Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 366417

COPPER KNOLL HEALTH & REHAB LLC

WASHINGTN C H, Ohio · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 75

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for June 21, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 193 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,117,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$245,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,872,028CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,011,723CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$139,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$139,352CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$139,354 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components11,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days613CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days10,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components11,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days252CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1437796, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,944,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$657,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,286,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,264,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,977,317CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$928,142CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$7,049,175CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$7,049,175 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days145CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days138.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days149.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1392039, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,827,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$251,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,575,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,670,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$94,193CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$80CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$94,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$94,113 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components178CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days75.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days114.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days111.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1361099, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,614,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$55,109CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,559,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,867,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$307,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$70,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$236,900CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$236,900 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days131.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days129.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1367238, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,340,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$135,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,204,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,340,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$136,163CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$700,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$563,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $563,915 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days372.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days379.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340552, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,370,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$171,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,199,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,340,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$141,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$140,632CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$140,632 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days304.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days211.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1278105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,482,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,482,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,482,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,482,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days547.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days267.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1264468, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,189,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$476,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,713,096CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,488,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$224,722CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$228,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $228,855 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days505.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days268.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1221250, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,742,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$633,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,109,441CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,391,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$282,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$274,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$274,462 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days385.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days210.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217762, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 16, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,706,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$214,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,491,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,289,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$798,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$793,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$793,626 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days371.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days160.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1178562, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for July 15, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 169 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,245,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$116,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,129,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,027,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$898,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$891,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$891,545 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components4,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days83.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days70.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days94.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1144211, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GIBSON, CULLENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
JUSCHKA, DIRKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/13/2024
OTT, DWIGHTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
OTT, GARYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
OTT, RYANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
PATTON, KALEENAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/24/2025
TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2024
GIBSON, CULLENCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
OTT, DWIGHTCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
OTT, GARYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
OTT, RYANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
GIBSON, CULLENDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
OTT, RYANDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/12/2024
TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2024
PATTON, KALEENAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/17/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of COPPER KNOLL HEALTH AND REHAB LLC (enrollment ID O20240919003702).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DWIGHT A OTTIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST25.044/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARY L OTTIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST64.984/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CULLEN S GIBSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DIRK N JUSCHKAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/13/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DWIGHT A OTTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARY L OTTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KALEENA PATTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/24/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN OTTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/11/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CULLEN S GIBSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER4.994/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DWIGHT A OTTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER25.044/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARY L OTTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER64.984/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN OTTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER4.994/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CULLEN S GIBSONIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST4.994/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN OTTIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST4.994/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/11/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KALEENA PATTONIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing6/17/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 31, 2025December 31, 202557
2June 8, 2023June 8, 202349
3April 29, 2021April 29, 202164

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 17, 2026HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 3, 2026
May 13, 2026HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 2, 2026
December 31, 2025HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2026
December 31, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2026
December 31, 2025HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2026
December 31, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 6, 2026
August 11, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 2, 2025
June 8, 2023HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 21, 2023
June 8, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 21, 2023
June 8, 2023HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 21, 2023
April 29, 2021HealthF 0576Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure residents have reasonable access to and privacy in their use of communication methods.CNoDeficient, Provider has plan of correctionMay 21, 2021
April 29, 2021HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 13, 2021
April 29, 2021HealthF 0679Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide activities to meet all resident's needs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 13, 2021
April 29, 2021HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 13, 2021
April 29, 2021HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 13, 2021
April 29, 2021HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 13, 2021

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameCOPPER KNOLL HEALTH AND REHAB LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2014-07-15
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishFayette
Telephone Number7408956101
Chain NameTLC MANAGEMENT
Chain ID520
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds75
Average Number of Residents per Day64.9
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on COPPER KNOLL HEALTH & REHAB LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for COPPER KNOLL HEALTH & REHAB LLC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Ohio at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Ohio

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 366417.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.