Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375471

LINWOOD VILLAGE NURSING & RETIREMENT APTS

CUSHING, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 67

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,726,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$108,602CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,617,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,274,760CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$343,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$83,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$427,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $427,223 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components24,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days845CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days13,900CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components19,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days631.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days188.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1435274, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,255,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$225,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,029,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,112,454CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$82,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$58,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$23,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$23,640 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,672CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,109.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days410.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1390621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for February 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,219,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,219,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,301,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$82,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$465,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$382,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $382,699 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,197.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days353.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1357408, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,604,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$48,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,556,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,427,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$128,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$319,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$447,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $447,818 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days474.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days242.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1331424, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,897,933CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$261,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,636,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,201,325CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$565,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$551,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$13,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$13,988 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days246.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days176.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1301701, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 24, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,716,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,716,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,092,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,623,806CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$106,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,730,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,730,545 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days259.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days244.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1312913, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,201,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$378,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,822,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,863,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$41,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,530CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days302.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days183.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1276850, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,888,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,888,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,034,686CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$145,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$144,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$962CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$962 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days409.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days234.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1209874, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,810,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,810,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,840,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$30,131CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$30,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days575.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days261.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1174515, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,865,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,865,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,868,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$30,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $30,536 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days308.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days201.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141861, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,688,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,688,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,593,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$95,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$95,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $95,660 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days641.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days206.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1122720, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,354,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,354,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,356,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,093.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days331.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1111735, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,456,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$451,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,004,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,005,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days278.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1081601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,456,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$175,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,280,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,283,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days236.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days170.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1014095, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,766,740CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,768,584CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,844CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,844CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,619CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components111CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days318.54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 418025, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,495,385CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,495,614CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$229CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$228CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,556CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days287.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days168.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 405575, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,381,245CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,107,580CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$273,665CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,189CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $284,854 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,313CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components142CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days252.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 348103, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,719,691CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,437,391CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$282,300CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $282,300 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,023CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components127CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days316.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days157.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 323472, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for May 15, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 230 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,602,398CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,385,813CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$216,585CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,993CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $218,578 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,166CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days263.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days152.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 312637, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 01/06/2023
OELBAUM, YITZCHOK5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual15%since 01/06/2023
RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization50%since 10/01/2023
GANZ, DAVIDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2023
GANZ, DAVIDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2023
OELBAUM, YITZCHOKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/06/2023
BRADLEY, SAMANTHAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/22/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LINWOOD VILLAGE OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20230511003107).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/6/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AVROHOM KRAVETZIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST101/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID M GANZIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST401/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5010/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
S. ARYEH RETTERIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST351/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
YITZCHOK OELBAUMIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST151/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID M GANZIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing10/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID M GANZIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
YITZCHOK OELBAUMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAMANTHA BRADLEYIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE1002/22/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 23, 2025May 23, 202582
2February 23, 2024February 23, 202491
3January 26, 2023January 26, 202313

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 23, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0655Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCreate and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admittedENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0851Administration DeficienciesElectronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
May 23, 2025HealthF 0947Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2025
February 23, 2024HealthF 0565Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0602Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0661Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0745Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 23, 2024HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 5, 2024
February 20, 2024HealthF 0814Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesDispose of garbage and refuse properly.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 22, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameLINWOOD VILLAGE OPERATIONS LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2005-01-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishPayne
Telephone Number9182252220
Chain NameSKYBLUE HEALTHCARE
Chain ID883
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds67
Average Number of Residents per Day48.6
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on LINWOOD VILLAGE NURSING & RETIREMENT APTS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for LINWOOD VILLAGE NURSING & RETIREMENT APTS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375471.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.