Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375427

Fairview Fellowship Home For Senior Citizens, Inc

Fairview, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $18,415.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 23, 2025, Fine, $18,415. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$7,229,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,229,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$7,229,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$7,229,148 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components46,116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Total patient days, all components1,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Total discharges, all components18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1428628, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$6,204,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,204,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,204,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,204,555 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days76.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1393360, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$5,576,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,576,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,576,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,576,279 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days69.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1361590, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$5,597,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,597,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,597,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,597,391 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components764CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days54.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328627, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$3,974,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,974,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,974,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,974,785 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1299438, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$5,296,131CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,296,131CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,296,131CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,296,131 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days50.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1262080, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$5,306,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,306,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,306,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,306,710 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days50.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1240455, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,938,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,938,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,938,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,938,144 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components865CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days61.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1200066, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,807,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,807,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,807,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,807,217 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components909CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1174163, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,787,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,787,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,787,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,787,674 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,205CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days80.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days80.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1140619, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,529,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,529,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,529,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,529,411 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components988CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days41.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121786, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,585,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,585,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,585,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,585,256 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1103690, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,267,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,267,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,267,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,267,411 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components967CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days42.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1043891, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,146,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,146,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,146,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,146,874 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days83.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days83.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1051999, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on September 8, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$3,873,892CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$3,873,892CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$3,873,892 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components2,072CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days86.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days86.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 416870, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$3,874,590CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$3,874,590CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$3,874,590 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,521CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days46.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 381750, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,211,177CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$4,211,177CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$4,211,177 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,617CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 356029, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,820,151CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$4,820,151CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$4,820,151 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components2,165CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days27.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 324041, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,942,693CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$4,942,693CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$4,942,693 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components2,653CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days20.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 291444, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$5,104,596CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$5,104,596CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$5,104,596 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components2,230CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 260893, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,680,369CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$4,680,369CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$4,680,369 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,818CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days20.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 231679, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for January 31, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on October 24, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$4,192,025CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$4,192,025CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$4,192,025 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components248CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days41.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 235249, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
KLIEWER, CLAYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/27/2012
DYKES, LUCILLE MARIEW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/11/2012

Medicare enrollment

As filed (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FAIRVIEW FELLOWSHIP HOME FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC (enrollment ID O20021106000007).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CLAY KLIEWERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing3/27/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LUCILLE MARIE DYKESIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing6/11/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record.

Recent changes on this record

  • June 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 28, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • August 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • August 2, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • July 30, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • August 12, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • August 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • August 11, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • April 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • July 24, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • December 11, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • July 25, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • September 8, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • July 15, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • September 8, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • August 15, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • August 8, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • August 10, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • October 24, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • August 25, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 4, 2025May 23, 202441
2May 23, 2024April 6, 2023134
3April 6, 2023August 22, 201952

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
December 4, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 2, 2026
November 21, 2025HealthF 0605Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesPrevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 28, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 28, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 28, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 9, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.KYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 9, 2025
May 23, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0646Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesNotify the appropriate authorities when residents with MD or ID services has a significant change in condition.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0851Administration DeficienciesElectronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2024
April 6, 2023HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 8, 2023
April 6, 2023HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2023
April 6, 2023HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2023
April 6, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2023
April 6, 2023HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
May 23, 2025Fine$18,41598324

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameFAIRVIEW FELLOWSHIP HOME FOR SENIOR CITIZENS INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-01-31
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishMajor
Telephone Number5802273783
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds100
Average Number of Residents per Day69.4
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Fairview Fellowship Home For Senior Citizens, Inc: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Fairview Fellowship Home For Senior Citizens, Inc

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375427.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.