Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375433

Vian Nursing & Rehab, LLC

Vian, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 133

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,278.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: July 18, 2025, Fine, $8,278. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 2, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,423,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,423,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,960,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$463,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$463,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $463,413 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components48,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days16,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components163CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days156.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1426192, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 25, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,333,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,333,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,609,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$275,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$275,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$275,879 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components16,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days172.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days129.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1431668, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 23, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,026,964CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,026,964CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,355,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$328,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$386,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$57,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $57,558 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components17,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components111CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days229CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days156.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1397827, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,162,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,162,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,316,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$154,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,209,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,055,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,055,380 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components18,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components111CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days96.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days214.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1355296, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,054,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,054,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,517,467CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$463,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,271,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$808,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $808,423 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components19,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days91.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days158.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341756, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 30, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,370,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,370,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,013,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$357,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$357,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $357,168 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components21,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days214.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308220, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 25, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,176,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,176,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,931,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$244,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$244,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $244,846 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components22,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components169CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days160.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1256084, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 10, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,166,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,166,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,693,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,526,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,526,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,526,790 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components21,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days145.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days126.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1224117, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$917,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$917,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,856,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,939,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,939,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,939,022 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components16,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days295.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days190.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1214795, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$486,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$486,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,505,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,019,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,019,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,019,822 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components15,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days272.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days151.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141330, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,776,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,776,845CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,555,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$778,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$778,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$778,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components2,921CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days32.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days66.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1107325, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$324,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$324,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,665,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,341,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,341,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,341,103 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components17,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days174.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days152.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1078421, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$319,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$319,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,617,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,297,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,297,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,297,975 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components17,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days653.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days341.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1080103, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 26, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$595,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$595,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,931,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,335,700CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,335,700CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,335,700 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components19,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days550.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days315.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1051167, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,041,278CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,791,192CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$250,086CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $250,086 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,452CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days353.95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days286.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 417930, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for May 12, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 233 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,077,382CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$250,356CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$3,827,026CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $3,827,026 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,359CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days370.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days260.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 376449, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 30, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,576,790CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,300,812CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$275,978CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $275,978 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,349CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days327.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days233.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 331188, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,866,967CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,352,408CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$514,559CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $514,559 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,082CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days403.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days234.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 300565, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,846,865CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,764,664CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$82,201CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $82,201 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,924CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days649.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days271.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 269605, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,972,660CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,419,978CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$552,682CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $552,682 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,394CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days501.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days265.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 239638, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,472,605CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,129,706CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$342,899CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $342,899 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components266CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,843CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days772.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days423.02CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 210282, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for May 22, 2003 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 39 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 169531, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
MONTGOMERY, SCHUYLER5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual50%since 05/06/2009
MONTGOMERY, BOBBIE5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual50%since 05/12/2009
FARRIS, ALISONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/20/2018
SULLIVAN, CARYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/08/2025
FARRIS, ALISONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/20/2018
MONTGOMERY, SCHUYLEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/06/2009

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of VIAN NURSING & REHAB LLC (enrollment ID O20090701000029).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
SCHUYLER MONTGOMERYIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST505/6/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BOBBIE MONTGOMERYIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST505/12/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALISON FARRISIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/20/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CARY P SULLIVANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALISON FARRISIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/20/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SCHUYLER MONTGOMERYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/6/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • February 1, 2026: ALISON FARRIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
  • February 1, 2026: ALISON FARRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 20, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
  • February 1, 2026: ALISON FARRIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 20, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
  • February 1, 2026: SCHUYLER MONTGOMERY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 6, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
  • February 1, 2026: CARY P SULLIVAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 8, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
  • June 25, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • June 2, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • October 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • June 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 3, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • December 30, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • May 25, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • May 10, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • December 4, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • August 15, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • August 11, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • November 12, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • September 26, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • November 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • September 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • June 21, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • May 26, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • December 30, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • January 24, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • December 26, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • December 20, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • March 9, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • February 24, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 24, 2025April 24, 202562
2December 21, 2023December 21, 2023123
3August 8, 2022August 8, 202245

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 18, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0582Resident Rights DeficienciesGive residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
March 21, 2024HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
March 21, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0770Administration DeficienciesProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 21, 2023HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
August 8, 2022HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 5, 2022
August 8, 2022HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 5, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
July 18, 2025Fine$8,278134312

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameVIAN NURSING & REHAB LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-05-22
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishSequoyah
Telephone Number9187735258
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds133
Average Number of Residents per Day55.7
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Vian Nursing & Rehab, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 25, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Vian Nursing & Rehab, LLC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375433.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.