Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375439

PONCA CITY NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER

PONCA CITY, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 157

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 9, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,276,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,202,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,073,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,694,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$379,206CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$401,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $401,119 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components57,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days22,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days270.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1444110, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,491,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,285,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,206,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,246,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$40,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$33,495CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$33,495 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components311CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days182.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,367,870CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,579,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,788,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,590,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$198,096CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$202,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $202,633 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components252CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days208.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days114.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1399601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,889,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,560,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,328,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,197,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$869,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$294,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$575,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$575,541 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days191.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1356881, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 16, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,374,974CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,842,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,532,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,366,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$833,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,177,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$343,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $343,911 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,776CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days74.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days270.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days171.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1344465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,031,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,984,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,047,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,980,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$66,917CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$602,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$669,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $669,004 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components286CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days200.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days116.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1312008, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,383,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,967,019CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,416,896CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,055,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$361,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$382,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $382,452 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components342CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days212.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days104.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,266,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,881,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,384,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,119,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$265,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,672CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$273,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $273,771 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components286CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days340.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1255321, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,891,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,620,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,271,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,819,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$451,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$455,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $455,812 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components214CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days329.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days162.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1216487, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 7, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,639,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,644,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,995,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,408,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$587,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$592,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $592,985 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components201CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days385.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days170.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1178011, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,516,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,712,258CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,804,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,183,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$620,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$631,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $631,658 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,028CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components226CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days282.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days150.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118400, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 7, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,601,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,704,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,897,122CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,902,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,021CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$6,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $6,167 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components256CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days280.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1126131, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,939,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,862,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,077,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,630,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$446,173CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$453,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $453,586 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components245CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days260.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days144.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1089906, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,923,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,093,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,830,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,619,830CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$210,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$223,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $223,137 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components328CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days151.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days111.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1058754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 20, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,486,953CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,991,229CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$495,724CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,508CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $499,232 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,955CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components328CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days172.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days106.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 434913, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on January 24, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,797,686CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,626,807CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$170,879CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,592CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $173,471 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,174CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components258CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days168.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393055, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,761,820CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,604,102CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$157,718CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,730CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $162,448 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,710CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components264CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days309.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 362545, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,834,136CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,710,967CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$123,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,682CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $128,851 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,853CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components179CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days683.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days183.54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 332267, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,701,458CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,574,379CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$127,079CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$45,505CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $172,584 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,413CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components150CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days844.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 300642, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,369,873CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,190,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$179,325CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,699CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $184,024 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,452CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components163CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days776.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days199.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 295083, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,487,512CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,745,644CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$258,132CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$4,601CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$262,733 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,253CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days594.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days276.99CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 267986, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for June 14, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 382 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,461,606CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,214,953CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$246,653CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$26,477CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $220,176 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,770CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components168CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days259.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days177.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 204005, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
TRUMBO, JAY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual33%since 08/01/2012
VINSON, JOHN5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual33%since 08/01/2012
VINSON, JOHNCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2012
HEALTH SYSTEMS OF OKLAHOMA, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2012
CASPER, KATHLEENW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2014
DRIGGERS, LUCINDAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/10/2009

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of N& R OF PONCA CITY LLC (enrollment ID O20070504000350).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
JAY TRUMBOIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST338/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN A VINSONIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST348/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN VINSONIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST338/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN A VINSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing8/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEALTH SYSTEMS OF OKLAHOMA, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2012
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KATHLEEN CASPERIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE10010/13/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LUCINDA DRIGGERSIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing8/10/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.

Recent changes on this record

  • July 6, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0692, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
  • July 6, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0880, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
  • December 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • October 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • November 27, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • March 16, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • March 14, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • February 26, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • May 12, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • December 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • November 7, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • June 7, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • February 2, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • May 7, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • April 21, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • June 20, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • January 24, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • January 18, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • January 20, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • January 24, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • October 24, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • December 8, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • January 19, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 1, 2024August 1, 202450
2June 22, 2023June 22, 202303
3August 29, 2019August 29, 201950

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 6, 2026HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DYesDeficient, Provider has plan of correctionAugust 26, 2026
July 6, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.EYesDeficient, Provider has plan of correctionAugust 26, 2026
August 1, 2024HealthF 0679Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide activities to meet all resident's needs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 16, 2024
August 1, 2024HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 16, 2024
August 1, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 16, 2024
July 16, 2024HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 30, 2024
August 29, 2019HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 14, 2019
August 29, 2019HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 14, 2019
August 29, 2019HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 14, 2019
August 29, 2019HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 14, 2019

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameN& R OF PONCA CITY LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-06-14
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishKay
Telephone Number5807626668
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds157
Average Number of Residents per Day79.7
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on PONCA CITY NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On July 6, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0692, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for PONCA CITY NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375439.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.