Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 355122
RICHARDTON HEALTH CENTER INC
RICHARDTON, North Dakota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 29
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 7, 2026.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1446116, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2025.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1402274, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,306,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $100,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,205,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,926,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$720,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $276,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$444,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$444,552 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 2,593.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371625, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,991,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $221,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,770,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,155,612 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$384,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $420,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $35,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $35,996 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 79.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 756.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 518.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1342940, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,620,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $80,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,539,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,951,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$411,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $756,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $345,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $345,111 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 725.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 544.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1311609, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 3, 2021.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1280824, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1252106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1214642, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1178701, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1148662, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1114292, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1084442, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1054995, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 19, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1025007, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2012.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 424801, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 393011, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIEDROWSKI, LEE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
| QUISSELL, ELIZABETH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
| ROBINSON, MANDY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
| SENN, SARA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
| KIEDROWSKI, LEE | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2024 |
| HUESKE, KATHLEEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/09/2008 |
| MAERSHBECKER, STEVE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/12/2012 |
| PERHUS, ILA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/21/2021 |
| REICH, DONNA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| SCHORSCH, KATHLEEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/26/2023 |
| SOLEMSAAS, VICKIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/09/2008 |
| TAFFE, RICHARD | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2010 |
| ROBINSON, MANDY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/23/2023 |
| KIEDROWSKI, LEE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/03/2024 |
| QUISSELL, ELIZABETH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/03/2024 |
| ROBINSON, MANDY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/22/2024 |
| SENN, SARA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/06/2024 |
| QUISSELL, ELIZABETH | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/30/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of RICHARDTON HEALTH CENTER, INC. (enrollment ID O20090210000420).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH QUISSELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEE KIEDROWSKI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MANDY F ROBINSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARA SENN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEE KIEDROWSKI | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONNA REICH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ILA PERHUS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 10/21/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHLEEN HUESKE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 12/9/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHLEEN SCHORSCH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/26/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD TAFFE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 4/14/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVE MAERSHBECKER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/12/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VICKIE SOLEMSAAS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 12/9/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MANDY F ROBINSON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/23/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELIZABETH QUISSELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/3/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEE KIEDROWSKI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/3/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MANDY F ROBINSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/22/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARA SENN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELIZABETH QUISSELL | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 10/30/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2025: THEO A STOLLER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: THEO A STOLLER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: CAROL SCHOCH no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: CAROL SCHOCH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: DONNA REICH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MANDY F ROBINSON appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MANDY F ROBINSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 22, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: STEVE MAERSHBECKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 12, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SARA SENN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SARA SENN appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- April 14, 2023: ROBERTA FANDRICH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KARI DOHRMANN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KARI DOHRMANN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MANDY F ROBINSON (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CAROL SCHOCH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CAROL SCHOCH (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KATHLEEN SCHORSCH (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 26, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: ILA PERHUS (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 21, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: provider_name: Richardton Health Center Inc (capital letters changed). NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv
- January 7, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 1, 2025: THEO A STOLLER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: THEO A STOLLER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: CAROL SCHOCH no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: CAROL SCHOCH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: ELIZABETH QUISSELL (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: LEE KIEDROWSKI (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: DONNA REICH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MANDY F ROBINSON appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: MANDY F ROBINSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 22, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: STEVE MAERSHBECKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 12, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SARA SENN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SARA SENN appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 14, 2023: ROBERTA FANDRICH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KARI DOHRMANN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KARI DOHRMANN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: MANDY F ROBINSON (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CAROL SCHOCH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: CAROL SCHOCH (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: KATHLEEN SCHORSCH (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 26, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- April 14, 2023: ILA PERHUS (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 14, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 21, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-04-14.csv
- February 22, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 8, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 3, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- March 9, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- November 30, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- November 20, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 14, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- January 14, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- January 31, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- February 19, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- February 17, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 17, 2025 | December 17, 2025 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 | October 23, 2024 | October 23, 2024 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | November 8, 2023 | November 8, 2023 | 4 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 17, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 23, 2025 |
| December 17, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 23, 2025 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 5, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 5, 2024 |
| November 8, 2023 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2023 |
| November 8, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2023 |
| November 8, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2023 |
| November 8, 2023 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | RICHARDTON HEALTH CENTER, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-05-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Stark |
| Telephone Number | 7019743304 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 29 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 28.6 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on RICHARDTON HEALTH CENTER INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: provider_name: Richardton Health Center Inc (capital letters changed). That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for RICHARDTON HEALTH CENTER INC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in North Dakota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in North Dakota
- GOODRICH (FORMERLY UTC - UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CENTER: AERO SPACE SYSTEMS), JAMESTOWN Water discharge permit
- TURTLE MOUNTAIN MANUFACTUR CO., BELCOURT Water discharge permit
- BOBCAT COMPANY - GWINNER MANUFACTURING, GWINNER Water discharge permit
- NEWMAN SIGNS INC, JAMESTOWN Water discharge permit
- RUGBY MANUFACTURING CO, RUGBY Water discharge permit
- SHEYENNE TOOLING & MFG CO, COOPERSTOWN Water discharge permit
- MALACH USA, VALLEY CITY Water discharge permit
- TRI W-G INC., VALLEY CITY Water discharge permit
- KNIFE RIVER CORPORATION - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- KELLER PAVING AND LANDSCAPING, INC., MINOT Air emission source
- TRI STATE PAVING, INC., DEVILS LAKE Air emission source
- AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES-NORTH CENTRAL REGIO, GRAND FORKS Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 4, PORTABLE Air emission source
- CENTRAL SPECIALTIES, INC. - PLANT 3, PORTABLE Air emission source
- GABRIEL CONSTRUCTION, INC, NORTHWOOD Air emission source
- SUNDRE SAND AND GRAVEL, INC., MINOT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 355122.