Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375350
Seminole Pioneer Nursing Home
Seminole, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 110
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $10,166.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 19, 2025, Fine, $10,166. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,737,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,737,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,237,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $500,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $500,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $500,030 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 40,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 13,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 183.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 141.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1151141, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,553,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,553,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,357,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $196,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $196,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $196,343 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 171.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 149.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107324, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,333,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,333,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,266,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $66,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $66,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $66,887 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 105.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 189.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 148.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1111771, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,257,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,257,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,206,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $50,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $50,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $50,938 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 81.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 151.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1077783, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,163,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,163,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,107,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $56,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $56,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $56,127 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 166.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 118.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1053316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,506,875 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,442,858 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $64,017 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $64,017 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,001 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 304.08 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 200.02 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 417927, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,345,410 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,419,375 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$73,965 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$73,965 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,874 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 286.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 183.12 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 381749, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,230,856 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,243,064 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$12,208 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$12,208 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,472 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 482.94 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 350.81 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 354132, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,205,329 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,201,715 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,614 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $3,614 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,469 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18.53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 344 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 193.24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 323800, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006
Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,169,350 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,265,725 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$96,375 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$96,375 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 292 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,958 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.36 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 382.17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 231.58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 288295, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005
Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2006.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,033,251 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,030,248 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,003 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $3,003 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 431 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 263410, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003
Cost report for February 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | $967,745 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$967,745 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$967,745 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 504 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 204000, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002
Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2004.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 189067, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001
Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2004.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 172417, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000
Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2002.
Net income: −$125,023 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 93926, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999
Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2001.
Net income: $75,760 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 93924, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.
Fiscal year 1998, ended December 31, 1998
Cost report for June 25, 1998 to December 31, 1998 — a reporting period of 189 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2000.
Net income: $133,612 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 93922, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No owner named in the filing | Ownership Data Not Available | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing |
Medicare enrollment
No owner listed for this facility in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership data.
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: SEMINOLE NURSING HOME INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: TRACI RENAE HOUSE no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: TRACI RENAE HOUSE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 4, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 4, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: SEMINOLE NURSING HOME INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: TRACI RENAE HOUSE no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: TRACI RENAE HOUSE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 4, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 4, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2025: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: SAMUEL TODD JEWELL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 21, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- August 11, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- September 9, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- December 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- September 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 15, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- August 7, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- August 13, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- July 25, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- September 19, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- January 19, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- September 21, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- July 30, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
- March 30, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
- February 7, 2002: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip
- June 13, 2001: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1999, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1999.zip
- April 14, 2000: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1998, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1998.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 5, 2024 | November 5, 2024 | 11 | 6 |
| 2 | August 11, 2023 | August 11, 2023 | 14 | 4 |
| 3 | August 17, 2022 | August 17, 2022 | 8 | 10 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
33 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2025 |
| May 19, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2025 |
| May 19, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2025 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| November 5, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 5, 2024 |
| March 6, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 31, 2024 |
| March 6, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 8, 2024 |
| March 6, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 8, 2024 |
| November 15, 2023 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 4, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | H | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 25, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0847 | Administration Deficiencies | Inform resident or representatives choice to enter into binding arbitration agreement and right to refuse. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 21, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0848 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 21, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 23, 2023 |
| August 17, 2022 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2022 |
| August 17, 2022 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2022 |
| August 17, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2022 |
| August 17, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 23, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2025 | Fine | $10,166 | 98321 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Individual |
| Legal Business Name | Legal Business Name Not Available |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1998-06-25 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Seminole |
| Telephone Number | 4053821270 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 110 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 45.5 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Seminole Pioneer Nursing Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Seminole Pioneer Nursing Home
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375350.