Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375462

FOUNTAIN VIEW MANOR, INC

HENRYETTA, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 119

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,250,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,250,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,874,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$376,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$692,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,068,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,068,886 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components43,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days20,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components23,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days726.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days491.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1445236, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,906,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,906,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,503,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$403,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$27,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$430,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $430,983 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days410.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days388.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1399944, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1371742, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,748,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,748,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,503,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$245,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$245,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $245,488 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days638.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days528.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1338763, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,796,118CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,796,118CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,133,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$662,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$426,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,089,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,089,034 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days612.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days412.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2020.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1275061, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,354,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,354,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,976,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$378,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$396,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $396,346 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days544.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days546.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1248169, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,648,243CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,648,243CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,121,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$527,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$527,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $527,197 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days610.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days462.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218478, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,030,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,030,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,182,275CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$847,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$847,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $847,838 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components179CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days215.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days176.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183329, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,120,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,120,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,198,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$922,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$922,175CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $922,175 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,232CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days409.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days335.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1150922, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,290,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,290,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,381,181CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$908,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$57CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$908,949CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $908,949 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days431.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days349.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117128, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,454,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,454,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,644,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$809,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$71CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$809,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $809,198 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,037.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days568CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118848, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 12, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,207,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,207,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,398,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$809,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$810,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $810,029 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components355CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days822.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days683.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1096243, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 12, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,532,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,532,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,586,211CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$946,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,372CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$953,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $953,470 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components190CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days166.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1056739, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,618,126CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,642,214CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$975,912CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$85,075CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,060,987 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,714CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components186CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days180.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days181.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 434570, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,629,235CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,604,961CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,024,274CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$33,680CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,057,954 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,128CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days345.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days294.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 399052, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,314,339CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,474,757CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$839,582CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,202CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $864,784 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,029CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components135CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days289.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days252.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 363605, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,252,924CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,037,805CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,215,119CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,568CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,223,687 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,575CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components148CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days271.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days233.61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 333420, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,078,951CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,283,728CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$795,223CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,793CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $808,016 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,734CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components237CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days159.99CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days146.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 301688, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 14, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,909,714CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,052,653CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$857,061CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,784CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $858,845 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,255CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components195CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days191.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 272353, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,738,724CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,976,902CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$761,822CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $761,822 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components140CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,586CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components192CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days190.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 241502, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for September 30, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 203638, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
MOLET, DAVID5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual5%since 08/01/2021
MOLET, DONNA5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual17%since 05/10/2019
MUNHOLLAND, JENNIFER5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual67%since 10/31/2018
MUNHOLLAND, JENNIFER5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/31/2018
BENEDICT, DAYNAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
MCGUIRE, ANGELAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2022
MUNHOLLAND, JENNIFERADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
BENEDICT, DAYNACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
MOLET, DAVIDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2019
MUNHOLLAND, JENNIFERCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
MOLET, DAVIDGENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2019
MUNHOLLAND, JENNIFEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FOUNTAIN VIEW MANOR, INC. (enrollment ID O20040525001569).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DAVID RAY MOLETIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST58/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONNA MOLETIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.55/10/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MICHELLE MUNHOLLANDIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST6710/31/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MICHELLE MUNHOLLANDIndividual5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST10010/31/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANGELA M MCGUIREIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAYNA RENEE BENEDICTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MICHELLE MUNHOLLANDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID RAY MOLETIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER3.35/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAYNA RENEE BENEDICTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER258/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MICHELLE MUNHOLLANDIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER6710/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID RAY MOLETIndividualGENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST3.35/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MICHELLE MUNHOLLANDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL10010/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1January 20, 2026January 20, 202670
2April 25, 2024April 25, 202491
3March 10, 2023March 10, 2023120

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
January 20, 2026HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 20, 2026HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
April 25, 2024HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 28, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 29, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 8, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 20, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 28, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0909Environmental DeficienciesRegularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
March 10, 2023HealthF 0640Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEncode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 27, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 27, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 31, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0744Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide the appropriate treatment and services to a resident who displays or is diagnosed with dementia.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 30, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 5, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 5, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0770Administration DeficienciesProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 3, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 5, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 3, 2023
March 10, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 11, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameFOUNTAIN VIEW MANOR, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-09-30
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishOkmulgee
Telephone Number9186527021
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds119
Average Number of Residents per Day81.7
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on FOUNTAIN VIEW MANOR, INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 22, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for FOUNTAIN VIEW MANOR, INC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375462.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.