245CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,490,927CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$298,682CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$199,653CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$42CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$99,071 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,632CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days753.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 296749, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,819,825CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,262,091CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$442,266CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$252,939CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$3CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$189,330 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,159CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days623.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days146.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 266816, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,114,565CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,291,243CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$176,678CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$175,192CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$259CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$1,745 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,259CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days690.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days182.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 237883, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,041,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,325,538CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$284,369CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$136,861CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$147,508 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,453CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.58CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days935.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days269.72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 201907, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002

Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,030,506CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,200,468CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$169,962CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$227,772CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$9,488CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $48,322 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,821CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days651.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days295.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 194023, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001

Cost report for July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 7, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 139262, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended June 30, 2000

Cost report for July 1, 1999 to June 30, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2003.

Net income: $56,960 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 117847, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended June 30, 1999

Cost report for July 1, 1998 to June 30, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 7, 2001.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,598,491CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,679,326CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$80,835CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$60,992CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$19,843 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,460CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days706.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days415.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 43149, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 06/01/1989
BENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEM5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 06/01/1989
CARLEY, GERALDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
DEWITT, BETTYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2003
GRAEBER, LUANNACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/18/2023
GREFF, KEVINCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2018
HACK, TAYLARCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
BERGIEN, TRICIACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/17/2016
RYMANOWSKI, KEVINCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2008
BENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/1989
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/1989
MERTZ-HACK, TARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
PETERSON, KELSEYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/03/2018

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC (enrollment ID O20030916000015).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/1989
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEMOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/1989
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BETTY DEWITTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR09/1/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GERALD CARLEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR01/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN GREFFIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR09/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LUANNA GRAEBERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR05/18/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAYLAR HACKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR07/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN J RYMANOWSKIIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRICIA BERGIENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER011/17/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEMOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1006/1/1989
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1006/1/1989
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KELSEY PETERSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/3/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TARA R MERTZ-HACKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 1, 2026April 1, 202666
2March 20, 2025March 20, 202530
3February 22, 2024February 22, 202446

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 1, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
April 1, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
April 1, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
April 1, 2026HealthF 0801Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEmploy sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
April 1, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
April 1, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2026
March 20, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 15, 2025
March 20, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 15, 2025
March 20, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 15, 2025
February 22, 2024HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 28, 2024
February 22, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 28, 2024
February 22, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 28, 2024
February 22, 2024HealthF 0801Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEmploy sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 28, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameBENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1991-09-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanN
County/ParishLa Moure
Telephone Number7018835363
Chain NameBENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEM
Chain ID75
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds36
Average Number of Residents per Day31.4
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ST ROSE CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On February 3, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ST ROSE CARE CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Dakota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in North Dakota

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 355107.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.