Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 366486
ROCKLAND RIDGE NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER
BELPRE, Ohio · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,864,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,100,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,763,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,219,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $544,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $111,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $655,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $655,930 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 25,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 12,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 5,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 209.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 57.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447493, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 14, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,840,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,804,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,035,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,106,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $929,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $929,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $929,071 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 890.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1399006, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,557,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,796,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,761,174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,945,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $815,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $183,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $999,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $999,024 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 803.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1374609, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for July 15, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 169 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,195,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $368,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,827,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,796,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $30,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $30,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $30,428 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 561.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328278, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLERAN, BRIAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/18/2025 |
| HOLSINGER, CHELSEA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| KRYSTOWSKI, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| SANTER, CAITLYN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| COLLERAN, BRIAN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| COLLERAN, BRIAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| KRYSTOWSKI, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| COLLERAN, BRIAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| HOLSINGER, CHELSEA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
| KRYSTOWSKI, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FHS BELPRE INC (enrollment ID O20210617003150).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATIONS HEALTH LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| COLLERAN FAM TR DATED 01-01-2018 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN E COLLERAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAITLYN L SANTER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHELSEA HOLSINGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/18/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JOHN KRYSTOWSKI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN E COLLERAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN E COLLERAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN KRYSTOWSKI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN E COLLERAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHELSEA HOLSINGER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JOHN KRYSTOWSKI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RYAN KRAY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CAITLYN L SANTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 5, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RYAN KRAY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL PARKER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHELSEA HOLSINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIAN E COLLERAN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN KRYSTOWSKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CAITLYN L SANTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- November 14, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 7, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 17, 2025 | November 17, 2025 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | August 15, 2024 | August 15, 2024 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | June 8, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 4 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 4, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| November 17, 2025 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 18, 2025 |
| November 17, 2025 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 18, 2025 |
| November 17, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 18, 2025 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | FHS BELPRE INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2021-07-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Washington |
| Telephone Number | 7407806005 |
| Chain Name | FOUNDATIONS HEALTH SOLUTIONS |
| Chain ID | 225 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 70 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 63.8 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ROCKLAND RIDGE NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 5, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ROCKLAND RIDGE NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Ohio at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Ohio
- CITY OF TIPP CITY, TIPP CITY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF VANDALIA SSO, VANDALIA Water discharge permit
- PATRIOT ENVIRONMENTAL WATER SERVICES, LISBON Water discharge permit
- CHEMICAL SOLVENTS INC, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- CHEMICAL SOLVENTS INC, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- UNIVAR USA INC, WALBRIDGE Water discharge permit
- ELECTROCRAFT OHIO INC, GALLIPOLIS Water discharge permit
- WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION, CLYDE Water discharge permit
- LAKEWOOD PALLETS, GRAND RAPIDS Air emission source
- DISPATCH CONSUMER SERVICES, INC., LEWIS CENTER Air emission source
- BP AMERICA LENNINGTON 1H WELL, CORTLAND Air emission source
- PATRIOT WATER TREATMENT, WARREN Air emission source
- NORTH PRESTON FARMS, LOUISVILLE Air emission source
- SEMTORQ INC, AURORA Air emission source
- CRISPIN AUTO WRECKING, NEWARK Air emission source
- SUPERIOR MARINE WAYS, PROCTORVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 366486.