Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375404
ENGLISH VILLAGE SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY
ALTUS, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 128
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,335,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $117,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,217,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,806,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $411,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $430,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $430,168 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 15,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 5,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 54.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 157.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440351, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,938,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $123,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,814,782 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,656,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $157,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $161,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $161,103 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 158.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439380, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,148,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $133,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,015,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,297,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $718,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $103,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $821,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $821,293 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 22,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 90.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 17,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 987.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396804, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for September 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,696,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $51,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,645,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,564,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $80,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $91,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $172,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $172,780 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 77.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 266.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,457,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,457,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,944,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $512,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $512,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $512,560 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 30,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 924.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 520.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313484, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,596,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,596,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,309,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $287,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $287,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $287,272 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 34,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,075.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 506.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,629,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,629,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,265,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $363,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $363,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $363,534 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 37,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 652.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 433.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244293, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $346,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $346,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,522,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,175,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,175,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,175,963 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
CMS report record 1183780, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $441,958 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $441,958 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,542,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,100,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,100,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,100,233 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 36,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,619.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 780.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1151820, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $632,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $632,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,472,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,840,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,840,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,840,238 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 35,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 838.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 506.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1146802, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on December 21, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $607,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $607,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,712,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,104,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,104,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,104,397 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 37,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 140.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 932.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 655.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181240, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $881,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $881,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,695,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,814,507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,814,507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,814,507 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 3,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 67.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 140.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1092757, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 14, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $770,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $770,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,966,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,196,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,196,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,196,172 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 39,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,227.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 480.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1050653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,367,766 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,458,647 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$90,881 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$90,881 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,109 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 422.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 265.62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 425178, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,399,096 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,459,520 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$60,424 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$60,424 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,790 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.9 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 574.69 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 392.91 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 416022, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,917,364 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,748,040 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $169,324 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $169,324 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,465 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 435.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 258.62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 364438, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,230,557 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,919,510 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $311,047 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $311,047 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,140 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 104.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 369.32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 243.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 348508, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,230,557 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,919,510 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $311,047 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $311,047 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,733 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 226 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.99 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 369.32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 135.99 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 325316, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006
Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,300,031 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,583,406 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$283,375 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$283,375 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,848 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 145 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 695.26 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 240.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 288136, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005
Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2006.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,864,180 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,532,906 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$668,726 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$668,726 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,793 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.65 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 763.13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 302.1 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 267953, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004
Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,925,014 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,139,411 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$214,397 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$214,397 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,333 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 224 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.37 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 5.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 213138, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003
Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 2, 2004.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | $3,531,312 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,531,312 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,531,312 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,709 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.29 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 807.7 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 714.19 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 201223, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/01/2021 |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
| COBLE, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
| DEROIN, KRISTY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of EV OPERATIONS, LLC (enrollment ID O20220204000820).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM BRETT COBLE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KRISTY DEROIN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- September 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 1, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 26, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- January 24, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- November 21, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 2, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 14, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- February 28, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 22, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- February 23, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- July 14, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- September 9, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- June 29, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- December 8, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- April 16, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- December 2, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 3, 2025 | April 3, 2025 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 | December 18, 2023 | December 18, 2023 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | October 6, 2022 | October 6, 2022 | 0 | 6 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
5 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 29, 2025 |
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 29, 2025 |
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 29, 2025 |
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 29, 2025 |
| December 18, 2023 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 16, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | EV OPERATIONS, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2001-12-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Jackson |
| Telephone Number | 5804771133 |
| Chain Name | BRIDGES HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 91 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 128 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 57.7 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ENGLISH VILLAGE SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ENGLISH VILLAGE SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375404.