Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 355110
ELM CREST MANOR
NEW SALEM, North Dakota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 62
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 6, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,266,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,266,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,088,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $177,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $828,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,005,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,005,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 20,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 11,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 11,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,457.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445942, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,860,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,860,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,511,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $349,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $367,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $717,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $717,321 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 800.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1402116, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,157,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,157,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,069,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$911,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,971,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,060,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,060,557 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 83.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 10,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,458.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371805, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2022.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1338652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,015,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,015,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,475,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$459,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,432,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $973,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $973,365 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 613.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 546.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310800, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2021.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1279511, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1250346, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1213198, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 2, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1177867, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1145456, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1111901, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1080793, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1054373, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,429,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,429,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,690,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$260,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $189,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$71,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$71,417 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 96.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,135.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 872.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1024071, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,371,464 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,575,995 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$204,531 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $187,879 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $1,616 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$18,268 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,513 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 184.14 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,638.44 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 766.03 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 424799, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 391707, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 361994, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,617,627 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,702,835 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$85,208 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $197,988 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $105,000 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $7,780 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,350 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 37 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 132.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,176.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 604.05 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 334053, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 301589, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006
Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 22, 2007.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 295004, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005
Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2006.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,050,949 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,171,640 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$120,691 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $205,340 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $84,649 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,831 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 97.36 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 4,340 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,284.18 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 266818, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004
Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2005.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 235073, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003
Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 24, 2004.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,706,071 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,912,530 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$206,459 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $195,264 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$11,195 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,945 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 662.11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 577.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 200598, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002
Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2004.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 172647, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001
Cost report for July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2003.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 145553, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEACE CHURCH | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/01/1969 |
| PEACE CHURCH | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/1969 |
| KOSIAK, DONALD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2008 |
| PEACE CHURCH | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/1969 |
| ZAZESKI, CARRIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/12/2024 |
| DUSEK, ANITA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/05/2025 |
| HEID, ALMA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2012 |
| KELLER, LINDA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/25/2024 |
| LARSON, ROLLAND | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/24/1995 |
| LENNICK, KRISTEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/13/2023 |
| OLSON, JOEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/24/2001 |
| OLSON, LADONNA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/21/2021 |
| TELLMAN, SHANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/27/2025 |
| SCHMITZ, DANIEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2025 |
| ZAZESKI, CARRIE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/12/2024 |
| KOSIAK, DONALD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2008 |
| PEACE CHURCH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/1969 |
| ZAZESKI, CARRIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/12/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ELM CREST MANOR (enrollment ID O20040212000531).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEACE CHURCH | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/1969 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PEACE CHURCH | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/1969 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONALD J KOSIAK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PEACE CHURCH | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/1969 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALMA HEID | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANITA DUSEK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/5/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOEL OLSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 10/24/2001 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KRISTEN LENNICK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LADONNA OLSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 2/21/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA KELLER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/25/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROLLAND LARSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 2/24/1995 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHANE TELLMAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 5/27/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 7/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL SCHMITZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/28/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONALD J KOSIAK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PEACE CHURCH | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/1969 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN HOLLE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH NORTON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANIEL SCHMITZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANIEL SCHMITZ (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA DUSEK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 5, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONALD J KOSIAK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONALD J KOSIAK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMBER REINER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMBER REINER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NATHAN HENKE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHANE TELLMAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- June 3, 2024: CLAYE KAELBERER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: LINDA KELLER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since March 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- May 15, 2023: GERALD SPRENGER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- May 15, 2023: KRISTEN LENNICK (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN HOLLE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH NORTON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANIEL SCHMITZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PEACE CHURCH (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 1969. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANIEL SCHMITZ (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA DUSEK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 5, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONALD J KOSIAK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONALD J KOSIAK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: AMBER REINER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMBER REINER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NATHAN HENKE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHANE TELLMAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CARRIE ANN ZAZESKI appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- January 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 3, 2024: CLAYE KAELBERER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: LINDA KELLER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since March 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- May 15, 2023: GERALD SPRENGER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- May 15, 2023: KRISTEN LENNICK (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-05-15.csv
- December 20, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 2, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 31, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 24, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- November 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- October 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 26, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- November 21, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- February 17, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- December 27, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- January 13, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 22, 2026 | January 22, 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | January 8, 2025 | January 8, 2025 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | November 21, 2023 | November 21, 2023 | 3 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 4, 2026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 4, 2026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 4, 2026 |
| April 14, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 9, 2025 |
| April 14, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 9, 2025 |
| January 8, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 22, 2025 |
| January 8, 2025 | Health | F 0801 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Employ sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 23, 2025 |
| June 25, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | June 14, 2024 |
| November 21, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2023 |
| November 21, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Church related |
| Legal Business Name | ELM CREST MANOR |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1991-11-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Morton |
| Telephone Number | 7018437526 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 62 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 59.3 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ELM CREST MANOR: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ELM CREST MANOR
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Dakota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Dakota
- PARSHALL WATER TREATMENT PLANT, PARSHALL Water discharge permit
- MANDAREE WATER TREATMENT PLANT, MANDAREE Water discharge permit
- TWIN BUTTES WATER SYSTEM, HALLIDAY Water discharge permit
- WHITE SHIELD WATER TREATMENT PLANT, GARRISON Water discharge permit
- NEW TOWN WATER TREATMENT PLANT, NEW TOWN Water discharge permit
- NORTH DAKOTA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD, (UNKNOWN CITY) Water discharge permit
- MAGELLAN PIPELINE COMPANY LP, (UNKNOWN CITY) Water discharge permit
- PEMBINA COCHIN LLC, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- KELLER PAVING AND LANDSCAPING, INC., MINOT Air emission source
- TRI STATE PAVING, INC., DEVILS LAKE Air emission source
- AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES-NORTH CENTRAL REGIO, GRAND FORKS Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 3, PORTABLE Air emission source
- GABRIEL CONSTRUCTION, INC, NORTHWOOD Air emission source
- SUNDRE SAND AND GRAVEL, INC., MINOT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 355110.