Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 365776

COUNTRY VIEW OF SUNBURY

SUNBURY, Ohio · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 99

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,770,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$507,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,263,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,118,194CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$145,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$146,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $146,795 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components36,234CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days3,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days27,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components33,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges278CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components342CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days173.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days97.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1435049, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,392,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$149,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,542,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,598,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$56,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$56,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$56,703 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,016.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days211.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1389667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,337,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$304,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,033,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,273,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$240,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$400,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$159,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $159,818 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days531.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1359517, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,470,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$466,724CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,003,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,347,459CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$344,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$114,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$229,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$229,997 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,142CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components271CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days589.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365770, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,168,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$932,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,235,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,618,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$382,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,012,802CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$630,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $630,389 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components230CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,551.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1302496, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,443,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,297,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,146,430CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,752,602CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$393,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$394,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $394,240 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components212CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,680.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days190.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1282505, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 18, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,158,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,251,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,906,482CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,310,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$595,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$597,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $597,390 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components269CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days346.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1237510, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,818,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$838,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,979,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,146,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$833,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$833,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $833,814 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components420CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days550.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days96.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1200006, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,191,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$930,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,260,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,145,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,114,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,117,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,117,975 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components255CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days703.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1169345, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 3, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,921,225CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$900,680CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,020,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,242,027CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$778,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$778,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $778,518 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components260CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days412.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days155.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1145832, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,948,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$851,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,096,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,189,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$907,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$907,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $907,719 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,967CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components251CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days379.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1122478, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 14, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,716,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$892,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,823,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,273,958CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$549,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$549,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $549,522 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components222CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days376.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days184.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1090441, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,092,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$629,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,463,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,233,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$229,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$229,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $229,551 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components186CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days367.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days212.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1048671, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,462,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$311,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,150,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,926,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$224,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$225,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $225,498 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components206CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days362.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days195.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1023283, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$8,465,200CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,753,753CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$288,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,936CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$286,617 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components136CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,377CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components210CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days311.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days173.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 424386, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 16, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,973,858CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,371,985CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$601,873CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,084CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $605,957 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,981CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components150CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days348.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days206.54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394043, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,872,599CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,554,137CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,318,462CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other expenses$20,515CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $1,297,947 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,693CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components113CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days430.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days289.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 357756, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 326685, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 9, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 296075, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 12, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 274493, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 21, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 243306, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for February 10, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 324 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2005.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 204502, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002

Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 186787, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001

Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 7, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 139139, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000

Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 9, 2001.

Net income: $63,131 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 47833, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999

Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2001.

Net income: −$85,016 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 47831, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Fiscal year 1997, ended December 31, 1997

Cost report for January 1, 1997 to December 31, 1997 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on April 13, 1999.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,575,984CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,669,832CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$93,848CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$93,848 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,967CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days529.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days233.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 47828, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1997.zip.

Fiscal year 1996, ended December 31, 1996

Cost report for January 1, 1996 to December 31, 1996 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 1998.

Net income: $1,500,018 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 47827, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1996.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CHU, VINCENTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/10/2003
COLLERAN, BRIANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
ENGERT, CAROLYNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/20/2021
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/13/2025
KRYSTOWSKI, JOHNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2018
COLLERAN, BRIANCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
COLLERAN, BRIANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
KRYSTOWSKI, JOHNCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2018
COLLERAN, BRIANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
ENGERT, CAROLYNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/20/2021
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
KRYSTOWSKI, JOHNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2018

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MORNING VIEW DELAWARE, INC (enrollment ID O20030403000029).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
COLLERAN FAM TR DATED 01-01-2018Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRIAN E COLLERANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN ENGERTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/20/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/13/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOHN KRYSTOWSKIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VINCENT K CHUIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/10/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIAN E COLLERANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIAN E COLLERANIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN KRYSTOWSKIIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing6/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIAN E COLLERANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN ENGERTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/20/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOHN KRYSTOWSKIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • July 1, 2025: STACIE ATHERTON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: RYAN KRAY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 13, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: VINCENT K CHU (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: CAROLYN ENGERT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2025: CAROLYN ENGERT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
  • July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • September 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • July 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • October 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • April 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • July 18, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • July 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • November 3, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • April 21, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • May 14, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • September 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • February 2, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • February 16, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • October 14, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • October 15, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • November 9, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • March 12, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • February 21, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • January 20, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • July 16, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • April 7, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
  • November 9, 2001: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 26, 2025June 26, 202511
2August 3, 2023August 3, 202307
3July 16, 2021July 16, 202186

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 26, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2025
July 16, 2021HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0807Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives and the facility provides drinks consistent with resident needs and preferences and sufficient to maintain resident hydration.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021
July 16, 2021HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2021

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Individual
Legal Business NameMORNING VIEW DELAWARE, INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1990-01-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishDelaware
Telephone Number7409653984
Chain NameFOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS
Chain ID225
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds99
Average Number of Residents per Day90.8
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on COUNTRY VIEW OF SUNBURY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for COUNTRY VIEW OF SUNBURY

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Ohio at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Ohio

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 365776.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
We’ll email you a link to confirm.